Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives in an accident in Dausa, Rajasthan
PM announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
13 AUG 2025 4:24PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the loss of lives in an accident in Dausa, Rajasthan. He announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF for the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 to the injured.
The PMO India handle in post on X said:
“Deeply saddened by the loss of lives in an accident in Dausa, Rajasthan. Condolences to the families who have lost their loved ones. Praying for the speedy recovery of the injured.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने राजस्थान के दौसा में हुई दुर्घटना में लोगों की मृत्यु पर शोक व्यक्त किया
प्रधानमंत्री ने पीएमएनआरएफ से अनुग्रह राशि की घोषणा की
13 AUG 2025 4:24PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज राजस्थान के दौसा में एक दुर्घटना में हुई मौतों पर शोक व्यक्त किया। उन्होंने प्रत्येक मृतक के परिजनों को प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय राहत कोष से 2 लाख रुपये और घायलों को 50,000 रुपये की अनुग्रह राशि देने की घोषणा की।
पीएमओ इंडिया के हैंडल से एक्स पर पोस्ट में कहा गया:
"राजस्थान के दौसा में एक दुर्घटना में हुई जान-माल की हानि से अत्यंत दुःखी हूं। जिन परिवारों ने अपने प्रियजनों को खोया है, उनके प्रति मेरी संवेदनाएं। घायलों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की प्रार्थना करता हूं।"
प्रत्येक मृतक के निकटतम परिजन को प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय राहत कोष से 2 लाख रुपये की अनुग्रह राशि दी जाएगी। घायलों को 50,000 रुपये दिए जाएंगे: प्रधानमंत्री @narendramodi