Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
National Anubhav Awards, 2025 to be conferred by Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh on 18.08.2025
Dr Jitendra Singh, MOS, MPPG&P to inaugurate Pre-Retirement Counselling workshop for Central Government employees tomorrow
Dr Jitendra Singh to launch guidelines on Nation-wide DLC campaign 4.0 tomorrow
17 AUG 2025 11:38PM by PIB Delhi
As envisioned by the Hon'ble Prime Minister, Department of Pension & Pensioners' Welfare (DoPPW) took over the task of documenting the administrative history of India through personal memoirs of the retired employees. Fructifying this, DoPPW launched an online platform entitled 'Anubhav' in March 2015. It provides retiring/retired employees with an opportunity to convey information related to their contribution in enhancing the effectiveness of the various Government policies including best practices and innovations, in which they had been an active part of during their careers.
The portal is celebrating its glorious 10 years this year with publication of more than 12,500 write-ups and conferring of 78 Anubhav Awards.
In the current year, under National Anubhav Awards Scheme, 2025, write-ups from 42 Ministries/Departments/Organisations were published. Out of a total of almost 1500 write-ups published by the Ministries and Departments, 15 write-ups have been painstakingly selected through a detailed process of scrutiny.
Dr. Jitendra Singh, Hon’ble Minister of State for Ministry of Personnel, PG & Pensions will felicitate 15 awardees from 11 Ministries or Departments. CRPF with 04 awards has the highest representation followed by 02 awardees from DRDO. For the first time, employees from Public Sector Bank (SBI) and Central Public Sector Enterprise (BHEL), Department of Land Resources and Ministry of Jal Shakti are finishing the podium. Also, 33% percent of the total awardees are women employees this year, indicating their growing participation and contribution in the Governance.
Also, Dr. Jitendra Singh, Hon’ble MOS(PP) will inaugurate the 57th Pre-Retirement Counselling (PRC) Workshop, going to be attended by more than 1,200 soon-to-be retiring employees.
The Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare has been conducting Pre-Retirement Counselling (PRC) Workshops, throughout the country, as part of Good Governance, to facilitate officials who are about to retire, in the superannuation process. The Workshop, being held for the benefit of retiring employees of the Government of India, is a revolutionary step in the direction of ‘Ease of Living’ of the pensioners. In this workshop, the retiring employees will be equipped with the issues relating to timely payment of pension and processing formalities through Bhavishya, CGHS benefits available to pensioners, grievance redressal through CPENGRAMS portal, Anubhav portal, investment options and the income-tax incentives.
Also, a Banks’ Exhibition will also be organized, wherein 19 Pension Disbursing Banks and India Post Payments Bank (IPPB) are participating. All pensioners’ related banking services will be made available to the participants. Banks will also guide the retirees on opening of pension account and investment of pension corpus in various schemes, suitable to them.
In the ceremony, comprehensive guidelines on Nation-wide DLC campaign 4.0 will also be released for its smooth and seamless conduct during November, 2025. This initiative has been instrumental in bringing ‘ease in the life’ of the pensioners as they can now submit their annual life certificates within the confines of their homes through the mobile phones.

సిబ్బంది, ప్రజా ఫిర్యాదులు మరియు పింఛన్ల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
18.08.2025 రోజున జాతీయ అనుభవ్ అవార్డులను ప్రదానం చేయనున్న కేంద్ర మంత్రి జితేంద్ర సింగ్ కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వ ఉద్యోగుల కోసం రేపు ప్రీ-రిటైర్మెంట్ కౌన్సెలింగ్ వర్క్‌ షాప్‌ ను ప్రారంభించనున్న కేంద్ర సిబ్బంది,
ప్రజా ఫిర్యాదులు, పెన్షన్లు, పెన్షనర్ల సంక్షేమ శాఖ సహాయ మంత్రి డాక్టర్ జితేంద్ర సింగ్
దేశ వ్యాప్తంగా రేపు డిజిటల్ లైఫ్ సర్టిఫికెట్ ప్రచారం 4.0 మార్గదర్శకాలను ప్రారంభించనున్న కేంద్ర మంత్రి
17 AUG 2025 11:38PM by PIB Hyderabad
ప్రజా ఫిర్యాదులు, పెన్షన్లు, పెన్షనర్ల సంక్షేమ శాఖ 2015 మార్చిలో అనుభవ్‘ అనే ఆన్ లైన్ పోర్టల్ ను ప్రారంభించింది.ఇది కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వ ఉద్యోగులు పదవీ విరమణ సమయంలో వారిసేవా అనుభవాలను పంచుకునే ఒక వినూత్న వేదిక. ఈ పథకం ద్వారా పదవీ విరమణ చేయబోతున్న లేదా పదవీ విరమణ చేసిన వారు తమ ఉద్యోగ జీవితంలో ఎదుర్కొన్న సవాళ్లు, సాధించిన విజయాలు, ప్రభుత్వ విధానాల అమలులో చేసిన కృషిని వివరించే రచనలు సమర్పించే అవకాశాన్ని అందిస్తుంది.
ఈ ఏడాదితో అనుభవ్ పోర్టల్ స్థాపించి 10 సంవత్సరాలు పూర్తయింది. ఇప్పటి వరకూ 12,500 కంటే ఎక్కువ రచనలను ప్రచురించారు. అలాగే 78 అనుభవ్ అవార్డులను ప్రదానం చేశారు.
జాతీయ అనుభవ్ అవార్డుల పథకం 2025 కింద 42 మంత్రిత్వ శాఖలు, విభాగాలు, సంస్థల నుంచి రచనలు ప్రచురితమయ్యాయి. వివిధ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖలు, విభాగాలు ప్రచురించిన దాదాపు 1500 రచనల్లో 15 రచనలను జాగ్రత్తగా పరిశీలించి అవార్డులకు ఎంపిక చేశారు.
11 మంత్రిత్వ శాఖల నుంచి 15 మంది అవార్డు గ్రహీతలను కేంద్ర సిబ్బంది, ప్రజా ఫిర్యాదులు, పెన్షన్లు, పెన్షనర్ల సంక్షేమ శాఖ సహాయ మంత్రి డాక్టర్ జితేంద్ర సింగ్ సత్కరించనున్నారు. సీఆర్పీఎఫ్ నుంచి అత్యధికంగా నలుగురు, డీఆర్డీఓ నుంచి ఇద్దరు ఈ అవార్డులు స్వీకరించనున్నారు. అవార్డు గ్రహీతల్లో తొలిసారిగా స్టేట్ బ్యాంక్ ఆఫ్ ఇండియా, భారత్ హెవీ ఎలక్ట్రికల్స్ లిమిటెడ్ ఉద్యోగులు, భూ వనరుల శాఖ, జల్ శక్తి మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ ఉద్యోగులు కూడా ఉన్నారు . అవార్డు గ్రహీతలలో మూడింట ఒక వంతు మంది మహిళా ఉద్యోగులు ఉన్నారు. ఇది పాలనలో పెరుగుతున్న మహిళా భాగస్వామ్యాన్ని ప్రతిబింబిస్తుంది.
అలాగే, 57వ ప్రీ-రిటైర్మెంట్ కౌన్సెలింగ్ వర్క్‌ షాప్‌ ను కేంద్ర మంత్రి జితేంద్ర సింగ్.... ప్రారంభిస్తారు. ఈ కార్యక్రమానికి త్వరలో పదవీ విరమణ చేయబోయే 1,200 మందికి పైగా ఉద్యోగులు హాజరుకానున్నారు.
కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వ పాలనలో భాగంగా, పెన్షన్లు, పెన్షనర్ల సంక్షేమ శాఖ దేశవ్యాప్తంగా పదవీ విరమణ చేయబోయే అధికారులకు, పదవీ విరమణ ప్రక్రియలో సహాయం చేసేందుకు ప్రీ-రిటైర్మెంట్ కౌన్సెలింగ్ కార్యశాలను నిర్వహిస్తోంది. కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వంలో పదవీ విరమణ చేసే ఉద్యోగుల కోసం ఉపయోగపడనున్న ఈ కార్యశాల పెన్షనర్ల జీవనాన్ని సులభతరం చేసేందుకు దోహదపడుతుంది. దీని ద్వారా రిటైర్మెంట్ అవ్వబోయే ఉద్యోగులకు భవిష్య ద్వారా పెన్షన్ సకాలంలో చెల్లింపు, ప్రాసెసింగ్ ఫార్మాలిటీలు, సీజీహెచ్ఎస్ ప్రయోజనాలు, సీపీఈఎన్ఆర్ఏఎమ్ఎస్ పోర్టల్ ద్వారా ఫిర్యాదుల పరిష్కారం, అనుభవ్ పోర్టల్, పెట్టుబడి ఎంపికలు, ఆదాయపు పన్ను ప్రోత్సాహకాల గురించి అవగాహన కల్పిస్తారు.
దీనితోపాటు బ్యాంకులు ఈ సందర్భంగా నిర్వహించే కార్యక్రమానికి హాజరవుతాయి. ఇందులో 10 పెన్షన్లు పంపిణీ చేసే బ్యాంకులు, ఇండియా పోస్ట్ పేమెంట్స్ బ్యాంక్ పాల్గొననుంది. ఈ ప్రదర్శనలో పెన్షనర్లకు సంబంధించిన బ్యాంకింగ్ సేవలను అందుబాటులో ఉంచనున్నారు.
పదవీ విరమణ చేసిన వారికి పెన్షన్ ఖాతా తెరవడం, వారికి అనుకూలంగా ఉండే వివిధ పథకాలలో పెన్షన్ కార్పస్ పెట్టుబడిపై బ్యాంకులు మార్గనిర్దేశం చేస్తాయి.
ఈ కార్యక్రమంలోనే 2025 నవంబర్ లో జరగబోయే దేశ వ్యాప్త డీఎల్ సీ ప్రచారం 4.0 సంబంధించిన మార్గదర్శకాలను కూడా విడుదల చేయనున్నారు. ఇది డీఎల్సీ కార్యక్రమం సజావుగా నిర్వహించేందుకు సహాయపడుతుంది. దీని ద్వారా పెన్షనర్లు తమ వార్షిక జీవిత ధ్రువీకరణ పత్రాలను మొబైల్ ఫోన్ల ద్వారా తమ ఇళ్లలోనే సమర్పించే అవకాశం కల్పిస్తుంది.