Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives in an accident in Dausa, Rajasthan
PM announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
13 AUG 2025 4:24PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the loss of lives in an accident in Dausa, Rajasthan. He announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF for the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 to the injured.
The PMO India handle in post on X said:
“Deeply saddened by the loss of lives in an accident in Dausa, Rajasthan. Condolences to the families who have lost their loved ones. Praying for the speedy recovery of the injured.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰাজস্থানৰ দৌছাত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণহানিৰ ঘটনাত শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰে
পিএমএনআৰএফ-ৰ পৰা এক্স গ্ৰেচিয়া ঘোষণা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
13 AUG 2025 4:24PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ৰাজস্থানৰ দৌছাত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণহানিৰ ঘটনাত শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰে। তেওঁ প্ৰতিজন মৃতকৰ নিকট আত্মীয়লৈ পিএমএনআৰএফ-ৰ পৰা ২ লাখ টকাকৈ আৰু আহতসকললৈ ৫০,০০০ টকাকৈ এক্স গ্ৰেচিয়া ঘোষণা কৰে।
এক্স-ৰ এটা প’ষ্টত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্য্যালয়ে কয়ঃ
“ৰাজস্থানৰ দৌছাত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণহানিৰ ঘটনাত শোকাহত হৈছোঁ। ইয়াত প্ৰিয়জনক হেৰুৱাবলগীয়া হোৱা পৰিয়াল-বৰ্গলৈ গভীৰ সমবেদনা জনালোঁ। আহতসকলৰ আশু-আৰোগ্যৰ বাবে প্ৰাৰ্থনা জনাইছোঁ।
প্ৰতিজন মৃতকৰ নিকট আত্মীয়লৈ পিএমএনআৰএফ-ৰ পৰা ২ লাখ টকাকৈ আগবঢ়োৱা হ’ব। আহতসকলক ৫০,০০০ টকাকৈ প্ৰদান কৰা হ’বঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী @narendramodi।”