Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives in an accident in Dausa, Rajasthan
PM announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
13 AUG 2025 4:24PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the loss of lives in an accident in Dausa, Rajasthan. He announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF for the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 to the injured.
The PMO India handle in post on X said:
“Deeply saddened by the loss of lives in an accident in Dausa, Rajasthan. Condolences to the families who have lost their loved ones. Praying for the speedy recovery of the injured.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے راجستھان کے دوسہ میں ایک حادثے میں جانی نقصان پر تعزیت کا اظہار کیا
وزیر اعظم نے پی ایم این آر ایف سے نقد امداد کا اعلان کیا
13 AUG 2025 4:24PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج راجستھان کے دوسہ میں ایک حادثے میں جانی نقصان پر تعزیت کا اظہار کیا ۔ انہوں نے پی ایم این آر ایف سے مہلوکین کے ہر کنبے کو 2 لاکھ روپے اور زخمیوں میں سے ہر ایک کو 50000 روپے کی نقد امداد کا اعلان کیا ہے ۔
پی ایم او انڈیا کے ہینڈل نے ایکس پر پوسٹ میں کہا:
‘‘ راجستھان کے دوسہ میں ایک حادثے میں جانوں کے اتلاف پر گہرا دکھ ہوا ۔ ان کنبوں سے تعزیت ،جنہوں نے اپنے پیاروں کو کھو دیا ہے ۔ زخمیوں کی جلد صحت یابی کے لیے دعا گو ہوں ۔
پی ایم این آر ایف سے مہلوکین کے ہر کنبے کو 2 لاکھ روپے کی نقد امداد دی جائے گی ۔ زخمیوں میں سے ہر ایک کو 50000 روپے دیے جائیں گے ۔ PM@narendramodi ’’
.................. . ............................................. . ......................
( ش ح ۔ ا ع خ ۔ ع ا )
U. No. 4666