Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Startup Accelerator Platform WaveX Issues Final Call for Submissions to Kalaasetu and Bhashasetu Challenges
Deadline for Profile Updates and Document Uploads is 9th August 2025
08 AUG 2025 6:23PM by PIB Delhi
Startup Accelerator Platform WaveX , under the Ministry of Information & Broadcasting, has issued a final reminder to all registered startups participating in the Kalaasetu Challenge and Bhashasetu Challenge to complete their profile updates and upload all pending documents by 9th August 2025.
To strengthen the evaluation process, new fields have been added to the profile section on the online portal. All participants must update these details and ensure their Minimum Viable Concept (MVC) and other required documents are uploaded in the prescribed format. Updates can be made via the official portal: https://wavex.wavesbazaar.com/.
The evaluation for both challenges will begin on 10th August 2025. Submissions received after the deadline will not be considered. Startups are advised to complete all updates well in advance to avoid last-minute technical difficulties.
About Kalaasetu
The Kalaasetu Challenge aims to bridge the digital language divide by enabling public communication bodies to dynamically convert official information into regionally resonant formats such as infographic visuals, contextualized video explainers, and audio news capsules in real time.
About Bhashasetu
The Bhashasetu Challenge invites startups to develop AI-powered tools for real-time translation, transliteration, and voice localization across 12 Indian languages.
Both challenges form part of the Government’s broader initiative to promote innovation-led entrepreneurship and strengthen India’s startup ecosystem.
For detailed instructions and guidelines regarding submissions, participants may visit: https://wavex.wavesbazaar.com/important-update-kalaasetu-challenge.html.

وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
اسٹارٹ اپ ایکسلریٹر پلیٹ فارم ویو-ایکس نے کلا سیتو اور بھاشا سیتو چیلنجز جمع کرانے کے لیے حتمی نوٹس جاری کیا
پروفائل اپ ڈیٹ اور دستاویز اپ لوڈ کرنے کی آخری تاریخ 9 اگست 2025 ہے
08 AUG 2025 6:23PM by PIB Delhi
اطلاعات اور نشریات وزارت کے تحت اسٹارٹ ایکسلیٹر پلیٹ فارم ویو-ایکس نے کلا سیتو اور بھاشا سیتو چیلنج میں حصہ لینے والے تمام رجسٹرار سٹاپ کو 9 اگست 2025 کو اپنا پروفائل اپ ڈیٹ کرنے اور تمام دستاویز کو اپ لوڈ کرنے کے لیے حتمی اطلاع جاری کر دی ہے۔
جائزے کے عمل کو اور بہتر بنانے کے لیے، آن لائن پورٹل پر پروفائل سیکشن میں نئے فیلڈ شامل ہیں۔ تمام صلاحیتوں کو ان تفصیلات میں اپ ڈیٹ کرنا ہوگا اور یہ یقینی بنانا ہوگا کہ ان کی دستاویز کے عملی استعمال (ایمویسی) اور دیگر ضروری متعین کردہ فارمیٹ میں اپ لوڈ کیے گئے ہیں۔ اپ ڈیٹ کارڈ: https://wavex.wavesbazaar.com/ کے ذریعے تشکیل دے سکتے ہیں۔
دونوں چیلنجز کا اندازہ 10 اگست 2025 سے شروع ہوگا۔ وقت کی حد کے بعد داخل ہونے والوں پر غور نہیں کیا جائے گا۔ اسٹارٹ اپ کو مشورہ دیا جاتا ہے کہ آخر میں آگے بڑھنے والی تکنیکی مشقوں کے وقت سے مشورہ کرنے کے لیے تمام اپ ڈیٹ سب سے پہلے ہی مکمل کریں۔
کالاسیتو کے بارے میں
کلاسیتو چیلنج کا مقصد عوامی مواصلاتی اداروں کو متحرک طور پر سرکاری معلومات کو علاقائی طور پر مقبول فارمیٹس میں تبدیل کرنے کے قابل بنا کر ڈیجیٹل زبان کی تقسیم کو ختم کرنا ہے جیسے کہ انفوگرافک ویژولز، سیاق و سباق کے مطابق ویڈیو وضاحت کنندگان، اور آڈیو نیوز کیپسول حقیقی وقت میں۔
بھاشاسیتو کے بارے میں
بھاشاسیتو چیلنج اسٹارٹ اپس کو 12 ہندوستانی زبانوں میں حقیقی وقت میں ترجمہ، نقل حرفی، اور صوتی لوکلائزیشن کے لیے اے آئی سے چلنے والے ٹولز تیار کرنے کی دعوت دیتا ہے۔
دونوں چیلنجز جدت طرازی کی قیادت میں کاروبار کو فروغ دینے اور ہندوستان کے اسٹارٹ اپ ماحولیاتی نظام کو مضبوط بنانے کے لیے حکومت کے وسیع تر اقدام کا حصہ ہیں۔
گذارشات سے متعلق تفصیلی ہدایات اور رہنما خطوط کے لیے، شرکاء ملاحظہ کر سکتے ہیں: https://wavex.wavesbazaar.com/important-update-kalaasetu-challenge.html.