பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
பொது நிர்வாகத்தில் சிறந்து விளங்குபவர்களுக்கான பிரதமரின் விருதுகள் 2025 திட்டம் அறிவிப்பு
01 JUL 2025 1:26PM by PIB Chennai
நடப்பாண்டில் (2025) பொது நிர்வாகத்தில் சிறந்து விளங்குபவர்களுக்கான பிரதமர் விருது வழங்கும் திட்டத்தை மத்திய நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தங்கள் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்புத் துறை இன்று (01.07.2025) அறிவித்துள்ளது.
பிரதமரின் விருதுகளுக்கான பரிந்துரைகளைப் பதிவு செய்வதற்கும், சமர்ப்பிப்பதற்குமான இணையதளம் 2025 அக்டோபர் 2-ம் தேதி முதல் முறையாகத் தொடங்கப்படும், அதன் பிறகு பரிந்துரைகளைச் சமர்ப்பிக்கலாம்.
இந்த விருதுத் திட்டம் இந்தியா முழுமையான வளர்ச்சியை எட்டுவதை ஊக்குவிப்பதற்காக அறிவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. இதில் தரவு, ஆவண ஆதாரங்களின் தொகுப்பு கூட்டாக மதிப்பீடு செய்யப்படும். 11 முன்னுரிமைத் துறை திட்டங்களை செயல்படுத்துவது தொடர்பான நல்லாட்சி அம்சங்களில் இது கவனம் செலுத்துகிறது.
சிறந்த நடைமுறைகளின் கீழ் ஆக்கபூர்வமான போட்டி, புதுமையான கண்டுபிடிப்புகள் மற்றும் நிறுவனமயமாக்கலை ஊக்குவிப்பதே இந்தத் திட்டத்தின் நோக்கமாகும். நல்லாட்சி, சிறப்பான சாதனை மற்றும் கடைக்கோடிவரை இலக்கை அடைதல் ஆகியவற்றிற்கு முக்கியத்துவம் அளிக்கப்படும்.
தனிப்பட்ட பயனாளிகள் மற்றும் நிறைவான அணுகுமுறையுடன் செயல்படுத்தல் உள்ளிட்ட இலக்குகளைக் கொண்டு மாவட்ட ஆட்சியரின் செயல்திறனை அங்கீகரிப்பதை இந்த ஆண்டுக்கான விருது நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளது. இந்த விருதுகளுக்கான விண்ணப்பங்கள் நல்லாட்சி, தரம் மற்றும் அளவு அடிப்படையில் மதிப்பீடு செய்யப்படும். பொது நிர்வாகத்தில் சிறந்து விளங்குவதற்கான பிரதமரின் விருதுகள் 2025 திட்டத்தில் அனைத்து மாவட்டங்களும் பங்கேற்கும் என்று எதிர்பார்க்கப்படுகிறது.
2025 ஆம் ஆண்டிற்கான, பொது நிர்வாகத்தில் சிறந்து விளங்குவதற்கான பிரதமரின் விருதுகளுக்கான திட்டம் மூன்று பிரிவுகளின் கீழ் அரசு ஊழியர்களின் பங்களிப்பை அங்கீகரிப்பதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளது:
பிரதமரின் விருதுகள், 2025 திட்டத்தில் கீழ் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்படும் மாவட்டம், அமைப்புகளுக்கு கோப்பையுடன் 20 லட்சம் ரூபாய் ஊக்கத்தொகை வழங்கப்படும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பை காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2141091

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
DARPG Notifies the Scheme for Prime Minister’s Awards for Excellence in Public Administration 2025
For the year 2025, the scheme for Prime Minister’s Awards for Excellence in Public Administration aims to recognize the contribution of civil servants under three categories through 16 Awards
Category and Awards Details: Category -1- Holistic Development of Districts under 11 priority sector programmes (05 awards); Category 2: Aspirational
Blocks Programme (05 awards); Category 3: Innovations for Central Ministries/Departments, States and Districts (06 awards)
01 JUL 2025 1:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Scheme for the Prime Minister’s Awards forExcellence in Public Administration 2025 is notified to Central Ministries/Departments, States and Districts on1st July, 2025 by the Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances.
2. The web portal for registration and submission of nominations on PM’s Awards will be formally launched from 2nd October, 2025 and nominations can be submitted thereafter.
3. The Awards scheme has been notified to promote greater efforts forholistic development of India, with focus on saturation approach, collation of data/ documentary evidenceand focussing on Good Governance and Qualitative aspects with respect to the implementation of 11 priority sector schemes which will be evaluated collectively under the Scheme.
4. Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the entire concept and format of the PM's Excellence Award has undergone a revolutionary change since 2014. The objective of the Scheme is to encourage Constructive Competition, Innovation, Replication and Institutionalization of Best practices. Under this approach, emphasis would be on good governance, qualitative achievement and last mile connectivity, rather than on achievement of quantitative targets. The Award Scheme, this year, aims to recognize the performance of the District Collector through targeted individual beneficiaries and implementation with a saturation approach. With this focus, the applications for Awards would be evaluated on three parameters, Good Governance, Qualitative and Quantitative.
5. It is expected that all the districts participate in this Scheme of Prime Minister’s Awards for Excellence in Public Administration 2025.
6. For the year 2025, the Scheme for Prime Minister’s Awards for Excellence in Public Administration aims to recognize the contribution of civil servants under three categories :
Category I- Holistic Development of Districts under 11 priority sector programmes. Under this category, 5 awards would be conferred.
Category II- Aspirational Blocks Programme. Under this category, 5 awards would be conferred.
Category III- Innovations for Central Ministries/Departments, States and Districts.Under this category, 6 awards would be conferred.
7. The Period of consideration is 1st April 2022 to 30th September, 2025 for the Category-I (Holistic Development of Districts) and 01st April, 2023 to 30th September, 2025 for Category-II (Aspirational Blocks Programme) and Category III (Innovations).
8. The evaluation process would include (i) Short-listing of Districts/Organizations by Screening Committee (first andsecond stage), (ii) Evaluation by Expert Committee and (iii) Empowered Committee. Prime Minister’s approval will be taken on the recommendations of the Empowered Committee for the Awards.
9. The PM’s Awards, 2025 will consist of: (i) Trophy, (ii) Scroll and (iii) an incentive of Rs. 20 lakh to the awarded District/organization to be utilized for implementation of project/programme or bridging resources gaps in any area of public welfare.