Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives in an accident in Dausa, Rajasthan
PM announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
13 AUG 2025 4:24PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the loss of lives in an accident in Dausa, Rajasthan. He announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF for the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 to the injured.
The PMO India handle in post on X said:
“Deeply saddened by the loss of lives in an accident in Dausa, Rajasthan. Condolences to the families who have lost their loved ones. Praying for the speedy recovery of the injured.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ રાજસ્થાનના દૌસામાં થયેલા અકસ્માતમાં થયેલી જાનહાનિ પર શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
પીએમએ PMNRF તરફથી સહાયની જાહેરાત કરી
13 AUG 2025 4:24PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે રાજસ્થાનના દૌસામાં થયેલા અકસ્માતમાં થયેલી જાનહાનિ પર શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો. તેમણે દરેક મૃતકના પરિવારજનો માટે PMNRF તરફથી 2 લાખ રૂપિયા અને ઘાયલોને 50,000 રૂપિયાની સહાયની જાહેરાત કરી છે.
X પર PMO ઇન્ડિયા હેન્ડલ દ્વારા મૂકાયેલી પોસ્ટમાં કહેવામાં આવ્યું છે:
"રાજસ્થાનના દૌસામાં થયેલા અકસ્માતમાં જાનહાનિથી ખૂબ દુઃખ થયું. પોતાના પ્રિયજનો ગુમાવનારા પરિવારો પ્રત્યે સંવેદના. ઘાયલો ઝડપથી સ્વસ્થ થાય એ માટે પ્રાર્થના.
દરેક મૃતકના નજીકના સંબંધીઓને PMNRF તરફથી 2 લાખ રૂપિયાની સહાય આપવામાં આવશે. ઘાયલોને 50,000 રૂપિયા આપવામાં આવશે: PM @narendramodi"