قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
پریس ریلیز
04 AUG 2025 6:57PM by PIB Delhi
آئین ہند کی طرف سے عطا کردہ اختیارات کو استعمال کرتے ہوئے، صدر نے چیف جسٹس کے ساتھ مشاورت کے بعد، جناب (i) پرمود کمار سریواستو، (ii) عبدالشاہد، (iii) سنتوش رائے، (iv) تیج پرتاپ تیواری اور (v) ظفیر احمد، الہ آباد ہائی کورٹ کے جوڈیشل آفیسرز، الہ آباد ہائی کورٹ کے جج کے طور پر مقرر کیا ہے۔ جس پر وہ اپنے اپنے دفاتر کا چارج سبھال لیں گے۔

Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communiqué
04 AUG 2025 6:57PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the power conferred by the Constitution of India, the President of India, after consultation with Chief Justice of India, is pleased to appoint S/Shri (i) Pramod Kumar Srivastava, (ii) Abdul Shahid, (iii) Santosh Rai, (iv) Tej Pratap Tiwari and (v) Zafeer Ahmad, Judicial Officers as Judges of the Allahabad High Court with effect from the date they assume charge of their respective offices.