பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
தெலங்கானாவில் குடிமைப்பணியாளர்களின் பணித் திறனை வலுப்படுத்துதல்: மிஷன் கர்மயோகி குழுவினர் தெலங்கானா ஆளுநரையும், தலைமைச் செயலாளரையும் சந்தித்தனர்
03 JUL 2025 1:08PM by PIB Chennai
மிஷன் கர்மயோகி குழுவினர் தெலங்கானா ஆளுநர் திரு ஜிஷ்ணு தேவ் வர்மாவை 2025 ஜூலை 02 அன்று ஐதராபாத்தில் சந்தித்தனர். டாக்டர் அல்கா மிட்டல் (திறன் கட்டமைப்பு ஆணையத்தின் நிர்வாகப் பிரிவு உறுப்பினர்) தலைமையிலான குழுவில் திருமதி நவ்நீத் கவுர் (திறன் கட்டமைப்பு ஆணைய இயக்குநர்), திருமதி சௌமி பானர்ஜி (கர்மயோகி பாரத், பொது மேலாளர்) ஆகியோர் இடம் பெற்றிருந்தனர். இம்மாநிலத்தில் மிஷன் கர்மயோகி அமலாக்கம் குறித்து ஆளுநரிடம் எடுத்துரைத்த இந்தக் குழுவினர் இதனை மேலும் முன்னெடுத்து செல்வதற்கான வழிகாட்டுதலையும் கோரினர்.
இந்த முன்முயற்சிக்கு தமது ஆதரவை வெளிப்படுத்திய ஆளுநர்மாற்றத்திற்கான இந்த இயக்கத்தை மாநிலத்தில் முன்னோக்கி கொண்டு செல்லுமாறு குழுவினரை ஊக்கப்படுத்தினார்.
முன்னதாக மிஷன் கர்மயோகி குழுவினர் தெலங்கானா மாநில தலைமைச் செயலாளர் திரு கே ராமகிருஷ்ண ராவை சந்தித்தனர். பல்வேறு துறைகளின் தலைவர்களும் பங்கேற்ற இந்த சந்திப்பின் போது மிஷன் கர்மயோகி பற்றி இந்தக் குழுவினர் விரிவாக விளக்கம் அளித்தனர்.
ஆளுநரின் செயலகமும், தலைமைச் செயலாளரும், தெலங்கானா மாநில நிர்வாகமும் காட்டிய ஆதரவுக்கு திறன் கட்டமைப்பு ஆணையம் பாராட்டு தெரிவித்தது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2141751

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Strengthening Capacity Building of Civil Servants in Telangana: Mission Karmayogi Team Meets Governor of Telangana and Chief Secretary, Government of Telangana
03 JUL 2025 1:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Mission Karmayogi team (Capacity Building Commission and Karmayogi Bharat) called on the Governor of Telangana, Shri Jishnu Dev Varma on 2nd July 2025, in Hyderabad, Telangana. Led by Dr. Alka Mittal (Member – Administration, Capacity Building Commission), Ms. Navneet Kaur (Director, Capacity Building Commission) and Ms. Soumi Banerjee (General Manager, Karmayogi Bharat), the team apprised the Governor of the ongoing implementation of Mission Karmayogi in the State and sought guidance on the way forward.
The Governor expressed support for the initiative and encouraged the team to continue driving this transformative mission forward in the State.
Earlier, the Mission Karmayogi team met with Shri K. Ramakrishna Rao, Chief Secretary, Government of Telangana, and senior department, heads to chart the way forward for capacity building of civil servants in the state. The team presented a detailed overview of Mission Karmayogi, emphasizing its vision of nurturing a future-ready, citizen-centric civil service through digital learning and competency-based training.
A key highlight of the discussions was the iGOT Karmayogi platform, which facilitates anytime-anywhere learning for officers across departments. Department heads shared their specific training needs and challenges, underscoring the importance of customized learning pathways tailored to each department’s governance priorities.
A significant outcome of the meeting was the decision to onboard civil servants from multiple departments onto the iGOT platform and the key role the Training Institutions of the State can play in this endeavour. This step is expected to mark a crucial advancement in Telangana’s capacity-building journey.
The Capacity Building Commission sincerely appreciates the support extended by the Secretariat of Governor, the Chief Secretary, and the Telangana administration. These engagements reflect a shared commitment to strengthening governance through continuous learning and development under Mission Karmayogi.