Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives in an accident in Sambhal, Uttar Pradesh
PM announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
05 JUL 2025 10:17AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the loss of lives in an accident in Sambhal, Uttar Pradesh. He announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF for the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 to the injured.
The PMO India handle in post on X said:
“Deeply saddened by the loss of lives in an accident in Sambhal, Uttar Pradesh. Condolences to those who have lost their loved ones in the mishap. May the injured recover soon.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশৰ চম্বলত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাত মৃত লোকসকলৰ প্ৰতি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক
পিএমএনআৰএফৰ অধীনত এককালীন সাহায্য ঘোষণা
05 JUL 2025 10:17AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশৰ চম্বলত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱা লোকসকলৰ প্ৰতি শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰে। তেওঁ প্ৰতিজন মৃতকৰ নিকাত্মীয়ক পিএমএনআৰএফৰ অধীনত ২ লাখ টকা আৰু আহতসকলক ৫০ হাজাৰ টকাকৈ প্ৰদান কৰা হ’ব বুলি ঘোষণা কৰে।
পিএমঅ’ ইণ্ডিয়াৰ এক্স হেণ্ডেলৰ পোষ্টত কয়
‘উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশৰ চম্বলত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱা লোকসকলৰ প্ৰতি গভীৰ দুখ প্ৰকাশ কৰিছোঁ।দুৰ্ঘটনাত যিসকলে তেওঁলোকৰ আত্মীয়-স্বজনক হেৰুৱালে, তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰতি সমবেদনা জনাইছো। আহতসকলৰ আশু আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰিলোঁ।
পিএমএনআৰএফৰ অধীনত দুৰ্ঘটনাত মৃত্যু হোৱা প্ৰতিজন লোকৰ নিকাত্মীয়ক ২লাখ টকাকৈ দিয়া হ’ব। আহতসকলক ৫০,০০০ টকাকৈ দিয়া হ’বঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী @narendramodi”