कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय मंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह 18 अगस्त, 2025 को ‘राष्ट्रीय अनुभव पुरस्कार- 2025’ प्रदान करेंगे
कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन राज्य मंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह कल केंद्र सरकार के कर्मचारियों के लिए सेवानिवृत्ति-पूर्व परामर्श कार्यशाला का उद्घाटन करेंगे
डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह कल राष्ट्रव्यापी डीएलसी अभियान 4.0 पर दिशानिर्देश जारी करेंगे
17 AUG 2025 11:38PM by PIB Delhi
पेंशन एवं पेंशनभोगी कल्याण विभाग (डीओपीपीडब्ल्यू) ने प्रधानमंत्री की परिकल्पना के अनुरूप सेवानिवृत्त कर्मचारियों के व्यक्तिगत संस्मरणों के माध्यम से भारत के प्रशासनिक इतिहास का दस्तावेजीकरण करने का कार्यभार संभाला। इसी दिशा में कार्य करते हुए, डीओपीपीडब्ल्यू ने मार्च 2015 में 'अनुभव' नामक एक ऑनलाइन प्लेटफ़ॉर्म शुरू किया। यह प्लेटफ़ॉर्म, सेवानिवृत्त होने वाले तथा सेवानिवृत्त हो चुके कर्मचारियों को विभिन्न सरकारी नीतियों की प्रभावशीलता बढ़ाने में उनके योगदान से संबंधित जानकारी प्रदान करने का अवसर प्रदान करता है।
यह पोर्टल इस वर्ष 12,500 से अधिक लेखों के प्रकाशन और 78 अनुभव पुरस्कारों के साथ अपने गौरवशाली 10 वर्ष पूरे कर रहा है।
इस वर्ष ‘राष्ट्रीय अनुभव पुरस्कार योजना-2025’ के अंतर्गत 42 मंत्रालयों/विभागों/संगठनों के लेख प्रकाशित किए गए। मंत्रालयों और विभागों के प्रकाशित लगभग 1500 लेखों में से, 15 लेखों का चयन विस्तृत जांच प्रक्रिया के माध्यम से किया गया है।
कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन राज्य मंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह 11 मंत्रालयों/विभागों के 15 पुरस्कार विजेताओं को सम्मानित करेंगे। सीआरपीएफ को सबसे ज्यादा चार और डीआरडीओ को दो पुरस्कार पुरस्कार मिले हैं। पहली बार, सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र के बैंक (एसबीआई) और केंद्रीय सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र उद्यम (बीएचईएल), भूमि संसाधन विभाग और जल शक्ति मंत्रालय के कर्मचारी मंच पर समापन समारोह में शामिल होंगे। साथ ही, इस वर्ष कुल पुरस्कार विजेताओं में से 33 प्रतिशत महिला कर्मचारी हैं, जो शासन में उनकी बढ़ती भागीदारी और योगदान को दर्शाता है।
इसके अलावा, डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह 57वीं सेवानिवृत्ति-पूर्व परामर्श (पीआरसी) कार्यशाला का उद्घाटन करेंगे जिसमें 1,200 से अधिक शीघ्र सेवानिवृत्त होने वाले कर्मचारी भाग लेंगे।
पेंशन एवं पेंशनभोगी कल्याण विभाग, सेवानिवृत्त होने वाले अधिकारियों को सेवानिवृत्ति प्रक्रिया में सुविधा प्रदान करने के लिए, पूरे देश में सेवानिवृत्ति-पूर्व परामर्श (पीआरसी) कार्यशालाएं आयोजित कर रहा है। सेवानिवृत्त होने वाले कर्मचारियों के लाभ के लिए आयोजित यह कार्यशाला, पेंशनभोगियों के 'जीवन को सुगम बनाने' की दिशा में एक क्रांतिकारी कदम है। इस कार्यशाला में, सेवानिवृत्त होने वाले कर्मचारियों को 'भविष्य' के माध्यम से पेंशन के समय पर भुगतान और प्रक्रिया संबंधी औपचारिकताओं, पेंशनभोगियों को उपलब्ध सीजीएचएस लाभों, सीपीईएनजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल और अनुभव पोर्टल के माध्यम से शिकायत निवारण, निवेश विकल्पों और आयकर प्रोत्साहनों से संबंधित मुद्दों पर जानकारी दी जाएगी।
इसके अलावा, एक बैंक प्रदर्शनी का भी आयोजन किया जाएगा जिसमें 19 पेंशन वितरण बैंक और इंडिया पोस्ट पेमेंट्स बैंक (आईपीपीबी) भाग लेंगे। प्रतिभागियों को पेंशनभोगियों से संबंधित सभी बैंकिंग सेवाएं उपलब्ध कराई जाएंगी। ये बैंक, सेवानिवृत्त कर्मचारियों को पेंशन खाता खोलने और उनके लिए उपयुक्त विभिन्न योजनाओं में पेंशन राशि निवेश करने के बारे में भी मार्गदर्शन देंगे।
समारोह में, राष्ट्रव्यापी डीएलसी अभियान 4.0 पर व्यापक दिशानिर्देश भी जारी किए जाएंगे ताकि नवंबर 2025 के दौरान इसका सुचारू और निर्बाध रूप से संचालन किया जा सके। यह पहल पेंशनभोगियों के लिए 'सुगम जीवन' सुनिश्चित करने में सहायक रही है क्योंकि अब वे अपने घरों से ही मोबाइल फोन के माध्यम से अपने वार्षिक जीवन प्रमाण पत्र जमा कर सकते हैं।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
National Anubhav Awards, 2025 to be conferred by Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh on 18.08.2025
Dr Jitendra Singh, MOS, MPPG&P to inaugurate Pre-Retirement Counselling workshop for Central Government employees tomorrow
Dr Jitendra Singh to launch guidelines on Nation-wide DLC campaign 4.0 tomorrow
17 AUG 2025 11:38PM by PIB Delhi
As envisioned by the Hon'ble Prime Minister, Department of Pension & Pensioners' Welfare (DoPPW) took over the task of documenting the administrative history of India through personal memoirs of the retired employees. Fructifying this, DoPPW launched an online platform entitled 'Anubhav' in March 2015. It provides retiring/retired employees with an opportunity to convey information related to their contribution in enhancing the effectiveness of the various Government policies including best practices and innovations, in which they had been an active part of during their careers.
The portal is celebrating its glorious 10 years this year with publication of more than 12,500 write-ups and conferring of 78 Anubhav Awards.
In the current year, under National Anubhav Awards Scheme, 2025, write-ups from 42 Ministries/Departments/Organisations were published. Out of a total of almost 1500 write-ups published by the Ministries and Departments, 15 write-ups have been painstakingly selected through a detailed process of scrutiny.
Dr. Jitendra Singh, Hon’ble Minister of State for Ministry of Personnel, PG & Pensions will felicitate 15 awardees from 11 Ministries or Departments. CRPF with 04 awards has the highest representation followed by 02 awardees from DRDO. For the first time, employees from Public Sector Bank (SBI) and Central Public Sector Enterprise (BHEL), Department of Land Resources and Ministry of Jal Shakti are finishing the podium. Also, 33% percent of the total awardees are women employees this year, indicating their growing participation and contribution in the Governance.
Also, Dr. Jitendra Singh, Hon’ble MOS(PP) will inaugurate the 57th Pre-Retirement Counselling (PRC) Workshop, going to be attended by more than 1,200 soon-to-be retiring employees.
The Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare has been conducting Pre-Retirement Counselling (PRC) Workshops, throughout the country, as part of Good Governance, to facilitate officials who are about to retire, in the superannuation process. The Workshop, being held for the benefit of retiring employees of the Government of India, is a revolutionary step in the direction of ‘Ease of Living’ of the pensioners. In this workshop, the retiring employees will be equipped with the issues relating to timely payment of pension and processing formalities through Bhavishya, CGHS benefits available to pensioners, grievance redressal through CPENGRAMS portal, Anubhav portal, investment options and the income-tax incentives.
Also, a Banks’ Exhibition will also be organized, wherein 19 Pension Disbursing Banks and India Post Payments Bank (IPPB) are participating. All pensioners’ related banking services will be made available to the participants. Banks will also guide the retirees on opening of pension account and investment of pension corpus in various schemes, suitable to them.
In the ceremony, comprehensive guidelines on Nation-wide DLC campaign 4.0 will also be released for its smooth and seamless conduct during November, 2025. This initiative has been instrumental in bringing ‘ease in the life’ of the pensioners as they can now submit their annual life certificates within the confines of their homes through the mobile phones.