विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति
01 SEP 2025 3:52PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति ने भारत के संविधान द्वारा प्रदत्त शक्ति का प्रयोग करते हुए भारत के मुख्य न्यायाधीश के परामर्श के बाद, निम्नलिखित न्यायाधीश/अतिरिक्त न्यायाधीशों को उच्च न्यायालयों में स्थायी रूप से नियुक्त किया हैं:
क्र. सं.
अनुशंसित व्यक्ति/अतिरिक्त न्यायाधीश का नाम
विवरण
श्री अरुण कुमार, अधिवक्ता
इलाहाबाद उच्च न्यायालय के न्यायाधीश के रूप में नियुक्त
न्यायमूर्ति श्री जॉनसन जॉन, अतिरिक्त न्यायाधीश
केरल उच्च न्यायालय के स्थायी न्यायाधीश के रूप में नियुक्त
न्यायमूर्ति श्री जी.यू. गिरीश, अतिरिक्त न्यायाधीश
न्यायमूर्ति श्री सीएन प्रतीप कुमार, अतिरिक्त न्यायाधीश

Ministry of Law and Justice
PRESS COMMUNIQUE
01 SEP 2025 3:52PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the power conferred by the Constitution of India, the President of India, after consultation with Chief Justice of India, is pleased to appoint the following Judge / Addl. Judges as Permanent Judges in High Courts:
S. No.
Name of the recommendee/ Addl. Judge
Details
1.
Shri Arun Kumar, Advocate
Appointed as a Judge of the Allahabad High Court
1.
Shri Justice Johnson John, Addl. Judge
Appointment as Permanent Judges of the Kerala High Court.
1.
Shri Justice G. U. Girish, Addl. Judge
1.
Shri Justice C.N. Pratheep Kumar, Addl. Judge