Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives in an accident in Sambhal, Uttar Pradesh
PM announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
05 JUL 2025 10:17AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the loss of lives in an accident in Sambhal, Uttar Pradesh. He announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF for the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 to the injured.
The PMO India handle in post on X said:
“Deeply saddened by the loss of lives in an accident in Sambhal, Uttar Pradesh. Condolences to those who have lost their loved ones in the mishap. May the injured recover soon.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने उत्तर प्रदेश के संभल में हुई दुर्घटना में लोगों की मृत्यु पर शोक व्यक्त किया
प्रधानमंत्री ने पीएमएनआरएफ से अनुग्रह राशि की घोषणा की
05 JUL 2025 10:17AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज उत्तर प्रदेश के संभल में हुई दुर्घटना में लोगों की मृत्यु पर शोक व्यक्त किया। उन्होंने प्रत्येक मृतक के निकट परिजन को प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय आपदा राहत कोष (पीएमएनआरएफ) से 2 लाख रुपये तथा प्रत्येक घायल को 50,000 रुपये की अनुग्रह राशि देने की घोषणा की।
पीएमओ इंडिया के हैंडल ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
उत्तर प्रदेश के संभल में हुई दुर्घटना में लोगों की मौत से बहुत दुख हुआ। इस हादसे में अपने प्रियजनों को खोने वालों के प्रति संवेदना। घायलों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की कामना करता हूँ।
पीएमएनआरएफ से प्रत्येक मृतक के परिजनों को 2 लाख रुपये की अनुग्रह राशि दी जाएगी। प्रत्येक घायल को 50,000 रुपये दिए जाएंगे: पीएम @narendramodi”