Ministry of Cooperation
Strategic expansion and functional diversification of PACSs
23 JUL 2025 1:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Government on 15.02.2023, has approved the Plan for strengthening cooperative movement in the country and deepening its reach up to the grassroots through establishment of 2 lakh multipurpose PACS, Dairy and Fishery cooperative societies covering all the Panchayats/ villages in the country over a period of five years, through convergence of various existing GOI schemes, including National Programme for Dairy Development (NPDD), PM Matsya Sampada Yojana (PMMSY), etc. with the support of National Bank for Agricultural and Rural Development (NABARD), National Dairy Development Board (NDDB), National Fisheries Development Board (NFDB) and State/UT Governments.
In order to ensure effective and timely implementation of the plan, Ministry of Cooperation in coordination with NABARD, NDDB and NFDB has launched a Standard Operating Procedure (Margdarshika) on 19.9.2024, indicating the targets, timelines and roles and responsibilities of stakeholders concerned. Further, Joint Working Committees (JWC) at the district level have also been formed by States/ UTs to ensure timely execution of the plan at the grassroots level.
The details of the State-wise targets set/ timeline for implementation as per Margdarshika, current status of PACS coverage are enclosed at Annexure-A.
In order to strengthen PACS, the centrally sponsored project for Computerization of functional PACS with a total financial outlay of ₹ 2,925.39 crore has been approved by the Government of India, which entails bringing all functional PACS in the country onto a common ERP based national software, linking them with NABARD through StCBs and DCCBs. The State-wise/UT-wise quantum of funds released and utilised under this project till 30.06.2025, are enclosed at Annexure-B.
*****
Annexure-A Establishment of New Multipurpose PACS, Dairy and Fishery Cooperative Societies – State-wise Combined Targets and Achievement
(till 30.6.2025)
Sr.No
States/UTs
FY 2024 - 2025
FY 2025 - 2026
FY 2026 - 2027
FY 2027- 2028
FY 2028 - 2029
Total Achievement
till 30.06.2025
1
Andaman And Nicobar Islands
3
224
9
9
42
13
2
Andhra Pradesh
3,750
2,276
2,823
2,652
2,036
893
3
Arunachal Pradesh
8
1,990
20
20
10
158
4
Assam
1,213
797
576
637
675
726
5
Bihar
3,204
4,074
2,633
2,328
1,783
3,746
6
Chhattisgarh
920
1,639
3,008
2,985
2,093
561
7
Goa
35
39
42
40
30
29
8
Gujarat
1,484
2,652
1,470
1,238
942
1,086
9
Haryana
273
1,056
478
443
391
162
10
Himachal Pradesh
273
604
568
549
427
564
11
Jammu And Kashmir
587
799
957
941
666
1,350
12
Jharkhand
183
894
604
578
462
372
13
Karnataka
1,277
2,102
1,739
1,498
1,263
1,023
14
Kerala
177
336
342
381
336
-
15
Ladakh
48
63
2
2
2
7
16
Lakshadweep
-
-
-
-
-
7
17
Madhya Pradesh
1,433
3,337
5,332
5,395
3,336
987
18
Maharashtra
886
2,312
2,932
2,732
1,906
1,028
19
Manipur
132
1,471
580
585
459
153
20
Meghalaya
346
4,126
767
737
528
232
21
Mizoram
29
803
55
49
29
45
22
Nagaland
544
752
72
72
106
24
23
Odisha
1,457
2,018
1,628
3,293
1,932
1,578
24
Puducherry
9
17
19
16
10
8
25
Punjab
1,427
1,581
2,451
2,288
1,588
477
26
Rajasthan
2,077
3,258
2,804
2,624
2,423
2,681
27
Sikkim
56
76
58
50
37
66
28
Tamil Nadu
623
6,241
1,495
1,383
1,104
604
29
Telangana
1,630
2,086
3,458
3,393
2,333
172
30
The DD & DNH
4
24
-
-
9
6
31
Tripura
28
801
65
64
42
197
32
Uttar Pradesh
4,095
5,287
12,398
12,312
8,419
2,666
33
Uttarakhand
703
1,133
2,040
1,982
1,376
847
34
West Bengal
1,228
1,458
746
686
583
138
Grand Total
30,142
56,326
52,171
51,962
37,378
22,606
ANNEXURE-B
FUNDS UTILIZATION IN PACS COMPUTERIZATION (Rs. In Crore)
States/UTs
Amount released in FY 2022-23
Total Expenditure incurred in 2022-
23
Amount released in FY 2023-
24
Total Expenditure incurred in 2023-24
Amount released in FY 2024-25
Total Expenditure incurred in 2024-25
Amount released in FY 2025-26
Total Expenditure incurred in 2025-26
Maharashtra
87.95
-
33.65
71.88
-
39.38
-
5.32
Rajasthan
23.78
-
43.30
44.05
11.00
25.60
-
2.26
Gujarat
-
-
58.30
7.39
22.19
58.48
-
7.95
Uttar Pradesh
11.28
-
42.30
24.10
-
15.13
-
3.99
Karnataka
40.25
-
15.39
36.67
-
2.69
-
1.27
Madhya Pradesh
33.23
-
25.42
43.47
-
8.88
-
2.02
Tamil Nadu
33.20
-
12.48
25.78
-
17.34
-
-
Bihar
32.95
-
-
4.48
14.66
32.43
-
6.07
West Bengal
30.54
-
-
6.45
-
6.35
-
17.74
Punjab
25.52
-
-
10.20
-
10.80
-
0.74
Andhra Pradesh
14.93
-
3.74
-
14.54
28.15
-
5.06
Chhattisgarh
14.86
-
-
4.51
10.21
18.28
-
2.37
Himachal Pradesh
9.56
-
7.32
13.13
3.09
3.74
-
3.07
Jharkhand
10.99
-
-
5.45
15.10
12.82
-
-
Haryana
4.85
-
2.44
-
-
7.09
-
-
Uttarakhand
-
-
3.69
-
-
0.29
-
0.24
Assam
6.41
-
2.45
6.41
6.39
5.71
-
3.08
J&K
5.25
-
1.52
5.25
1.85
2.21
-
1.17
Tripura
2.95
-
1.13
3.55
3.03
2.55
-
0.26
Manipur
2.55
-
-
-
-
2.09
-
0.36
Nagaland
0.36
-
2.46
0.64
1.60
3.77
-
0.00
Meghalaya
1.23
-
-
1.03
-
0.23
1.11
-
Sikkim
1.18
-
0.90
1.59
0.79
0.45
-
0.18
Goa
0.32
-
0.13
0.30
0.44
0.21
-
0.06
ANI
-
-
0.69
-
-
0.62
-
-
Puducherry
0.44
-
0.17
0.41
-
0.07
-
0.14
Mizoram
0.27
-
-
0.21
0.44
0.34
-
0.04
Arunachal Pradesh
0.15
-
0.12
0.21
0.09
0.08
-
-
Ladakh
-
-
0.12
-
-
0.02
-
-
DNH&DD
-
-
-
-
0.12
0.06
-
0.05
Total
395.00
-
257.71
317.14
105.54
305.89
1.11
63.44
This was stated by the Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah in a written reply to a question in the Rajya Sabha.

تعاون کی وزارت
پیکس کی اسٹریٹجک توسیع اور فعالیت میں تنوع
23 JUL 2025 1:20PM by PIB Delhi
امداد باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے راجیہ سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ حکومت نے 15 فروری 2023 کو ملک میں امداد باہمی کی تحریک کو مضبوط کرنے اور زمینی سطح تک اس کی رسائی بڑھانے کے لیے 2 لاکھ کثیر مقصدی پیکس، ڈیری اور ماہی پروری کی امدادباہمی کی سوسائٹیوں کے قیام کی اسکیم کو منظوری دی۔ یہ اسکیم پانچ سال کی مدت میں ملک کی تمام پنچایتوں/ گاؤوں کا احاطہ کرے گی۔ یہ اسکیم نیشنل بینک فار ایگریکلچر اینڈ رورل ڈیولپمنٹ (نابارڈ)، نیشنل ڈیری ڈیولپمنٹ بورڈ (این ڈی ڈی بی)، نیشنل فشریز ڈیولپمنٹ بورڈ (این ایف ڈی بی) اور ریاست/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی حکومتوں کے تعاون سے نیشنل ڈیری ڈیولپمنٹ پروگرام (این پی ڈی ڈی)، پردھان منتری متسیہ سمپدا یوجنا (پی ایم ایم ایس وائی) وغیرہ سمیت حکومت ہند کی مختلف موجودہ اسکیموں کے ساتھ مل کر تیار کی جائے گی۔
اسکیم کے مؤثر اور بروقت نفاذ کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے، نابارڈ، این ڈی ڈی بی اور این ایف ڈی بی کے ساتھ مل کر امداد باہمی کی وزارت نے 19 ستمبر 2024 کو ایک معیاری آپریٹنگ پروسیجر (مارگ درشیکا) شروع کیا ہے، جس میں متعلقہ فریقین کے اہداف، ٹائم لائنز اور رول اور ذمہ داریوں کی نشاندہی کی گئی ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ، ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ذریعہ زمینی سطح پر اسکیم کے بروقت نفاذ کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے ضلع سطح پر مشترکہ ورکنگ کمیٹیاں (جے ڈبلیو سی ایس) بھی تشکیل دی گئی ہیں۔
مارگ درشیکا کے مطابق ریاست کے لحاظ سے عمل درآمد کے لیے اہداف کی تفصیلات/ مقرر کردہ ٹائم لائنز، پیکس کوریج کی موجودہ صورتحال ضمیمہ-اے میں منسلک ہے۔
پیکس کو مضبوط کرنے کے لیے، حکومت ہند کے ذریعے 2,925.39 کروڑ روپے کے کل مالی اخراجات کے ساتھ فعال پیکس کے کمپیوٹرائزیشن کے واسطے مرکزی طور پر اسپانسر شدہ پروجیکٹ کو منظور کیا ہے،جس کا مقصد ملک میں تمام فعال پیکس کو ایک مشترکہ ای آر پی پر مبنی قومی سافٹ ویئر پر لانے اور انہیں ریاستی کوآپریٹو بینکوں اور ڈسٹرکٹ کوآپریٹو بینکوں کے ذریعے نابارڈ کے ساتھ جوڑنا ہے۔ اس پروجیکٹ کے تحت 30 جون 2025 تک جاری کردہ اور استعمال شدہ فنڈز کی ریاست وار/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے- وار مقدار ضمیمہ- بی میں منسلک ہے۔
ضمیمہ-اے نئے کثیر مقصدی پیکس، ڈیری اور ماہی پروری کی امداد باہمی کی سوسائیٹیوں کا قیام- ریاست کے لحاظ سے مشترکہ اہداف اور حصولیابیاں:
(30 جون2025 تک)
نمبر شمار
ریاستیں/
مرکزکے زیر انتظام علاقے
مالی سال 2024 - 2025
مالی سال 2025 - 2026
مالی سال 2026 - 2027
مالی سال 2027
-
2028
مالی سال 2028 - 2029
30 جون2025 تک کل حصولیابی
1
انڈمان اور نکوبار جزائر
3
224
9
9
42
13
2
آندھرا پردیش
3,750
2,276
2,823
2,652
2,036
893
3
اروناچل پردیش
8
1,990
20
20
10
158
4
آسام
1,213
797
576
637
675
726
5
بہار
3,204
4,074
2,633
2,328
1,783
3,746
6
چھتیس گڑھ
920
1,639
3,008
2,985
2,093
561
7
گوا
35
39
42
40
30
29
8
گجرات
1,484
2,652
1,470
1,238
942
1,086
9
ہریانہ
273
1,056
478
443
391
162
10
ہماچل پردیش
273
604
568
549
427
564
11
جموں و کشمیر
587
799
957
941
666
1,350
12
جھارکھنڈ
183
894
604
578
462
372
13
کرناٹک
1,277
2,102
1,739
1,498
1,263
1,023
14
کیرالہ
177
336
342
381
336
-
15
لداخ
48
63
2
2
2
7
16
لکشدیپ
-
-
-
-
-
7
17
مدھیہ پردیش
1,433
3,337
5,332
5,395
3,336
987
18
مہاراشٹر
886
2,312
2,932
2,732
1,906
1,028
19
منی پور
132
1,471
580
585
459
153
20
میگھالیہ
346
4,126
767
737
528
232
21
میزورم
29
803
55
49
29
45
22
ناگالینڈ
544
752
72
72
106
24
23
اڈیشہ
1,457
2,018
1,628
3,293
1,932
1,578
24
پڈوچیری
9
17
19
16
10
8
25
پنجاب
1,427
1,581
2,451
2,288
1,588
477
26
راجستھان
2,077
3,258
2,804
2,624
2,423
2,681
27
سکم
56
76
58
50
37
66
28
تمل ناڈو
623
6,241
1,495
1,383
1,104
604
29
تلنگانہ
1,630
2,086
3,458
3,393
2,333
172
30
دمن دیو اور دادر نگر حویلی
4
24
-
-
9
6
31
تریپورہ
28
801
65
64
42
197
32
اتر پردیش
4,095
5,287
12,398
12,312
8,419
2,666
33
اتراکھنڈ
703
1,133
2,040
1,982
1,376
847
34
مغربی بنگال
1,228
1,458
746
686
583
138
میزان
30,142
56,326
52,171
51,962
37,378
22,606
ضمیمہ -بی
پیکس کے کمپیوٹرائزیشن میں فنڈز کا استعمال (کروڑ روپےمیں)
ریاستیں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے
مالی سال
23-2022
میں جاری کردہ رقم
2022-
23 میں ہونے والے کل اخراجات
مالی سال
24-2023
میں جاری کردہ رقم
2023-24 میں کیے گئے کل اخراجات
مالی سال
25-2024 میں جاری کردہ رقم
2024-25 میں کیے گئے کل اخراجات
مالی سال
26-2025 میں جاری کردہ رقم
2025-26 میں کیے گئے کل اخراجات
مہاراشٹر
87.95
-
33.65
71.88
-
39.38
-
5.32
راجستھان
23.78
-
43.30
44.05
11.00
25.60
-
2.26
گجرات
-
-
58.30
7.39
22.19
58.48
-
7.95
اتر پردیش
11.28
-
42.30
24.10
-
15.13
-
3.99
کرناٹک
40.25
-
15.39
36.67
-
2.69
-
1.27
مدھیہ پردیش
33.23
-
25.42
43.47
-
8.88
-
2.02
تمل ناڈو
33.20
-
12.48
25.78
-
17.34
-
-
بہار
32.95
-
-
4.48
14.66
32.43
-
6.07
مغربی بنگال
30.54
-
-
6.45
-
6.35
-
17.74
پنجاب
25.52
-
-
10.20
-
10.80
-
0.74
آندھرا پردیش
14.93
-
3.74
-
14.54
28.15
-
5.06
چھتیس گڑھ
14.86
-
-
4.51
10.21
18.28
-
2.37
ہماچل پردیش
9.56
-
7.32
13.13
3.09
3.74
-
3.07
جھارکھنڈ
10.99
-
-
5.45
15.10
12.82
-
-
ہریانہ
4.85
-
2.44
-
-
7.09
-
-
اتراکھنڈ
-
-
3.69
-
-
0.29
-
0.24
آسام
6.41
-
2.45
6.41
6.39
5.71
-
3.08
جموں و کشمیر
5.25
-
1.52
5.25
1.85
2.21
-
1.17
تریپورہ
2.95
-
1.13
3.55
3.03
2.55
-
0.26
منی پور
2.55
-
-
-
-
2.09
-
0.36
ناگالینڈ
0.36
-
2.46
0.64
1.60
3.77
-
0.00
میگھالیہ
1.23
-
-
1.03
-
0.23
1.11
-
سکم
1.18
-
0.90
1.59
0.79
0.45
-
0.18
گوا
0.32
-
0.13
0.30
0.44
0.21
-
0.06
انڈمان اینڈ نکوبار
-
-
0.69
-
-
0.62
-
-
پڈوچیری
0.44
-
0.17
0.41
-
0.07
-
0.14
میزورم
0.27
-
-
0.21
0.44
0.34
-
0.04
اروناچل پردیش
0.15
-
0.12
0.21
0.09
0.08
-
-
لداخ
-
-
0.12
-
-
0.02
-
-
دادر نگر حویلی اور دمن دیو
-
-
-
-
0.12
0.06
-
0.05
کل
395.00
-
257.71
317.14
105.54
305.89
1.11
63.44