பெண்கள் மற்றும் குழந்தை நலன் அமைச்சகம்
கெவாடியாவில் மத்திய பெண்கள் மற்றும் குழந்தைகள் நல அமைச்சகத்தின் மண்டல கூட்டம் நாளை நடைபெறும்
11 JUL 2025 9:17AM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய பெண்கள் மற்றும் குழந்தைகள் நல மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகத்தின் மண்டல அளவிலான ஒருங்கிணைப்பு கூட்டம் ஜூலை 12 அன்று குஜராத் மாநிலம் கெவாடியாவில் நடைபெறுகிறது. இந்த கூட்டத்திற்கு மத்திய அமைச்சர் திருமதி அன்னபூர்ணா தேவி தலைமை வகிக்கிறார்.
மத்திய-மாநில ஒருங்கிணைப்பை வலுப்படுத்தும் நோக்கில், ‘வளர்ச்சியடைந்த இந்தியா @ 2047’ எனும் தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வையின் அடிப்படையில், இந்த மண்டல கூட்டம் நடைபெறுகிறது. இதில் அமைச்சக இணையமைச்சர் திருமதி சாவித்ரி தாக்கூர், குஜராத் மாநில பெண்கள் மற்றும் குழந்தைகள் மேம்பாட்டுத் துறை அமைச்சர் திருமதி பானுபென் பாபரியா உள்ளிட்டோர் பங்கேற்கின்றனர்.
குஜராத், மகாராஷ்டிரா, மத்தியப் பிரதேசம், ராஜஸ்தான், கோவா, தாத்ரா & நாகர் ஹவேலி மற்றும் டாமன் & டையூ ஆகிய மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களின் அமைச்சர்கள் மற்றும் மூத்த நிர்வாகிகள் இதில் பங்கேற்கவுள்ளனர்.
இந்த கூட்டத்தில் மிஷன் சக்தி, வாத்சல்யா, சாக்ஷம் அங்கன்வாடி மற்றும் ஊட்டச்சத்து 2.0 உள்ளிட்ட முக்கிய திட்டங்களின் செயல்திறனை மேம்படுத்துவது குறித்த கலந்துரையாடல்கள் நடைபெறும். சேவை வழங்கலில் டிஜிட்டல் தொழில்நுட்பம், முகஅங்கீகார அமைப்புகள், மற்றும் ஒருங்கிணைந்த நுட்பத்திறன்கள் குறித்து விரிவாகப் பேசப்படும்.
மேலும், “தாயின் பெயரில் மரக்கன்று நடும்” என்ற மரக்கன்று நடும் இயக்கமும் இதில் இடம் பெறுகிறது. கூட்டத்தில் பங்கேற்கும் பிரதிநிதிகள் குழந்தைகள் ஊட்டச்சத்து பூங்கா, ஒற்றுமை சிலை, நர்மதா ஆரத்தி மற்றும் ஒளி-ஒலி கண்காட்சியையும் பார்வையிடுவர்.
இக்கூட்டம், மத்திய மற்றும் மாநில அரசு இடையிலான ஆழ்ந்த ஒத்துழைப்பையும், பெண்கள் மற்றும் குழந்தைகளின் நலனை மேம்படுத்தும் ஒருங்கிணைந்த அணுகுமுறையையும் முன்னெடுக்கின்றது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பை காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2143912

Ministry of Women and Child Development
Zonal Meeting of Ministry of Women and Child Development chaired by Union Minister, Smt. Annpurna Devi will be held at Kevadia tomorrow
Ministers and senior officials from Departments of Women and Child Development of Gujarat, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Rajasthan, Goa, and Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu to participate in the meeting
Zonal Meeting envisaged as a platform for constructive Centre-State dialogue and convergence, with focused agenda on strengthening implementation of Ministry’s flagship schemes
Meeting will also feature presentation of best practices, innovative models, and successful interventions, encouraging cross-learning and replication across the region
Key deliberations will cover aspects of service delivery, integration of digital tools, use of emerging technologies, strategies for enhancing technology-enabled and integrated service delivery at the grassroots level
11 JUL 2025 9:17AM by PIB Delhi
As part of its continued efforts to strengthen Centre-State coordination and advance the vision of Viksit Bharat, the Ministry of Women and Child Development, Government of India, is convening the Zonal Meeting on 12th July 2025 at Kevadia, Gujarat.
The meeting will be chaired by Smt. Annpurna Devi, Union Minister for Women and Child Development, in the august presence of Smt. Savitri Thakur, Minister of State for Women and Child Development,and Smt. Bhanuben Babariya, Minister, Women and Child Development, Government of Gujarat.
The participating States and Union Territories include Gujarat, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Rajasthan, Goa, and Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu. Ministers and senior officials from the Departments of Women and Child Development of these States/UTs will be attending. The meeting will also feature the presentation of best practices, innovative models, and successful interventions, encouraging cross-learning and replication across the region.
The Zonal Meeting is envisaged as a platform for constructive Centre-State dialogue and convergence, with a focused agenda on strengthening the implementation of the Ministry’s flagship schemes—Mission Shakti, Mission Vatsalya, and Saksham Anganwadi & Poshan 2.0. Key deliberations will cover aspects of service delivery, integration of digital tools such as the Poshan Tracker, use of emerging technologies like Face Recognition Systems (FRS), and strategies for enhancing technology-enabled and integrated service delivery at the grassroots level.
As part of the programme, the Ministry will undertake a plantation drive under the “Ek Ped Maa Ke Naam” initiative. Delegates will also visit the Children’s Nutrition Park, the Statue of Unity, and participate in the Narmada Aarti and the Light & Sound Show, reflecting the Ministry’s commitment to a culturally rooted and integrated approach to development.