Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives in an accident in Dausa, Rajasthan
PM announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
13 AUG 2025 4:24PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the loss of lives in an accident in Dausa, Rajasthan. He announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF for the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 to the injured.
The PMO India handle in post on X said:
“Deeply saddened by the loss of lives in an accident in Dausa, Rajasthan. Condolences to the families who have lost their loved ones. Praying for the speedy recovery of the injured.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
রাজস্থানের দৌসায় সড়ক দুর্ঘটনায় প্রাণহানিতে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোক প্রকাশ
13 AUG 2025 4:24PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৩ অগাস্ট, ২০২৫
রাজস্থানের দৌসায় সড়ক দুর্ঘটনায় প্রাণহানিতে গভীর শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী। নিহতদের পরিবারবর্গকে সমবেদনা জানিয়েছেন তিনি। আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করেছেন শ্রী মোদী। মৃতদের পরিবার পিছু ২ লক্ষ টাকা এবং আহতদের ৫০ হাজার টাকা করে সহায়তা দেওয়ার কথা ঘোষণা করেছেন তিনি।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর থেকে এক্স পোস্ট করে এই খবর জানানো হয়েছে।