माहिती आणि प्रसारण मंत्रालय
संरक्षण मंत्री राजनाथ सिंह 23 जून रोजी राष्ट्रपती द्रौपदी मुर्मू यांच्या भाषणांचे संकलन "विंग्ज टू अवर होप्स - खंड 2" आणि "आशा की उडान - खंड 2" करणार प्रकाशित
22 JUN 2025 5:10PM by PIB Mumbai
"विंग्ज टू अवर होप्स - खंड 2" हा राष्ट्रपती मुर्मू यांच्या कार्यकाळाच्या दुसऱ्या वर्षातील (ऑगस्ट 2023 - जुलै 20248) दृष्टिकोन, तत्वज्ञान आणि प्राधान्यक्रमांची झलक दाखवणाऱ्या 51 भाषणांचा काळजीपूर्वक तयार केलेला संग्रह आहे. हे भाषण संकलन राष्ट्रपती भवनाच्या वतीने तयार करण्यात आले असून माहिती आणि प्रसारण मंत्रालयाच्या प्रकाशन विभागातर्फे प्रकाशित करण्यात आले आहे. या संग्रहात शासन, समावेशकता आणि राष्ट्रीय आकांक्षा यावरील बदलत्या संवादाचे दस्तऐवजीकरण करण्यात आले आहे.
राष्ट्रपतींच्या भाषणांचा दुसरा खंड, हिंदी आणि इंग्रजी दोन्ही भाषेत आणि ई-आवृत्तीत, 23 जून रोजी राष्ट्रपती भवन संकुलात होणाऱ्या एका कार्यक्रमात संरक्षण मंत्री राजनाथ सिंह यांच्या हस्ते प्रकाशित केला जाईल. केंद्रीय माहिती आणि प्रसारण मंत्री अश्विनी वैष्णव आणि केंद्रीय माहिती आणि प्रसारण राज्यमंत्री एल. मुरुगन हे देखील या कार्यक्रमाला उपस्थित राहतील.
प्रकाशन विभागाविषयी
प्रकाशन विभागाने ही पुस्तके अत्यंत परिश्रमपूर्वक तयार केली आहेत. भारत सरकारच्या अग्रगण्य प्रकाशन संस्थांपैकी एक असलेल्या प्रकाशन विभागाने जनहित विषयांवर, स्वातंत्र्य चळवळ, कला, साहित्य आणि संस्कृती यासारख्या विविध विषयांवर पुस्तकांचे प्रकाशन केले आहे. तसेच गेली आठ दशके भारताचे राष्ट्रपती आणि पंतप्रधान यांच्या निवडक भाषणांचे दस्तऐवजीकरण करण्याची महत्त्वाची जबाबदारी विभाग यशस्वीपणे पार पाडत आहे.

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh to Release President’s Speeches Compilation “Wings to our Hopes – Volume II” and “Ashaon Ki Udaan – Khand 2” on 23rd June
Union Minister Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw and Union Minister of State Dr. L. Murugan to grace the release ceremony of Presidential speech compilations
Publications Division brings out books based on speeches delivered by President Smt. Droupadi Murmu during her second year in office
22 JUN 2025 5:10PM by PIB Delhi
"Wings to Our Hopes - Volume 2" is a carefully curated collection of 51 speeches, offering a window into the vision, philosophy, and priorities of President Murmu during her second year in office (August 2023 – July 2024). Compiled by the Rashtrapati Bhavan and published by Publications Division, Ministry of Information and Broadcasting, this volume follows its predecessor in chronicling the evolving discourse on governance, inclusivity, and national aspirations.
The second volume of the President’s speeches, both in Hindi and English along with e-version will be released by Raksha Mantri, Shri Rajnath Singh at a function in the Rashtrapati Bhavan complex on 23rd June. Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, Union Minister of Information and Broadcasting and Shri L. Murugan, Union Minister of State of Information & Broadcasting will also grace the function.
About Publications Division
The books have been painstakingly prepared by the Publications Division. As a leading publishing institution of the Government of India, the Publications Division has been bringing out books on various subjects of public interest, national freedom movement, culture, art and literature and has been also instrumental in documenting the Selected Speeches of Presidents and Prime Ministers of India since eight decades.