ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପରମପୂଜ୍ୟ ଦଲାଇ ଲାମାଙ୍କୁ ୯୦ତମ ଜନ୍ମଦିନର ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
06 JUL 2025 8:12AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ପରମପୂଜ୍ୟ ଦଲାଇ ଲାମାଙ୍କୁ୯୦ତମ ଜନ୍ମଦିନ ଅବସରରେ ହାର୍ଦ୍ଦିକ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି । ଶ୍ରୀମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ, ପରମପୂଜ୍ୟ ଦଲାଇ ଲାମା ପ୍ରେମ, କରୁଣା, ଧର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ନୈତିକ ଶୃଙ୍ଖଳାର ସ୍ଥାୟୀ ପ୍ରତୀକ । ତାଙ୍କର ବାର୍ତ୍ତା ସମସ୍ତଧର୍ମର ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସମ୍ମାନ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରଶଂସାର ଭାବନା ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିଛି ।
ଏକ୍ସରେ ନିଜ ବାର୍ତ୍ତାରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ମୁଁ ୧୪୦ କୋଟି ଭାରତୀୟଙ୍କ ସହିତ ପରମପୂଜ୍ୟ ଦଲାଇ ଲାମାଙ୍କୁତାଙ୍କର ୯୦ତମ ଜନ୍ମଦିନରେ ହାର୍ଦ୍ଦିକ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଉଛି । ସେ ପ୍ରେମ, କରୁଣା, ଧର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ନୈତିକ ଶୃଙ୍ଖଳାର ସ୍ଥାୟୀ ପ୍ରତୀକ । ତାଙ୍କ ବାର୍ତ୍ତାସମସ୍ତ ଧର୍ମର ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସମ୍ମାନ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରଶଂସାର ଭାବନାସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିଛି । ଆମେ ତାଙ୍କର ନିରନ୍ତର ସୁସ୍ଥତା ଏବଂ ଦୀର୍ଘ ଜୀବନ କାମନା କରୁଛୁ।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends greetings to His Holiness the Dalai Lama on his 90th birthday
06 JUL 2025 8:12AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi extended warm greetings to His Holiness the Dalai Lama on the occasion of his 90th birthday. Shri Modi said that His Holiness the Dalai Lama has been an enduring symbol of love, compassion, patience and moral discipline. His message has inspired respect and admiration across all faiths, Shri Modi further added.
In a message on X, the Prime Minister said;
"I join 1.4 billion Indians in extending our warmest wishes to His Holiness the Dalai Lama on his 90th birthday. He has been an enduring symbol of love, compassion, patience and moral discipline. His message has inspired respect and admiration across all faiths. We pray for his continued good health and long life.
@DalaiLama"