விவசாயத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
விவசாயிகளின் குறைகளை நிவர்த்தி செய்வது தொடர்பான உயர்நிலைக் கூட்டத்தை மத்திய வேளாண் அமைச்சர் திரு சிவராஜ் சிங் சவுகான் நடத்தினார்
01 SEP 2025 6:20PM by PIB Chennai
விவசாயிகளிடமிருந்து பெறப்படும் புகார்களைத் தீர்ப்பது குறித்து மறுஆய்வு செய்வதற்காக மத்திய வேளாண்மை மற்றும் விவசாயிகள் நலன் மற்றும் ஊரக மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சர் திரு சிவராஜ் சிங் சவுகான் இன்று தில்லியில் ஒரு உயர்நிலைக் கூட்டத்தை நடத்தினார். விவசாயிகளின் வசதிக்காகவும், பிரச்சினைகளுக்கு விரைவாக சரியான தீர்வு காண்பதை உறுதி செய்வதற்கும், பல தளங்களுக்குப் பதிலாக விவசாயிகளின் புகார்கள், பரிந்துரைகள் மற்றும் பிற உதவிகளுக்கு ஒரே ஒரு பிரத்யேக தளத்தை உருவாக்குமாறு கூட்டத்தில், அமைச்சர் அதிகாரிகளுக்கு அறிவுறுத்தினார். விவசாயிகளிடமிருந்து பெறப்படும் புகார்களை தாமே தொடர்ந்து மதிப்பாய்வு செய்வார் என்றும், இதனால் அவர்களுக்கு விரைவில் நிவாரணம் கிடைக்கும் என்றும் திரு சவுகான் கூறினார்.
புகார்கள் மற்றும் உதவி எண்கள் மூலம் பெறப்படும் விவசாயிகளின் பிரச்சினைகளைத் தீர்ப்பதில் எந்த தாமதமும் இருக்கக்கூடாது என்று அமைச்சர் கூறினார். விவசாயிகளின் நலன்களுக்காக அனைத்து அதிகாரிகளும் முழுமையான வெளிப்படைத்தன்மை, நம்பகத்தன்மை மற்றும் உணர்திறன் ஆகியவற்றுடன் பணியாற்ற வேண்டும் என்றும், அமைப்புமுறையை மேலும் வலுப்படுத்த வேண்டும் என்றும் திரு சிவராஜ் சிங் கூறினார். விவசாயிகளின் புகார்களுக்கு சரியான நேரத்தில் பயனுள்ள தீர்வு கிடைப்பதை இந்த வழிமுறை உறுதி செய்ய வேண்டும். அனைத்து சூழ்நிலைகளிலும் நமது விவசாயிகள் மகிழ்ச்சியாக இருப்பதை உறுதி செய்வதே நமது கூட்டு முயற்சியாக இருக்க வேண்டும் என்றும் அவர் தெரிவித்தார்.
கடந்த காலங்களில் உயிரி ஊக்கிகள் (பயோ ஸ்டிமுலண்ட்கள்) சட்டவிரோதமாக விற்கப்பட்டதற்கு கடும் அதிருப்தியை வெளிப்படுத்திய அமைச்சர், அறிவிக்கப்பட்ட பொருட்கள் மட்டுமே விற்கப்பட வேண்டும் என்றும், முழுமையான இணக்கத்தை உறுதி செய்வதற்காக மாநில அரசுகளுடன் ஒருங்கிணைந்து கடுமையான நடவடிக்கை எடுக்க வேண்டியதன் அவசியத்தையும் வலியுறுத்தினார். இதற்காக அனைத்து சாத்தியமான முயற்சிகளையும் எடுக்குமாறு அதிகாரிகளுக்கு அவர் உத்தரவிட்டார். மேலும் இதுவரை அறிவிக்கப்பட்ட 146 உயிரி ஊக்கிகளைத் தவிர, வேறு எதன் விற்பனையும் அனுமதிக்கப்படக்கூடாது என்றும் வலியுறுத்தினார். அதே நேரத்தில், அறிவிக்கப்பட்ட உயிரி ஊக்கிகள் குறித்து விவசாயிகளிடையே விழிப்புணர்வை ஏற்படுத்தவும், அவற்றின் பட்டியலை சமூக ஊடகங்கள் மூலம் பரப்பவும் மத்திய அமைச்சர் அதிகாரிகளுக்கு அறிவுறுத்தினார்.
இந்தக் கூட்டத்தில், பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடியின் 'உள்நாட்டு பொருட்களுக்கு முக்கியத்துவம்' என்ற அழைப்புக்கும், மத்திய வேளாண் அமைச்சர் திரு சிவராஜ் சிங்கின் வேண்டுகோளுக்கு இணங்கும் வகையிலும், வேளாண்மை மற்றும் விவசாயிகள் நலத்துறை அதிகாரிகள், உள்நாட்டுப் பொருட்களை பெருமளவில் வாங்குவதற்கான ஒரு முக்கியமான முடிவை எடுத்தனர். மத்திய அமைச்சருடன் இணைந்து, வேளாண்மைச் செயலாளர் டாக்டர். தேவேஷ் சதுர்வேதி மற்றும் அதிகாரிகளும் சுதேசிப் பொருட்களைப் பயன்படுத்துவதாக உறுதிமொழி எடுத்துக் கொண்டனர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2162799

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Union Agriculture Minister Shivraj Singh Chouhan holds high-level meeting on grievance redressal of farmers
“A dedicated portal will be set up for farmers’ complaints, suggestions, and other assistance” – Shivraj Singh
Union Minister Shivraj Singh to regularly review complaints for providing quick relief to farmers
“All officials should work with full transparency, credibility, and sensitivity in the interest of farmers” – Shivraj Singh
“Complaints related to spurious or substandard fertilisers, seeds, and pesticides must be resolved on priority” – Shivraj Singh
“Only certified biostimulants should be sold to prevent losses to farmers” – Shivraj Singh
01 SEP 2025 6:20PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare and Rural Development Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan today held a high-level meeting in Delhi to review the resolution of complaints received from farmers through call centres and other portals. In the meeting, Shivraj Singh instructed the officials to create a single dedicated portal for farmers’ complaints, suggestions, and other assistance instead of multiple portals, for the convenience of farmers, and to ensure early and proper resolution of problems. Shri Chouhan said that he himself will regularly review the complaints received from farmers so that they can be provided quick relief.
Taking cognisance of the complaints received from farmers and calls on helpline numbers, Union Agriculture Minister Shri Chouhan said that there should be no delay in resolving issues of farmers. Shivraj Singh said that all officials should work with complete transparency, credibility, and sensitivity in the interests of farmers and further strengthen the system. The mechanism should guarantee timely and effective resolution of farmers’ complaints. He said that our collective effort should be to ensure our farmers remain happy under all circumstances.
During the meeting, the Union Minister sought information from officials about the complaints received from farmers, many of which pertained to spurious or substandard fertilisers, seeds, and pesticides. Giving instructions to resolve these complaints on priority, Shri Chouhan said that he too receives such complaints during his visits to states. “We must save farmers from being looted and, for this, the sale of substandard fertilisers, seeds, and pesticides must be strictly stopped,” he said. The Minister instructed that officers at the Centre, apart from taking action at their level, should also ensure strict action in coordination with state governments, so that our farmer brothers and sisters can get relief. Shivraj Singh said that the participation of states is necessary to resolve these problems. Stating that he himself has already written letters to chief ministers in this regard, the Minister said he will further discuss with states via video conferencing to provide relief to farmers.
Expressing strong displeasure over the sale of illegal biostimulants in the past, Union Minister Shivraj Singh reiterated that only notified products should be sold and emphasised the need for strict action, in coordination with state governments, to ensure absolute compliance. He directed officials to make every possible effort for this and stressed that apart from the 146 notified biostimulants so far, the sale of any other unapproved biostimulants should not be permitted. Simultaneously, the Union Minister also instructed officials to raise awareness among farmers about notified biostimulants and to circulate the list of certified biostimulants to them through social media.
The Minister was provided information regarding complaints about receiving installments under the Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi scheme and claims under the Pradhan Mantri Fasal Bima Yojana. He directed the officials that since these are both important schemes, every complaint related to them must be resolved, and officials should also contact the farmers to take their feedback. “Our objective should be that our farmers must be completely satisfied in every respect,” he said. Union Agriculture Secretary Dr. Devesh Chaturvedi was also present during the meeting. He too gave his suggestions to Union Minister Shri Chouhan.
Resolution to adopt Swadeshi :
In the meeting, the officials of the Department of Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare took an important decision to adopt indigenous products (Swadeshi) to the maximum possible extent, in line with the ‘Adopt Swadeshi’ call of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and the appeal of Union Agriculture Minister Shivraj Singh to do the same. Along with Shri Chouhan, Agriculture Secretary Dr. Devesh Chaturvedi and all other officials took the pledge to use only Swadeshi products in their lives as much as possible.