பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
தங்களின் தர்மத்தின் அடிப்படையில் அப்பாவி பொதுமக்களைக் கொன்ற பயங்கரவாதிகளை நமது பாதுகாப்பு படைகள் அவர்கள் கர்மாவின்படி அழித்து விட்டன: பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சர்
04 JUL 2025 5:44PM by PIB Chennai
பஹல்காமில் அப்பாவி மக்களைக் கொன்ற பயங்கரவாதிகளையும், அவர்களது மறைவிடங்களையும் நமது ஆயுதப் படைகள், ஆபரேஷன் சிந்தூர் மூலம் அழித்து விட்டதாக பாதுகாப்புத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு ராஜ்நாத் சிங் தெரிவித்துள்ளார். தெலங்கானா மாநிலம் ஹைதராபாதில் இன்று நடைபெற்ற நிகழ்ச்சியில் பேசிய அவர், பாகிஸ்தான் மற்றும் பாகிஸ்தான் ஆக்கிரமிப்பு காஷ்மீர் பகுதியில் உள்ள பயங்கரவாத உள்கட்டமைப்பைத் தகர்க்கும் போது நமது ஆயுதப் படைகள் பொறுமையையும், நிதானத்தையும் வெளிப்படுத்தியதாக தெரிவித்தார். எந்த பொதுமக்களும் பாதிக்கப்படாத வகையில் முழுமையான எச்சரிக்கையுடன் ஆயுதப்படைகள் நடந்து கொண்டதாகவும் அவர் குறிப்பிட்டார். பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் தலைமையிலான மத்திய அரசின் ஆட்சியின் கீழ் ஆயுதப் படைகள் சுதந்திரமாகவும், எதிர்காலத்தில் பயங்கரவாதத்திற்கு எதிரான அனைத்து வகை நடவடிக்கைகளையும் எடுக்கும் வல்லமை பெற்றது என்றும் அவர் உறுதிபட தெரிவித்தார்.
பழங்குடியின மக்களுக்கு அதிகாரமளித்தல் குறித்த மத்திய அரசின் தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வையை சுட்டிக்காட்டிய திரு ராஜ்நாத் சிங், பிரதமரின் பழங்குடி மேம்பாட்டுத் திட்டம், திறன் இந்தியா, தேசிய அரிவாள் செல் ரத்த சோகை ஒழிப்பு பிரச்சாரம் உள்ளிட்ட மத்திய அரசின் திட்டங்களை எடுத்துரைத்தார். இந்தத் திட்டங்கள் பழங்குடியின மக்களை கண்ணியத்துடனும், வாய்ப்புகளுடனும், தேசிய வளர்ச்சியின் கீழ் கொண்டு வருவதற்கான உறுதியான நடவடிக்கைகள் என்றும் அவர் கூறினார். "காலனித்துவ ஆட்சியின் போது அடிப்படை உரிமைகள் மறுக்கப்பட்ட நிலையில், இன்று நிலையான வளர்ச்சியின் பாதுகாவலர்களாக அவர்கள் மாறுவதற்கு நமது பழங்குடி சகோதர சகோதரிகள் நீண்ட தூரம் வந்துவிட்டதாகவும், அவர்களை மேலும் முன்னேற்றம் அடையச் செய்ய மத்திய அரசு உறுதிபூண்டுள்ளதாக பாதுகாப்புத்துறை அமைச்சர் தெரிவித்தார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பை காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=2142254

Ministry of Defence
Terrorists killed innocent civilians in Pahalgam based on their Dharma, our Armed Forces destroyed the terrorists based on their Karma: Raksha Mantri
“Armed Forces are free & capable to take all kinds of action against terrorism”
04 JUL 2025 5:44PM by PIB Delhi
“Terrorists killed innocent civilians in Pahalgam based on their Dharma, while the Armed Forces, through Operation Sindoor, destroyed the hideouts of terrorists based on their Karma,” said Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh at an event in Hyderabad, Telangana on July 04, 2025. He reiterated that the Indian Armed Forces displayed patience and restraint while dismantling the terror infrastructure in Pakistan & PoK, adding that complete caution was exercised so that no civilian population was harmed. Raksha Mantri asserted that the Armed Forces, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, are free & capable to take all kinds of action against terrorism in the future.
The event was organised as part of 128th birth anniversary celebrations of great freedom fighter Alluri Sitarama Raju. Shri Rajnath Singh pointed out that the patience and restraint showcased by the Armed Forces during Operation Sindoor was similar to the qualities of Alluri Sitarama Raju who made an invaluable contribution to India’s freedom struggle,
Terming him as a ‘warrior-saint’, Raksha Mantri invoked Alluri ji’s moral clarity and grassroots leadership, drawing a direct line between his legacy and the ethos of India’s modern defence & development strategy. “Alluri Ji was not just a revolutionary, he was a movement. His guerrilla resistance despite limited resources remains a shining example of courage driven by principle. He taught us that standing up against injustice is not just a right, it is the nation’s Dharma,” he added.
Shri Rajnath Singh outlined the Government’s vision of tribal empowerment, echoing Alluri ji’s lifelong mission to uplift the most marginalised. He listed out the recent government initiatives including the PM Tribal Development Mission, Skill India, and the National Sickle Cell Anemia Elimination Campaign, describing them as tangible steps towards mainstreaming tribal communities with dignity and opportunity, not charity. “From being denied basic rights during colonial rule to becoming the guardians of sustainable growth today, our tribal brothers and sisters have come a long way and we are committed to walking alongside them,” he added.
Raksha Mantri stressed that the Government’s efforts were inspired not just by policy but by emotion and deep commitment to the values Alluri ji lived and died for. “His life was not just one of bravery, but of unity,” he said, underlining how Alluri ji transcended caste barriers and is remembered across India as a ‘tribal warrior’. He described the birth anniversary celebrations as a reflection of India’s journey under 11 years of transformative governance, and its resolve of achieving the goal of Viksit Bharat by 2047.