कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
सरकारी कर्मचारियों की कार्यक्षमता को मजबूत करने के लिए मिशन कर्मयोगी टीम ने तेलंगाना के राज्यपाल और राज्य सरकार के मुख्य सचिव से मुलाकात की
03 JUL 2025 1:08PM by PIB Delhi
मिशन कर्मयोगी टीम (क्षमता निर्माण आयोग और कर्मयोगी भारत) ने बुधवार को हैदराबाद में तेलंगाना के राज्यपाल श्री जिष्णु देव वर्मा से मुलाकात की। टीम ने प्रशासन, क्षमता निर्माण आयोग की सदस्य डॉ. अलका मित्तल और क्षमता निर्माण आयोग की निदेशक सुश्री नवनीत कौर के नेतृत्व में राज्यपाल को राज्य में मिशन कर्मयोगी के चल रहे कार्यान्वयन से अवगत कराया। राज्यपाल ने इस पहल के लिए टीम का समर्थन व्यक्त किया और राज्य में परिवर्तनकारी मिशन को आगे बढ़ाने के लिए उसका प्रोत्साहन किया।
इससे पहले मिशन कर्मयोगी टीम ने तेलंगाना सरकार के मुख्य सचिव श्री के. रामकृष्ण राव और वरिष्ठ विभाग प्रमुखों के साथ बैठक की, ताकि राज्य में सरकारी कर्मचारियों के कार्यक्षमता निर्माण के मार्ग को प्रशस्त किया जा सके। टीम ने मिशन कर्मयोगी का विस्तृत विवरण प्रस्तुत किया, जिसमें डिजिटल लर्निंग और योग्यता-आधारित प्रशिक्षण के माध्यम से भविष्य के लिए तैयार नागरिक-केंद्रित सरकारी सेवा को विकसित करने के अपने दृष्टिकोण पर जोर दिया गया।
चर्चाओं का एक मुख्य आकर्षण iGOTKarmayogi प्लेटफ़ॉर्म था, जो सभी विभागों के अधिकारियों के लिए कभी भी-कहीं भी सीखने की सुविधा प्रदान करता है। विभाग प्रमुखों ने अपनी विशिष्ट प्रशिक्षण आवश्यकताओं और चुनौतियों को साझा किया। हरेक विभाग की शासन प्राथमिकताओं के अनुरूप अनुकूलित शिक्षण मार्गों के महत्व को रेखांकित किया। बैठक का एक महत्वपूर्ण परिणाम iGOT प्लेटफ़ॉर्म पर कई विभागों के सरकारी कर्मचारियों को शामिल करने का निर्णय था। यह कदम तेलंगाना के सरकारी कर्मचारियों के कार्यक्षमता निर्माण के क्षेत्र में एक महत्वपूर्ण प्रगति को दर्शाता है।
क्षमता निर्माण आयोग ने राज्यपाल, मुख्य सचिव और तेलंगाना प्रशासन द्वारा दिए गए सहयोग की ईमानदारी से सराहना की। ये कार्य मिशन कर्मयोगी के तहत निरंतर सीखने और विकास के माध्यम से शासन को मजबूत करने की साझा प्रतिबद्धता को दर्शाते हैं।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Strengthening Capacity Building of Civil Servants in Telangana: Mission Karmayogi Team Meets Governor of Telangana and Chief Secretary, Government of Telangana
03 JUL 2025 1:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Mission Karmayogi team (Capacity Building Commission and Karmayogi Bharat) called on the Governor of Telangana, Shri Jishnu Dev Varma on 2nd July 2025, in Hyderabad, Telangana. Led by Dr. Alka Mittal (Member – Administration, Capacity Building Commission), Ms. Navneet Kaur (Director, Capacity Building Commission) and Ms. Soumi Banerjee (General Manager, Karmayogi Bharat), the team apprised the Governor of the ongoing implementation of Mission Karmayogi in the State and sought guidance on the way forward.
The Governor expressed support for the initiative and encouraged the team to continue driving this transformative mission forward in the State.
Earlier, the Mission Karmayogi team met with Shri K. Ramakrishna Rao, Chief Secretary, Government of Telangana, and senior department, heads to chart the way forward for capacity building of civil servants in the state. The team presented a detailed overview of Mission Karmayogi, emphasizing its vision of nurturing a future-ready, citizen-centric civil service through digital learning and competency-based training.
A key highlight of the discussions was the iGOT Karmayogi platform, which facilitates anytime-anywhere learning for officers across departments. Department heads shared their specific training needs and challenges, underscoring the importance of customized learning pathways tailored to each department’s governance priorities.
A significant outcome of the meeting was the decision to onboard civil servants from multiple departments onto the iGOT platform and the key role the Training Institutions of the State can play in this endeavour. This step is expected to mark a crucial advancement in Telangana’s capacity-building journey.
The Capacity Building Commission sincerely appreciates the support extended by the Secretariat of Governor, the Chief Secretary, and the Telangana administration. These engagements reflect a shared commitment to strengthening governance through continuous learning and development under Mission Karmayogi.