Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives in an accident in Sambhal, Uttar Pradesh
PM announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
05 JUL 2025 10:17AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the loss of lives in an accident in Sambhal, Uttar Pradesh. He announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF for the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 to the injured.
The PMO India handle in post on X said:
“Deeply saddened by the loss of lives in an accident in Sambhal, Uttar Pradesh. Condolences to those who have lost their loved ones in the mishap. May the injured recover soon.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
উত্তরপ্রদেশের সম্ভলে পথদুর্ঘটনায় জীবনহানিতে শোক প্রকাশ প্রধানমন্ত্রী
05 JUL 2025 10:17AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৫ জুলাই ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ উত্তর প্রদেশের সম্ভলে এক পথদুর্ঘটনায় জীবনহানিতে শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন। তিনি মৃতদের নিকটাত্মীয়কে প্রধানমন্ত্রী জাতীয় ত্রাণ তহবিল থেকে এককালীন ২ লক্ষ টাকা দেওয়ার কথা ঘোষণা করেছেন। আহতদের দেওয়া হবে ৫০ হাজার টাকা।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর থেকে এক্স বার্তায় বলা হয়েছে :
“উত্তর প্রদেশের সম্ভলে এক পথদুর্ঘটনায় জীবনহানিতে গভীরভাবে মর্মাহত। যাঁরা তাঁদের প্রিয়জন হারিয়েছেন তাঁদের জন্য রইলো সমবেদনা। আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করি।
মৃতদের নিকটাত্মীয়কে প্রধানমন্ত্রী জাতীয় ত্রাণ তহবিল থেকে এককালীন ২ লক্ষ টাকা দেওয়া হবে, আহতরা পাবেন ৫০ হাজার টাকা। @narendramodi”