गृह मंत्रालय
रेप्को बैंक ने केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह को वर्ष 2024-25 के लिए 22.90 करोड़ रुपये का लाभांश चेक सौंपा
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने रेप्को बैंक की टीम को वित्तीय वर्ष 2024-25 में 140 करोड़ रुपये का रिकॉर्ड लाभ अर्जित करने के लिए हार्दिक बधाई दी
गृह मंत्रालय के अधिकार क्षेत्र में आने वाले इस बैंक ने दक्षता, समर्पण और व्यावसायिकता का एक ऐसा उदाहरण स्थापित किया है जो सहकारी क्षेत्र के लिए प्रेरणा का स्रोत बनेगा
04 AUG 2025 5:25PM by PIB Delhi
रेप्को बैंक ने आज नई दिल्ली में केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह को वर्ष 2024-25 के लिए 22.90 करोड़ रुपये का लाभांश चेक सौंपा। केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने रेप्को बैंक की टीम को वित्तीय वर्ष 2024-25 में 140 करोड़ रुपये का रिकॉर्ड लाभ अर्जित करने के लिए हार्दिक बधाई दी।
श्री अमित शाह ने ‘X’ पर एक पोस्ट में कहा कि गृह मंत्रालय के अधिकार क्षेत्र में आने वाले इस बैंक ने दक्षता, समर्पण और व्यावसायिकता का एक ऐसा उदाहरण स्थापित किया है जो सहकारी क्षेत्र के लिए प्रेरणा का स्रोत बनेगा। टीम को उसके भविष्य के सफर के लिए शुभकामनाएँ।
रेप्को बैंक के अध्यक्ष श्री ई. संथानम, निदेशक–रेप्को बैंक और रेप्को होम फाइनेंस लिमिटेड के अध्यक्ष श्री सी. थंगराजू और प्रबंध निदेशक श्री ओ.एम. गोकुल ने गृह मंत्री को चेक सौंपा। इस अवसर पर केन्द्रीय गृह सचिव श्री गोविंद मोहन और सचिव, सीमा प्रबंधन डॉ. राजेंद्र कुमार भी उपस्थित थे।
रेप्को बैंक ने वित्तीय वर्ष 2024-25 के दौरान 140 करोड़ रुपये का शुद्ध लाभ अर्जित किया और 30% लाभांश दिया, जो सहकारी समिति के इतिहास में सबसे अधिक है। रेप्को बैंक, भारत सरकार का एक उद्यम है। भारत सरकार के पास रेप्को बैंक में 50.08% हिस्सेदारी है और यह गृह मंत्रालय के प्रशासनिक नियंत्रण में आता है। यह एक निरंतर लाभ कमाने वाली संस्था है, जो तीन दशकों से अधिक समय से लगातार लाभांश घोषित कर रही है।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Repco bank presents a cheque of Rs. 22.90 crore towards dividend for 2024-25 to Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah in New Delhi
Union Home Minister congratulates Team Repco Bank for posting a profit of Rs.140 crore in the financial year 2024-25, which is the highest in the history of the cooperative bank
Bank under the jurisdiction of MHA has set an example of efficiency, dedication, and professionalism that will serve as an inspiration for the cooperative sector
04 AUG 2025 5:25PM by PIB Delhi
Repco bank presented a cheque of Rs. 22.90 crore towards dividend for 2024-25 to Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah in New Delhi. Union Home Minister Congratulated Team Repco Bank for posting a profit of Rs.140 crore in the financial year 2024-25, which is the highest in the history of the cooperative bank.
Shri Amit Shah in a post on ‘X’ said the bank under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Home affairs (MHA) has set an example of efficiency, dedication, and professionalism that will serve as an inspiration for the cooperative sector. All my best wishes to the team on their future journey.
The cheque was handed over by the Chairman of Repco Bank, Shri E. Santhanam, Director– Repco Bank & Chairman of Repco Home Finance Ltd., Shri C. Thangaraju, and Managing Director, Shri O.M. Gokul. Union Home Secretary, Shri Govind Mohan and Secretary, Border Management, Dr. Rajendra Kumar were also present on the occasion.
Repco Bank has posted a net profit of Rs.140 crore during the FY 2024-25 and paid 30% dividend, which is the highest in the history of the cooperative society. Repco Bank, is a Government of India Enterprise. The Government of India has 50.08% shares in Repco Bank and it comes under the administrative control of MHA. It is a continuous profit-making institution declaring dividend consistently for more than three decades.