নারী ও শিশু কল্যাণ মন্ত্রক
কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রীমতী অন্নপূর্ণা দেবীর পৌরহিত্বে আগামীকাল কেভাদিয়ায় মহিলা ও শিশু উন্নয়ন মন্ত্রকের আঞ্চলিক সভা অনুষ্ঠিত হবে
11 JUL 2025 9:17AM by PIB Agartala
নতুন দিল্লি, ১১ জুলাই, ২০২৫: কেন্দ্র-রাজ্য সমন্বয়কে জোরদার করতে এবং বিকশিত ভারতের দৃষ্টিভঙ্গিকে এগিয়ে নিয়ে যাওয়ার নিরবচ্ছিন্ন প্রচেষ্টার অংশ হিসেবে, আগামীকাল ১২ জুলাই ২০২৫ তারিখে গুজরাটের কেভাদিয়ায় একটি জোনাল সভা আহ্বান করছে ভারত সরকারের নারী ও শিশু উন্নয়ন মন্ত্রক।
এই সভায় সভাপতিত্ব করবেন কেন্দ্রীয় নারী ও শিশু উন্নয়ন মন্ত্রী শ্রীমতী অন্নপূর্ণা দেবী৷ এছাড়া থাকবেন মহিলা ও শিশু উন্নয়ন প্রতিমন্ত্রী শ্রীমতী সাবিত্রী ঠাকুর এবং গুজরাট সরকারের নারী ও শিশু উন্নয়ন মন্ত্রী শ্রীমতী ভানুবেন বাবারিয়া।
এই জোনাল সভায় অংশগ্রহণকারী রাজ্য এবং কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলগুলির মধ্যে থাকছে গুজরাট, মহারাষ্ট্র, মধ্যপ্রদেশ, রাজস্থান, গোয়া, দাদরা ও নগর হাভেলি এবং দমন ও দিউ। সভায় এই রাজ্য/কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলগুলির মহিলা ও শিশু উন্নয়ন বিভাগের মন্ত্রী এবং ঊর্ধ্বতন কর্মকর্তারাও উপস্থিত থাকবেন। সভায় রাজ্যগুলির তরফে এ বিষয়ে গৃহিত সেরা অনুশীলনসমূহ, উদ্ভাবনী মডেল এবং মন্ত্রকের অধীনস্থ বিভিন্ন প্রকল্প রূপায়নে সফল হস্তক্ষেপের উপর একটি উপস্থাপনাও থাকবে, যা এই রাজ্যগুলির মধ্যে পারস্পরিক শিক্ষা এবং অনুসরণকে উৎসাহিত করবে।
এই আঞ্চলিক সভাটিকে কেন্দ্র-রাজ্যগুলির মধ্যে একটি গঠনমূলক আলোচনা এবং অভিন্ন প্ল্যাটফর্ম হিসেবে কল্পনা করা হচ্ছে, যার লক্ষ্য হল মন্ত্রকের প্রধান প্রকল্পগুলি তথা - মিশন শক্তি, মিশন বাৎসল্য এবং সক্ষম অঙ্গনওয়াড়ি ও পোষণ ২.০ -এর বাস্তবায়নকে জোরদার করা। মূল আলোচনায় পরিষেবা প্রদান, পোষণ ট্র্যাকারের মতো ডিজিটাল সরঞ্জামগুলির একীকরণ, ফেস রিকগনিশন সিস্টেম (এফআরএস) এর মতো উদীয়মান প্রযুক্তির ব্যবহার এবং তৃণমূল পর্যায়ে প্রযুক্তি-সক্ষম এবং সমন্বিত পরিষেবা প্রদান বৃদ্ধির কৌশলগুলিও অন্তর্ভুক্ত থাকবে।
কর্মসূচির অংশ হিসেবে, মন্ত্রক "এক পেড় মা কে নাম" উদ্যোগের অধীনে একটি বৃক্ষরোপণ অভিযান কর্মসূচীরও আয়োজন করবে। প্রতিনিধিরা শিশু পুষ্টি উদ্যান, স্ট্যাচু অফ ইউনিটি পরিদর্শন, নর্মদা আরতি এবং আলোক ও শব্দ প্রদর্শনীতে অংশগ্রহণ করবেন, যা উন্নয়নের জন্য সাংস্কৃতিকভাবে প্রোথিত এবং সমন্বিত পদ্ধতির প্রতি মন্ত্রকের প্রতিশ্রুতিকে তুলে ধরবে।

Ministry of Women and Child Development
Zonal Meeting of Ministry of Women and Child Development chaired by Union Minister, Smt. Annpurna Devi will be held at Kevadia tomorrow
Ministers and senior officials from Departments of Women and Child Development of Gujarat, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Rajasthan, Goa, and Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu to participate in the meeting
Zonal Meeting envisaged as a platform for constructive Centre-State dialogue and convergence, with focused agenda on strengthening implementation of Ministry’s flagship schemes
Meeting will also feature presentation of best practices, innovative models, and successful interventions, encouraging cross-learning and replication across the region
Key deliberations will cover aspects of service delivery, integration of digital tools, use of emerging technologies, strategies for enhancing technology-enabled and integrated service delivery at the grassroots level
11 JUL 2025 9:17AM by PIB Delhi
As part of its continued efforts to strengthen Centre-State coordination and advance the vision of Viksit Bharat, the Ministry of Women and Child Development, Government of India, is convening the Zonal Meeting on 12th July 2025 at Kevadia, Gujarat.
The meeting will be chaired by Smt. Annpurna Devi, Union Minister for Women and Child Development, in the august presence of Smt. Savitri Thakur, Minister of State for Women and Child Development,and Smt. Bhanuben Babariya, Minister, Women and Child Development, Government of Gujarat.
The participating States and Union Territories include Gujarat, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Rajasthan, Goa, and Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu. Ministers and senior officials from the Departments of Women and Child Development of these States/UTs will be attending. The meeting will also feature the presentation of best practices, innovative models, and successful interventions, encouraging cross-learning and replication across the region.
The Zonal Meeting is envisaged as a platform for constructive Centre-State dialogue and convergence, with a focused agenda on strengthening the implementation of the Ministry’s flagship schemes—Mission Shakti, Mission Vatsalya, and Saksham Anganwadi & Poshan 2.0. Key deliberations will cover aspects of service delivery, integration of digital tools such as the Poshan Tracker, use of emerging technologies like Face Recognition Systems (FRS), and strategies for enhancing technology-enabled and integrated service delivery at the grassroots level.
As part of the programme, the Ministry will undertake a plantation drive under the “Ek Ped Maa Ke Naam” initiative. Delegates will also visit the Children’s Nutrition Park, the Statue of Unity, and participate in the Narmada Aarti and the Light & Sound Show, reflecting the Ministry’s commitment to a culturally rooted and integrated approach to development.