பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
ஓய்வு பெற்றவர்களுக்கு "தேசிய அனுபவ விருதுகளை" வழங்கினார், மத்திய அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங்
19 AUG 2025 3:10PM by PIB Chennai
விஞ்ஞான் பவனில் நடைபெற்ற 8வது "தேசிய அனுபவ விருதுகள்" வழங்கும் விழா மற்றும் ஓய்வுக்கு முந்தைய ஆலோசனைப் பயிலரங்கின் 57வது பதிப்பில், அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்பம், புவி அறிவியல் துறைகளுக்கான மத்திய இணையமைச்சரும் (தனிப்பொறுப்பு), பிரதமர் அலுவலகம், அணுசக்தித் துறை, விண்வெளித் துறை, பணியாளர்கள் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியத் துறைகளுக்கான இணையமைச்சருமான டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங், ஓய்வுபெற்ற அரசு ஊழியர்களின் ஞானத்தையும் அனுபவத்தையும் பயன்படுத்திக் கொள்வதன் முக்கியத்துவத்தை அடிக்கோடிட்டுக் காட்டினார். அவர்களை "ஓய்வு காலத்திற்கு பிறகும் தேசத்தைக் கட்டியெழுப்புவதில் பங்காளிகள்" என்று அழைத்தார்.
நிகழ்ச்சியில் உரையாற்றிய டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங், 2015-ஆம் ஆண்டு தொடங்கப்பட்ட அனுபவ விருதுகள், ஓய்வுபெறும் அதிகாரிகளை கௌரவிப்பதற்கு மட்டுமல்லாமல், அவர்களின் பதிவு செய்யப்பட்ட அனுபவங்கள் மூலம் நிர்வாகத்தின் நிறுவனம் சார்ந்த நினைவை உருவாக்குவதற்காகவும் அறிமுகப்படுத்தப்பட்டதாகக் கூறினார். ஓய்வுபெற்றவர்களிடமிருந்து வரும் வெளிப்படையான கருத்துக்கள் வெளிப்படைத்தன்மை, குடிமக்களை மையமாகக் கொண்ட நிர்வாகம் மற்றும் மனிதவள மேலாண்மை ஆகியவற்றை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கான மதிப்புமிக்க நுண்ணறிவுகளை வழங்குகின்றன என்று அவர் தெரிவித்தார். "ஓய்வுக்குப் பிறகு குறைவான பங்குகளைக் கொண்டவர்களால், மிகவும் தைரியமாகவும், வெளிப்படையாகவும் பேச முடியும். அவர்களின் அவதானிப்புகள், நமது கொள்கைகளை சரியான திசையில் கொண்டு செல்லவும், சிறந்த சேவை வழங்கலை உறுதி செய்யவும் உதவுகின்றன," என்று அவர் குறிப்பிட்டார்.
நிறுவன கற்றலுடன் தொழில்நுட்பத்தை ஒருங்கிணைப்பதற்கான முயற்சிகளையும் அமைச்சர் எடுத்துரைத்தார். அனுபவ் தளத்தில் சமர்ப்பிக்கப்படும் நினைவுக் குறிப்புகளை பகுப்பாய்வு செய்ய செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவு அதிகளவில் பயன்படுத்தப்படும் என்றும், இடமாற்றங்கள், பதவி உயர்வுகள் மற்றும் குறைகளைத் தீர்ப்பது போன்ற முறையான இடைவெளிகளைக் கண்டறிய உதவும் என்றும் அவர் கூறினார். "மனித நுண்ணறிவும், செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவும் இணைந்து கொள்கை சீர்திருத்தங்களை வழிநடத்தும் வகையிலான ஒரு கலப்பின மாதிரியை நோக்கி முன்னேறுகிறோம்," என்று டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் குறிப்பிட்டார்.
இந்த ஆண்டு விருதுகள் இந்த முயற்சியின் ஒரு தசாப்தத்தைக் குறிக்கின்றன. இதுவரை அனுபவ் தளத்தில் 12,500 க்கும் மேற்பட்ட நினைவுக் குறிப்புகள் வெளியிடப்பட்டுள்ளன. 11 அமைச்சகங்கள் மற்றும் துறைகளைச் சேர்ந்த 15 பேருக்கு விருதுகள் வழங்கப்பட்டு அவர்கள் பாராட்டப்பட்டனர். இதில் முதல் முறையாக ஒரு பொதுத்துறை வங்கி மற்றும் ஒரு மத்திய பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனத்தைச் சேர்ந்த அதிகாரிகள் அடங்குவர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2157882

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Dr. Jitendra Singh presents "National Anubhav Awards" to retirees
"National Anubhav Awards", started by the Modi Govt, Mark A Decade of Retiree Memoirs; Dr. Jitendra Singh Urges Use of Post-Retirement Expertise
Candid feedback from retirees provided valuable insights for improving transparency, citizen-centric governance, and human resource management “Those who have lesser stakes after retirement can speak more boldly, more candidly", says the Minister
First PSU Bank and BHEL Officers Among 2025 Anubhav Awardees, 15 Felicitated Across 11 Ministries
Digital Life Certificate Campaign 4.0, Success Stories e-Book Released at 8th National Anubhav Awards Ceremony
19 AUG 2025 3:10PM by PIB Delhi
At the 8th "National Anubhav Awards" ceremony and the 57th Pre-Retirement Counselling Workshop held at Vigyan Bhawan, Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Science and Technology; Earth Sciences and Minister of State for PMO, Department of Atomic Energy, Department of Space, Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Dr. Jitendra Singh underlined the importance of drawing upon the wisdom and experience of retired government employees, calling them “partners in nation building even beyond superannuation.”
Addressing the gathering, Dr. Jitendra Singh said the Anubhav Awards, launched in 2015, were conceived not only to honour retiring officials but also to build an institutional memory of governance through their recorded experiences. He stressed that candid feedback from retirees provided valuable insights for improving transparency, citizen-centric governance, and human resource management. “Those who have lesser stakes after retirement can speak more boldly, more candidly. Their observations help us course-correct our policies and ensure better service delivery,” he noted.
The Minister also highlighted efforts to integrate technology with institutional learning. He said artificial intelligence would be increasingly deployed to analyse memoirs submitted on the Anubhav portal, helping identify systemic gaps in areas such as transfers, promotions, and grievance redressal. “We are moving towards a hybrid model, where human intelligence and artificial intelligence together will guide policy reforms,” Dr. Jitendra Singh remarked.
This year’s awards mark a decade of the initiative, with more than 12,500 memoirs published on the Anubhav portal so far. Fifteen awardees from 11 ministries and departments were felicitated, including for the first time officers from a public sector bank and a central public sector enterprise.
Prominent "National Anubhav Award" winners were M. Venkatesan who, superannuating after 35 distinguished years as civil servant, documented his services during critical times including the 2014 Kashmir floods and the Ukraine evacuation of 2022, Hukum Singh Meena, who spearheaded the digitisation of land records in over 6.4 lakh villages; Shalini Kacker of SBI, who drove Direct Benefit Transfer, pension reforms and Digital Life Certificate campaigns in banking.
O. Virupakshappa of the Department of Posts, who expanded postal savings and insurance schemes to rural communities; and Saju P.K. of the CRPF, who served in sensitive operational areas ranging from Assam to Pulwama. The Jury Awardees included Jai Prakash Srivastava (BHEL), Vinod P. and Dr. Sabu Sebastian (DRDO), Dr. Jolly Dhar (ISRO), Sunitha Cherodath(Telecom), S. Meenakshi Sundaram and Balam Singh Rawat(CRPF), Velaga Kumari (CWC), Sheela Rani Poddar (CRPF), and Santosh Gawli (ITBP), reflecting the wide range of services represented.
The ceremony was attended by senior officials including V. Srinivas, Secretary (Pension); Shri Vitul Kumar, Special DG, CRPF; Smt. Roli Singh, Additional Secretary & DG, CGHS; Shri Raj Kumar Arora, CGDA; and Shri DhrubajyotiSengupta, Joint Secretary (Pension), among others, who joined Dr. Jitendra Singh in felicitating the awardees and releasing new initiatives such as the Guidelines for the nation-wide Digital Life Certificate Campaign 4.0 and a Coffee Table e-Book of success stories from Special Campaign 2.0 . Notably, one-third of the awardees this year were women, reflecting a growing presence of women officials in governance.
Dr. Jitendra Singh urged the awardees not to consider retirement as the end of their service but as the beginning of a new chapter. He cited examples of senior citizens leading successful start-ups in the food and agriculture sector, encouraging retirees to channel their skills into entrepreneurship, advisory roles, or social service. “You may retire on paper, but you never retire from serving the nation,” he said.
The day-long event also included pre-retirement counselling sessions on pension procedures, health benefits, investment options, and income tax matters, aimed at equipping soon-to-retire employees for life after government service.
As the Anubhav Awards enter their tenth year, the initiative continues to evolve, with feedback-based evaluation criteria and a broader participation base, including public sector banks and enterprises. Officials said the awards had become a repository of governance lessons, bridging the past and the future of public administration.