تعاون کی وزارت
تریبھوون سہکاری یونیورسٹی
23 JUL 2025 1:17PM by PIB Delhi
امداد باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے راجیہ سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ’’تریبھوون’’ سہکاری یونیورسٹی (ٹی ایس یو) کو حال ہی میں پارلیمنٹ کے ایک ایکٹ کے ذریعے قائم کیا گیا ہے ، جسے گزشتہ بجٹ اجلاس 2025 میں منظور کیا گیا تھا۔ اس مرحلے پر ، یونیورسٹی میں چار کورسز ہیں ، جن میں انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف رورل مینجمنٹ آنند (آئی آر ایم اے) کا ایک پہلے سے جاری کورس اور یونیورسٹی کے قیام کے بعد شروع کیے گئے تین نئے کورسز شامل ہیں ۔ یونیورسٹی میں موجودہ منظور شدہ سالانہ سیٹوں کی صلاحیت ، جس میں ایک الحاق شدہ انسٹی ٹیوٹ بھی شامل ہے، مندرجہ ذیل ہے:
1. ڈپلومہ پروگرام: 25 سیٹیں
2. انڈرگریجویٹ پروگرام: 30 سیٹیں
• iii. پوسٹ گریجویٹ پروگرام: 583 سیٹیں
• iv. ڈاکٹریٹ پروگرام: 10 سیٹیں
فعال ہونے کے چوتھے سال سے، یونیورسٹی اور اس سے ملحقہ انسٹی ٹیوٹ ،مشترکہ طور پر، یو جی اور پی جی پروگراموں کے لئے تقریبا 9600 ، ڈپلوما پروگراموں کے لئے تقریبا 16000 ،پی ایچ ڈی پروگراموں کے لئے تقریبا 60 اور سرٹیفکیٹ پروگراموں کے لئے تقریبا 8 لاکھ کی عارضی سالانہ سیٹوں کی صلاحیت رکھتے ہیں ۔
ٹی ایس یو کا قیام صرف گجرات تک محدود نہیں رہے گا ۔ یونیورسٹی اپنے اسکول قائم کرکے اور الحاق شدہ اداروں کے ذریعے ملک بھر میں توسیع کرے گی ۔
حکومت نے ٹی ایس یو کے لیے اضافی انفراسٹرکچر قائم کرنے کی غرض سے 500 کروڑ روپے کی ایک وقتی سرمایہ جاتی مالی معاونت بطور کورپس فنڈ فراہم کی ہےاور اس کی مالیاتی ساخت حکومت کے فنڈز، خود مالیاتی ذرائع یا دیگر ذرائع کا امتزاج ہوگی۔

Ministry of Cooperation
Tribhuvan Sahkari University
23 JUL 2025 1:17PM by PIB Delhi
The “Tribhuvan” Sahkari University (TSU) has recently been established through an act of Parliament, which was passed in the last budget session 2025. At this stage, the University has four courses, which include one ongoing course of the erstwhile Institute of Rural Management Anand (IRMA) and three new courses started after the establishment of the University. The current approved annual intake capacity in the University, including that of one affiliated Institute, is as follows:
1. Diploma Programme: 25 seats
2. Undergraduate programmes: 30 seats
3. Postgraduate programmes: 583 seats
4. Doctoral programmes: 10 seats
From the fourth year of its operation, the University and its affiliated institutes, combined, to have a tentative annual intake capacity of about 9,600 for UG & PG programmes, about 16,000 for diploma programmes, about 60 for Ph.D. programmes and about 8 lakh for certificate programmes.
The establishment of TSU would not be limited to Gujarat. The University would expand across the country by establishing its own schools and through affiliated institutions.
The Government has made a one-time capital grant of Rs. 500 Crore in the form of corpus fund to create additional infrastructure for the TSU and its financing structure would be a mix of Government funds, self-financing or other sources.
This was stated by the Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah in a written reply to a question in the Rajya Sabha.