ആഭ്യന്തരകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
അമർനാഥ് യാത്ര സുരക്ഷിതവും സുഗമവുമാക്കുന്നതിൽ സംഭാവന നൽകിയ എല്ലാ സുരക്ഷാസേനകളെയും, ശ്രീ അമർനാഥ്ജി ദേവാലയ ബോർഡിനെയും, ജമ്മു-കാശ്മീർ ഭരണകൂടത്തെയും, സന്നദ്ധ സംഘടനകളെയും കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര, സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു
11 AUG 2025 10:23PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ഇന്ത്യൻ സംസ്കാരത്തിന്റെ അചഞ്ചലമായ പാരമ്പര്യത്തിന്റെയും വിശ്വാസത്തിന്റെയും പ്രതീകമായ ശ്രീ അമർനാഥ്ജിയിൽ ഈ വർഷം 4.14 ലക്ഷത്തിലധികം തീർത്ഥാടകർ ബാബാ ബർഫാനിയെ ദർശിക്കാനെത്തിയതായി, X -ൽ പങ്കുവെച്ച കുറിപ്പിൽ ശ്രീ അമിത്ഷാ പറഞ്ഞു. "ഈ തീർത്ഥാടനം സുരക്ഷിതവും സുഗമവുമാക്കിയതിന് സഹായിച്ച എല്ലാ സുരക്ഷാ സേനകളെയും, ശ്രീ അമർനാഥ്ജി ദേവാലയ ബോർഡിനെയും, ജമ്മു-കാശ്മീർ ഭരണകൂടത്തെയും, സന്നദ്ധ സംഘടനകളെയും ഞാൻ അഭിനന്ദിക്കുന്നു. ഈ പുണ്യ തീർത്ഥാടനം വിജയകരമാക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾ നൽകിയ സംഭാവനകൾ പ്രശംസനീയവും അതുല്യവുമാണ്. ബാബാ ബർഫാനിയുടെ അനുഗ്രഹം എല്ലാവരിലും ഉണ്ടാകട്ടെ." അദ്ദേഹം പറഞ്ഞു.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah congratulates all security forces, Shri Amarnathji Shrine Board, Jammu-Kashmir administration and voluntary organizations for their contribution in making Shri Amarnathji Yatra safe and smooth
This year, more than 4.14 lakh devotees visited Shri Amarnathji, a symbol of unbroken tradition and faith of Indian culture, to have darshan of Baba Barfani
The contribution of all of you in making this holy pilgrimage successful was commendable and unique
May Baba Barfani keep his blessings on everyone
11 AUG 2025 10:23PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has congratulated all security forces, Shri Amarnathji Shrine Board, Jammu-Kashmir administration and voluntary organizations for their contribution in making Shri Amarnathji Yatra safe and smooth.
In a post on X platform, Shri Amit Shah said that this year, more than 4.14 lakh devotees visited Shri Amarnathji, a symbol of unbroken tradition and faith of Indian culture, to have darshan of Baba Barfani. I congratulate all the security forces, Shri Amarnathji Shrine Board, Jammu-Kashmir administration and voluntary organizations for their contribution in making this pilgrimage safe and smooth. He said that the contribution of all of you in making this holy pilgrimage successful was commendable and unique. May Baba Barfani keep his blessings on everyone.