স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
উপরাষ্ট্রপতি নির্বাচনে এনডিএ প্রার্থী হিসেবে মনোনীত হওয়ায় মহারাষ্ট্রের রাজ্যপাল শ্রী সি.পি. রাধাকৃষ্ণণকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ
17 AUG 2025 9:48PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৭ অগাস্ট, ২০২৫
উপরাষ্ট্রপতি নির্বাচনে এনডিএ প্রার্থী হিসেবে মনোনীত হওয়ায় মহারাষ্ট্রের রাজ্যপাল শ্রী সি.পি. রাধাকৃষ্ণণকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ।
এক্স-এ এক পোস্টে শ্রী অমিত শাহ বলেছেন যে, সাংসদ এবং বিভিন্ন রাজ্যের রাজ্যপাল হিসেবে শ্রী সি.পি. রাধাকৃষ্ণণজি সাংবিধানিক দায়িত্ব কার্যকরীভাবে পালনে গুরুত্বপূর্ণ ভূমিকা নিয়েছে। আমি নিশ্চিত তাঁর বিশাল অভিজ্ঞতা ও প্রজ্ঞা উচ্চতর কক্ষের মর্যাদা বৃদ্ধি করবে এবং নতুন মাইলফলক অর্জন করবে। এই সিদ্ধান্তের জন্য প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীজি এবং দলের সংসদীয় বোর্ডের সকল সদস্যের প্রতি কৃতজ্ঞতা জানান।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, congratulates Governor of Maharashtra Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan on being nominated as the NDA's candidate for the vice presidential election
Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan Ji’s roles as a parliamentarian and as governor of different states have played a significant role in effectively fulfilling the constitutional duties
I am sure his vast experience and wisdom will enhance the prestige of the Upper House and achieve new milestones
Gratitude to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and all members of the party Parliamentary board for this decision
17 AUG 2025 9:48PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has congratulated Governor of Maharashtra Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan on being nominated as the NDA's candidate for the vice presidential election.
In a post on ‘X’, Shri Amit Shah said that Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan Ji’s roles as a parliamentarian and as governor of different states have played a significant role in effectively fulfilling the constitutional duties. I am sure his vast experience and wisdom will enhance the prestige of the Upper House and achieve new milestones. Gratitude to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji and all members of the party Parliamentary board for this decision.