Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives in an accident in Sambhal, Uttar Pradesh
PM announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
05 JUL 2025 10:17AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the loss of lives in an accident in Sambhal, Uttar Pradesh. He announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF for the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 to the injured.
The PMO India handle in post on X said:
“Deeply saddened by the loss of lives in an accident in Sambhal, Uttar Pradesh. Condolences to those who have lost their loved ones in the mishap. May the injured recover soon.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi”

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
ഉത്തർപ്രദേശിലെ സാംബാലിൽ നടന്ന അപകടത്തെ തുടർന്നുണ്ടായ ജീവഹാനിയിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി അനുശോചനം രേഖപ്പെടുത്തി
05 JUL 2025 10:17AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ഉത്തർപ്രദേശിലെ സാംബാലിൽ നടന്ന അപകടത്തെ തുടർന്നുണ്ടായ ജീവഹാനിയിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി ഇന്ന് അനുശോചനം രേഖപ്പെടുത്തി. മരിച്ചവരുടെ അടുത്ത ബന്ധുക്കൾക്കു രണ്ടുലക്ഷം രൂപയും പരിക്കേറ്റവർക്ക് 50,000 രൂപയും പിഎംഎൻആർഎഫിൽനിന്നു പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ധനസഹായം പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചു.
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസിന്റെ എക്സ് പോസ്റ്റ്:
“ഉത്തർപ്രദേശിലെ സാംബാലിൽ നടന്ന അപകടത്തെ തുടർന്നുണ്ടായ ജീവഹാനിയിൽ അനുശോചനം അറിയിക്കുന്നു. പരിക്കേറ്റവർ എത്രയും വേഗം സുഖം പ്രാപിക്കട്ടെ.
മരിച്ചവരുടെ അടുത്ത ബന്ധുക്കൾക്കു രണ്ടുലക്ഷം രൂപയും പരിക്കേറ്റവർക്ക് 50,000 രൂപയും പിഎംഎൻആർഎഫിൽ നിന്നു ധനസഹായം നൽകും: പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി”. @narendramodi”
Deeply saddened by the loss of lives in an accident in Sambhal, Uttar Pradesh. Condolences to those who have lost their loved ones in the mishap. May the injured recover soon.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured…
— PMO India (@PMOIndia) July 5, 2025