कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने जुलाई, 2025 के लिए राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के लिए केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण और निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) पर 36वीं रिपोर्ट जारी की
जुलाई, 2025 में राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों के लिए 77,280 पीजी मामले प्राप्त हुए और 1,22,915 पीजी मामलों का निवारण किया गया
सेवोत्तम योजना के अंतर्गत 899 प्रशिक्षण पाठ्यक्रम पूरे किए गए, जिनमें 30,090 अधिकारियों को प्रशिक्षित किया गया
11 AUG 2025 3:25PM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने जुलाई, 2025 के लिए राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों हेतु केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण और निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) की 36वीं मासिक रिपोर्ट जारी की। उक्त रिपोर्ट में लोक शिकायतों के प्रकार और श्रेणियों और राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों द्वारा निपटान की प्रकृति का विस्तृत विश्लेषण प्रदान किया गया है।
जुलाई, 2025 में राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों द्वारा कुल 1,22,915 शिकायतों का निवारण किया गया। जुलाई, 2025 के महीने के लिए राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल पर लंबित शिकायतों की संख्या 1,59,835 है।
रिपोर्ट जुलाई, 2025 में सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल के माध्यम से सीपीजीआरएएमएस पर पंजीकृत नए उपयोगकर्ताओं के लिए डेटा प्रदान करती है। जुलाई, 2025 में विभिन्न चैनलों के माध्यम से सीपीजीआरएएमएस पर कुल 63,073 नए उपयोगकर्ता पंजीकृत हुए हैं, जिनमें से 10,114 पंजीकरण उत्तर प्रदेश से हैं। फीडबैक कॉल सेंटर ने जुलाई 2025 के महीने में 74,278 फीडबैक एकत्र किए, जहां राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के लिए 31,089 फीडबैक एकत्र किए गए।
उक्त रिपोर्ट जुलाई, 2025 में कॉमन सर्विस सेंटरों के माध्यम से दर्ज शिकायतों का राज्यवार विश्लेषण भी प्रस्तुत करती है। सीपीजीआरएएमएस को कॉमन सर्विस सेंटर (सीएससी) पोर्टल के साथ समेकित किया गया है और यह 5 लाख से ज़्यादा सीएससी पर उपलब्ध है, जो 2.5 लाख ग्राम स्तरीय उद्यमियों (वीएलई) से जुड़ा है। जुलाई, 2025 में कॉमन सर्विस सेंटरों के माध्यम से कुल 6,422 शिकायतें दर्ज की गईं। इसमें उन प्रमुख मुद्दों/श्रेणियों को भी रेखांकित किया गया है, जिनके लिए सीएससी के माध्यम से सबसे ज़्यादा शिकायतें दर्ज की गईं।
जुलाई, 2025 में उत्तर प्रदेश को सबसे अधिक शिकायतें प्राप्त हुईं, जिनकी संख्या 29,128 थी। 31 जुलाई, 2025 तक 23 राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में 1,000 से अधिक लंबित शिकायतें हैं। जुलाई, 2025 में उत्तर प्रदेश और गुजरात ने क्रमशः 30,878 और 5,290 शिकायतों के साथ सबसे अधिक शिकायतों का निपटारा किया। 17 राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों ने 1 से 31 जुलाई , 2025 के बीच 1000 से अधिक शिकायतों का निपटारा किया है ।
रिपोर्ट में सेवोत्तम योजना के तहत पिछले चार वित्तीय वर्षों में आयोजित प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रमों और प्रशिक्षित अधिकारियों की कुल संख्या भी दी गई है। वित्त वर्ष 2022-23 और वित्त वर्ष 2025-26 के बीच, कुल 899 प्रशिक्षण पाठ्यक्रम आयोजित किए गए, जिनमें लगभग 30,090 अधिकारियों को प्रशिक्षण दिया गया।
क्र. सं.
वित्तीय वर्ष
प्रशिक्षण आयोजित
प्रशिक्षित अधिकारी
1
2022-23
280
8,496
2
2023-24
236
8,477
3
2024-25
307
10,447
4
2025-26 (31 जुलाई 2025 तक)
76
2,670
कुल
899
30,090
जुलाई, 2025 माह के मुख्य बिंदु इस प्रकार हैं:
1. सामान्य मुख्य विशेषताएं
• राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में पीजी मामलों की वरिष्ठ स्तर की समीक्षा की सुविधा के लिए, एक समर्पित समीक्षा मॉड्यूल प्रचालित किया गया है, जो 6 जून 2025 से प्रभावी होगा।
• एएससीआई हैदराबाद के सहयोग से, डीएआरपीजी ने सेवोत्तम क्षमता निर्माण कार्यक्रमों के लिए एक व्यापक मॉडल पाठ्यक्रम, प्रशिक्षण सामग्री और एंड्रागॉजी के साथ सेवोत्तम दिशानिर्देश 2025-26 विकसित किए हैं।
• फीडबैक कॉल सेंटर ने जुलाई, 2025 में कुल 74,278 फीडबैक एकत्र किए, जिनमें से 31,089 फीडबैक राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों से एकत्र किए गए।
1. सीपीजीआरएएमएस पर लोक शिकायतों की स्थिति:
• जुलाई, 2025 में राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के लिए 77,280 पीजी मामले प्राप्त हुए और 1,22,915 पीजी मामलों का निवारण किया गया।
• राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में पीजी मामलों का मासिक निपटान जून 2025 में 63,135 से बढ़कर जुलाई 2025 में 1,22,915 हो गया, जिसमें उत्तर प्रदेश में सबसे अधिक निपटान दर्ज किए गए।
1. सीपीजीआरएएमएस पर लंबित लोक शिकायतों की स्थिति
• 31 जुलाई, 2025 तक 23 राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में 1000 से अधिक लंबित शिकायतें हैं
• 31 जुलाई, 2025 तक राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में 1,59,835 पीजी मामले लंबित हैं।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the 36th Report on Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) for States/UTs for July, 2025
In July, 2025, 77,280 PG cases were received for the States/UTs and 1,22,915 PG cases were redressed
Under the Sevottam Scheme, 899 training courses have been completed, in which 30,090 officers have been trained
11 AUG 2025 3:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) 36th monthly report for States/UTs for July, 2025. The said report provides a detailed analysis of types and categories of public grievances and the nature of disposal by the States/UTs.
A total of 1,22,915 grievances were redressed by the States and Union Territories in July, 2025. The pendency of grievances on the CPGRAMS portal stands at 1,59,835 grievances across the States/UTs for the month of July, 2025.
The report provides the data for new users registered on CPGRAMS through CPGRAMS Portal in the month of July, 2025. A total of 63,073 new users has registered on CPGRAMS in July, 2025, through various channels, out of which, 10,114 registrations are from Uttar Pradesh.The Feedback Call Centre collected 74,278 feedbacks in the month of July 2025, where 31,089 feedbacks were collected for States/UTs.
The said report also provides the state-wise analysis on the grievances registered through Common Service Centres in July, 2025. CPGRAMS has been integrated with the Common Service Centre (CSC) portal and is available at more than 5 lakh CSCs, associating with 2.5 lakh Village Level Entrepreneurs (VLEs). A total of 6,422 grievances has been registered through the Common Service Centres in the month of July, 2025. It also highlights the major issues/categories for which the maximum grievances were registered through CSCs.
Uttar Pradesh has received the maximum number of grievances in July, 2025 with the number standing at 29,128 grievances. 23 States/UTs have more than 1000 pending grievances as on 31stJuly, 2025. Uttar Pradesh and Gujarat disposed the maximum number of grievances in July, 2025, with the number standing at 30,878 and 5,290 grievances respectively. 17 States/UTs have disposed more than 1000 grievances in between 1st to 31stJuly, 2025.
The report also provides the total number of training programmes conducted and officers trained over the last four financial years under the Sevottam Scheme. Between FY 2022–23 and FY 2025–26, a total of 899 training courses were conducted, training ~30,090 officers.
S No.
Financial Year
Training Conducted
Officers Trained
1
2022-23
280
8,496
2
2023-24
236
8,477
3
2024-25
307
10,447
4
2025-26(till 31st July 2025)
76
2,670
TOTAL
899
30,090
Key Highlights for the month of July, 2025, are as follows:
1. General Highlights
• To facilitate senior-level review of PG cases in States/UTs, a dedicated Review Module has been operationalised, effective from 6th June 2025
• In collaboration with ASCI Hyderabad, DARPG has developed the Sevottam Guidelines 2025-26, along with a comprehensive model curriculum, training content, and andragogy for Sevottam Capacity Building Programmes
• The Feedback Call Centre collected a total of 74,278 feedbacks in July, 2025, where, 31,089 feedbacks were collected from States/UTs
1. Status of Public Grievances on CPGRAMS:
• In July, 2025, 77,280 PG cases were received for the States/UTs and 1,22,915 PG cases were redressed
• The monthly disposal of PG cases in States/UTs increased from 63,135 in June 2025 to 1,22,915 in July 2025, with Uttar Pradesh recording the highest disposals
1. Status of Pendency of Public Grievances on CPGRAMS
• 23 States/UTs have more than 1000 pending grievances as on 31stJuly, 2025
• For States/UTs, as on 31st July, 2025, there exists a pendency of 1,59,835 PG cases