Election Commission
Bihar SIR: 66.16 % Enumeration Forms Collected; 15 more days left
10 JUL 2025 7:44PM by PIB Delhi
Active participation of Bihar electors in the Special Intensive Revision (SIR) and tireless efforts of 77,895 BLOs along with the 20,603 newly appointed BLOs and other election officials, over 4 lakh volunteers who are supporting the elderly, PwD, sick and vulnerable populations along with the 1.56-lakh proactive force of Booth Level Agents (BLAs) who have been appointed by all recognised political parties, has resulted in the collection of 66.16% Enumeration Forms. The electors still have 15 more days left to submit the form.
By 6.00 PM today, 5,22,44,956 Enumeration Forms, which is 66.16% of the total of 7,89,69,844 (nearly 7.90 crore) existing electors in Bihar, have been collected in the last 16 days, since the issue of SIR instructions on June 24, 2025.
Maintaining the same momentum on the field, the exercise of collecting the Enumeration Forms could be completed well before the stipulated date i.e. July 25, 2025.
During this period of past 16 days since the beginning of the SIR exercise, 7.90 crore forms were printed and nearly 98% forms (7.71 crore) have already been distributed to the electors whose name were in the electoral roll as on 24.06.2025 i.e. the date of SIR order.

بھارتی چناؤ کمیشن
بہار ایس آئی آر: 66.16 فیصد کے بقدر گنتی کے فارم وصول کیے گئے؛ مزید 15 دن باقی ہیں
10 JUL 2025 7:44PM by PIB Delhi
اسپیشل انٹینسیو ریویژن (ایس آئی آر) میں بہار کے رائے دہندگان کی فعال شرکت اور 77,895 بی ایل اوز کے ساتھ ساتھ 20,603 نئے تعینات ہونے والے بی ایل اوز اور دیگر انتخابی عہدیداروں کی انتھک محنت، 4 لاکھ سے زیادہ رضاکار جو بوڑھوں، پی ڈبلیو ڈی، بیمار اور کمزور آبادیوں کی مدد کر رہے ہیں۔ (بی ایل ایز) جن کا تقرر تمام تسلیم شدہ سیاسی جماعتوں نے کیا ہے، ان کے نتیجے میں 66.16% شماری فارم جمع ہوئے ہیں۔ ووٹرز کے پاس فارم جمع کرانے کے لیے ابھی مزید 15 دن باقی ہیں۔
آج شام 6 بجے تک، گذشتہ 16 دنوں کے دوران ، 24جون 2025 کو ایس آئی آر ہدایات جاری کیے جانے کے بعد سے، 52244956 گنتی کے فارم وصول کیے جا چکے ہیں جو کہ بہار میں مجموعی طور پر 78969844 (تقریباً 7.90 کروڑ)موجودہ ووٹ دہندگان کا 66.16 فیصد کے بقدر ہیں۔
میدان میں اسی رفتار کو برقرار رکھتے ہوئے، گنتی کے فارم جمع کرنے کی مشق کو مقررہ تاریخ یعنی 25 جولائی 2025 سے پہلے مکمل کیا جا سکتا ہے۔
ایس آئی آر مشق کے آغاز سے لے کر گزشتہ 16 دنوں کی اس مدت کے دوران، 7.90 کروڑ فارم پرنٹ کیے گئے اور تقریباً 98فیصد فارم (7.71 کروڑ) پہلے ہی ان ووٹرز کو تقسیم کیے جا چکے ہیں جن کا نام 24.06.2025 یعنی ایس آئی آر آرڈر کی تاریخ تک ووٹر لسٹ میں تھا۔