ਪਰਸੋਨਲ,ਲੋਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਤੇ ਪੈਨਸ਼ਨ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਸਮਰਥਾ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​​ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਕਰਮਯੋਗੀ ਟੀਮ ਨੇ ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ ਦੇ ਰਾਜਪਾਲ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਨਾਲ ਮੁਲਾਕਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ
03 JUL 2025 1:08PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਕਰਮਯੋਗੀ ਟੀਮ (ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਅਤੇ ਕਰਮਯੋਗੀ ਭਾਰਤ) ਨੇ ਬੁੱਧਵਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਹੈਦਰਾਬਾਦ ਵਿੱਚ ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ ਦੇ ਰਾਜਪਾਲ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਜਿਸ਼ਨੂ ਦੇਵ ਵਰਮਾ ਨਾਲ ਮੁਲਾਕਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ। ਟੀਮ ਨੇ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨ, ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਦੀ ਮੈਂਬਰ ਡਾ. ਅਲਕਾ ਮਿੱਤਲ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਡਾਇਰੈਕਟਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀਮਤੀ ਨਵਨੀਤ ਕੌਰ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਜਪਾਲ ਨੂੰ ਰਾਜ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਕਰਮਯੋਗੀ ਦੇ ਚੱਲ ਰਹੇ ਲਾਗੂਕਰਨ ਬਾਰੇ ਜਾਣੂ ਕਰਵਾਇਆ। ਰਾਜਪਾਲ ਨੇ ਇਸ ਪਹਿਲਕਦਮੀ ਲਈ ਟੀਮ ਦੇ ਸਮਰਥਨ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਗਟਾਵਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਰਾਜ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਰਿਵਰਤਨਸ਼ੀਲ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ।
ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ, ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਕਰਮਯੋਗੀ ਟੀਮ ਨੇ ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਕੇ. ਰਾਮਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਨ ਰਾਓ ਅਤੇ ਸੀਨੀਅਰ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਮੁਖੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਇੱਕ ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਕੀਤੀ, ਤਾਂ ਜੋ ਰਾਜ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਹੁਨਰ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਲਈ ਰਾਹ ਪੱਧਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਸਕੇ। ਟੀਮ ਨੇ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਕਰਮਯੋਗੀ ਬਾਰੇ ਵਿਸਤ੍ਰਿਤ ਸੰਖੇਪ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕੀਤੀ, ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਯੋਗਤਾ-ਅਧਾਰਿਤ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਭਵਿੱਖ ਲਈ ਤਿਆਰ ਨਾਗਰਿਕ-ਕੇਂਦ੍ਰਿਤ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਸੇਵਾ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਦ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟੀਕੋਣ 'ਤੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ।
ਵਿਚਾਰ-ਵਟਾਂਦਰੇ ਦਾ ਇੱਕ ਮੁੱਖ ਆਕਰਸ਼ਣ iGOTKarmayogi ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮ ਸੀ, ਜੋ ਕਿ ਸਾਰੇ ਵਿਭਾਗਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਲਈ ਕਿਸੇ ਵੀ ਸਮੇਂ-ਕਿਤੇ ਵੀ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ ਦੀ ਸੁਵਿਧਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ। ਵਿਭਾਗ ਦੇ ਮੁਖੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੀਆਂ ਖਾਸ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਚੁਣੌਤੀਆਂ ਸਾਂਝੀਆਂ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ। ਹਰੇਕ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਦੀਆਂ ਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਤਰਜੀਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਅਨੁਕੂਲਿਤ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ ਮਾਰਗਾਂ ਦੀ ਮਹੱਤਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਰੇਖਾਂਕਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ।
ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਦਾ ਇੱਕ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਨਤੀਜਾ iGOT ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮ 'ਤੇ ਕਈ ਵਿਭਾਗਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਫੈਸਲਾ ਸੀ। ਇਹ ਕਦਮ ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ ਦੇ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਲਈ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਕਦਮ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਨੇ ਰਾਜਪਾਲ, ਮੁੱਖ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਅਤੇ ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਗਏ ਸਮਰਥਨ ਦੀ ਦਿਲੋਂ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾ ਕੀਤੀ। ਇਹ ਰੁਝੇਵੇਂ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਕਰਮਯੋਗੀ ਤਹਿਤ ਨਿਰੰਤਰ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਸਾਂਝੀ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦੇ ਹਨ।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Strengthening Capacity Building of Civil Servants in Telangana: Mission Karmayogi Team Meets Governor of Telangana and Chief Secretary, Government of Telangana
03 JUL 2025 1:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Mission Karmayogi team (Capacity Building Commission and Karmayogi Bharat) called on the Governor of Telangana, Shri Jishnu Dev Varma on 2nd July 2025, in Hyderabad, Telangana. Led by Dr. Alka Mittal (Member – Administration, Capacity Building Commission), Ms. Navneet Kaur (Director, Capacity Building Commission) and Ms. Soumi Banerjee (General Manager, Karmayogi Bharat), the team apprised the Governor of the ongoing implementation of Mission Karmayogi in the State and sought guidance on the way forward.
The Governor expressed support for the initiative and encouraged the team to continue driving this transformative mission forward in the State.
Earlier, the Mission Karmayogi team met with Shri K. Ramakrishna Rao, Chief Secretary, Government of Telangana, and senior department, heads to chart the way forward for capacity building of civil servants in the state. The team presented a detailed overview of Mission Karmayogi, emphasizing its vision of nurturing a future-ready, citizen-centric civil service through digital learning and competency-based training.
A key highlight of the discussions was the iGOT Karmayogi platform, which facilitates anytime-anywhere learning for officers across departments. Department heads shared their specific training needs and challenges, underscoring the importance of customized learning pathways tailored to each department’s governance priorities.
A significant outcome of the meeting was the decision to onboard civil servants from multiple departments onto the iGOT platform and the key role the Training Institutions of the State can play in this endeavour. This step is expected to mark a crucial advancement in Telangana’s capacity-building journey.
The Capacity Building Commission sincerely appreciates the support extended by the Secretariat of Governor, the Chief Secretary, and the Telangana administration. These engagements reflect a shared commitment to strengthening governance through continuous learning and development under Mission Karmayogi.