சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
அகில இந்திய பேச்சு மற்றும் காது கேட்பு திறன் பயிற்சி நிறுவனத்தின் வைர விழா : குடியரசு தலைவர் திருமதி திரௌபதி முர்மு பங்கேற்பு
02 SEP 2025 9:36AM by PIB Chennai
கர்நாடகாவின் மைசூருவில் உள்ள அகில இந்திய பேச்சு மற்றும் காது கேட்பு திறன் பயிற்சி நிறுவனத்தின் வைர விழா கொண்டாட்டத்தில் குடியரசுத் தலைவர் திருமதி திரௌபதி முர்மு நேற்று (1.09.2025) கலந்துகொண்டார். கர்நாடகா ஆளுநர் திரு தாவர் சந்த் கெலாட், கர்நாடகா முதலமைச்சர் திரு சித்தராமையா, மத்திய சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்பநலத்துறை இணையமைச்சர் திருமதி அனுப்பிரியா படேல், கர்நாடகா சுகாதாரத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு குனேஷ் குண்டுராவ், மைசூர் மக்களவை உறுப்பினர் திரு யாதுவீர் கிருஷ்ணாதத்தா சாமராஜா வடியார் உள்ளிட்டோர் நிகழ்ச்சியில் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.
இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில் பேசிய திருமதி முர்மு, பேச்சு மற்றும் காது கேட்பு பயிற்சி திறனில் கல்வி, மருத்துவம் மற்றும் ஆராய்ச்சி துறைகளில் மகத்துவமான பங்களிப்பை வழங்கியுள்ள சிறப்புமிக்க இந்த நிறுவனத்தின் வைர விழா கொண்டாட்டத்தில் தாம் பங்கேற்றது பெரும் மகிழ்ச்சியளிப்பதாக தெரிவித்தார். இந்த வரலாற்றுச் சிறப்புமிக்க நிகழ்ச்சியில், தகவல் தொடர்பு குறைபாட்டிற்கான சிகிச்சை மற்றும் நோய் கண்டறிதலில் தங்களுடைய சிறப்பான பங்களிப்பை வழங்கிய நிறுவனத்தின் அனைத்து முன்னாள் மற்றும் தற்போதைய இயக்குநர்கள், நிர்வாகிகள், மாணவர்கள் ஆகியோருக்கு தமது வாழ்த்துகளை தெரிவித்துக் கொள்வதாகக் கூறினார்.
மத்திய சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்பநல அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ், 1965-ம் ஆண்டு தன்னாட்சி நிறுவனமாக தொடங்கப்பட்ட இந்நிறுவனம், தெற்காசியாவில் தகவல் தொடர்பு குறைபாடுகளில் மனிதவள மேம்பாடு, மருத்துவசேவை, பயிற்சி, ஆராய்ச்சி, பொதுக்கல்வி மற்றும் விரிவான சேவைகளுக்கான சிறந்த நிறுவனமாக இது விளங்குகிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் : https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2162955

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu graces the diamond jubilee celebrations of All India Institute of Speech and Hearing, Mysuru
02 SEP 2025 9:36AM by PIB Delhi
The Hon’ble President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu graced the diamond jubilee celebrations of All India Institute of Speech and Hearing (AIISH) at Mysuru, Karnataka, yesterday. Shri Thawar Chand Gehlot, Governor of Karnataka, Shri Siddaramaiah, Chief Minister of Karnataka, Smt. Anupriya Patel, Union Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare, Shri Dinesh Gundu Rao, Health Minister, Karnataka, Sri Yaduveer Krishnadatta Chamaraja Wadiyar, Member of Parliament, Mysore, were also present.
In her address, Smt. Murmu stated that “It gives me immense pleasure to be present among all of you at the Diamond Jubilee Celebration of this prestigious institution, which has made significant contributions in the fields of education, medical, and research in speech and hearing. On this historic occasion, I extend my heartfelt congratulations to all the former and current directors, faculty members, administrators, and students associated with this institution for their valuable contributions in the diagnosis and treatment of communication disorders.”
Established in 1965, AIISH is an autonomous body under the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Government of India. It is a premier establishment across South Asia, for human resource development, clinical services, training, research, public education, and extension services in the field of communication disorders. AIISH was set up with the objective of providing care and rehabilitation for communication disorders. The Institute not only offers diploma, graduate, postgraduate, doctoral, and postdoctoral fellowship courses but also provides care and treatment for speech and hearing disorders, while supporting patients and their families through rehabilitation. AIISH is now recognised as a centre of excellence in its field in the South East Asia region.
The event was also attended by Ms. V. Hekali Zhimomi, Additional Secretary, MoHFW and senior officers of the Government of India and the state government, along with the faculty members and students of AIISH.