कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने मई, 2025 महीने के लिए केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों के प्रदर्शन की केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण और निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) संबंधी 37वीं मासिक रिपोर्ट जारी की
मई, 2025 में केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों द्वारा कुल 1,24,101 शिकायतों का निवारण किया गया
लगातार 35वें महीने केंद्रीय सचिवालय में 1 लाख से अधिक मामलों का मासिक निपटारा किया गया
रैंकिंग में दूरसंचार विभाग, डाक विभाग और केंद्रीय अप्रत्यक्ष कर एवं सीमा शुल्क बोर्ड ग्रुप ए श्रेणी में शीर्ष पर रहे
रैंकिंग में जनजातीय कार्य मंत्रालय, संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय तथा निवेश और सार्वजनिक संपत्ति प्रबंधन विभाग ग्रुप बी श्रेणी में शीर्ष पर रहे
13 JUN 2025 6:42PM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने मई 2025 के लिए केंद्रीयकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण और निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) मासिक रिपोर्ट जारी की, जिसमें लोक शिकायतों के प्रकार और श्रेणियों तथा निपटान की प्रकृति का विस्तृत विश्लेषण दिया गया है। यह डीएआरपीजी द्वारा प्रकाशित केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों से संबंधित 37 वीं रिपोर्ट है।
मई 2025 की प्रगति से पता चलता है कि केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों द्वारा 1,24,101 शिकायतों का निवारण किया गया है। 1 मई से 31 मई 2025 तक केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों में शिकायत निपटान का औसत समय 16 दिन है । ये रिपोर्ट 10-चरणीय सीपीजीआरएएमएस सुधार प्रक्रिया का हिस्सा हैं, जिसे निपटान की गुणवत्ता में सुधार और समयसीमा को कम करने के लिए डीएआरपीजी द्वारा अपनाया गया था।
रिपोर्ट में मई 2025 के महीने में सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल के जरीए पंजीकृत नए उपयोगकर्ताओं के लिए डेटा प्रदान किया गया है। मई 2025 के महीने में कुल 60,499 नए उपयोगकर्ता पंजीकृत हुए, जिनमें अधिकतम पंजीकरण उत्तर प्रदेश (10,043 पंजीकरण) से हुए। फीडबैक कॉल सेंटर ने मई 2025 के महीने में 65,601 फीडबैक एकत्र किए, जिनमें से 38,968 फीडबैक केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों के लिए एकत्र किए गए।
उक्त रिपोर्ट मई 2025 में कॉमन सर्विस सेंटरों के जरीए दर्ज शिकायतों पर मंत्रालय/विभागवार विश्लेषण भी प्रदान करती है। सीपीजीआरएएमएस को कॉमन सर्विस सेंटर (सीएससी) पोर्टल के साथ एकीकृत किया गया है और यह 5 लाख से अधिक सीएससी पर उपलब्ध है, जो 2.5 लाख ग्राम स्तरीय उद्यमियों (वीएलई) से जुड़ा है। मई 2025 के महीने में सीएससी के जरीए 5,653 शिकायतें दर्ज की गईं। यह उन प्रमुख मुद्दों/श्रेणियों पर भी रोशनी डालता है जिनके लिए सीएससी के जरीए अधिकतम शिकायतें दर्ज की गईं।
रिपोर्ट में समीक्षा बैठक मॉड्यूल का विहंगावलोकन भी प्रस्तुत किया गया है, जिसे केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों और विभागों में लागू किया गया है। यह मॉड्यूल सार्वजनिक शिकायतों की सचिव स्तर की समीक्षा को सुगम बनाता है, जिससे निवारण तंत्र की दक्षता बढ़ती है और नागरिक संतुष्टि में सुधार होता है। मई 2025 के लिए केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों और विभागों में कुल 28 समीक्षा बैठकें आयोजित की गई।
केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों के लिए मई 2025 के लिए डीएआरपीजी की मासिक सीपीजीआरएएमएस रिपोर्ट की मुख्य विशेषताएं निम्नलिखित हैं:
1. पीजी मामले:
• मई 2025 में सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल पर 1,25,332 पीजी मामले प्राप्त हुए, 1,24,101 पीजी मामलों का निवारण किया गया तथा 60,892 पीजी मामले लंबित हैं।
1. पीजी अपील:
• मई 2025 में 21,332 अपीलें प्राप्त हुईं और 23,006 अपीलों का निपटारा किया गया।
• केंद्रीय सचिवालय में 1 मई, 2025 से 31 मई, 2025 तक की अवधि के लिए 23,617 पीजी अपीलें लंबित हैं ।
1. शिकायत निवारण मूल्यांकन और सूचकांक (जीआरएआई) मई 2025
• दूरसंचार विभाग, डाक विभाग और केंद्रीय अप्रत्यक्ष कर एवं सीमा शुल्क बोर्ड मई, 2025 के लिए ग्रुप ए (500 से अधिक शिकायतें) के अंतर्गत शिकायत निवारण मूल्यांकन एवं सूचकांक में सर्वश्रेष्ठ.0. प्रदर्शन करने वालों में शामिल हैं।
• जनजातीय कार्य मंत्रालय, संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय और निवेश एवं सार्वजनिक संपत्ति प्रबंधन विभाग मई, 2025 के लिए ग्रुप बी (500 से कम शिकायतें) के अंतर्गत शिकायत निवारण मूल्यांकन एवं सूचकांक में सर्वश्रेष्ठ प्रदर्शन करने वालों में शामिल हैं।
रिपोर्ट लिंक: https://darpg.gov.in/sites/default/files/2025-05-01.pdf

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the 37th Monthly Report on Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) of Central Ministries/ Departments performance for the month of May, 2025
A total of 1,24,101 Grievances were Redressed by Central Ministries/ Departments in May, 2025
For the 35th month in a row, the monthly disposal crossed 1 lakh cases in the Central Secretariat
Department of Telecommunications, Department of Posts and Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs topped in Group A category in the rankings released for the month of May, 2025
Ministry of Tribal Affairs, Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs and Department of Investment & Public Asset Management topped in Group B category in the rankings released for the month of May, 2025
13 JUN 2025 6:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) monthly report for May 2025, which provides a detailed analysis of types and categories of public grievances and the nature of disposal. This is the 37th report on Central Ministries/Departments published by DARPG.
The progress for May 2025 indicates 1,24,101 Grievances Redressed by Central Ministries/Departments. The Average Grievance Disposal Time in the Central Ministries/Departments from 1st May to 31st May 2025 is 16 days. These reports are part of the 10-step CPGRAMS reform process which was adopted by DARPG to improve the quality of disposal and reduce the timelines.
The report provides the data for new users registered through the CPGRAMS Portal in the month of May 2025. A total of 60,499 new users registered in the month of May 2025, with maximum registrations from Uttar Pradesh (10,043 registrations). The Feedback Call Centre collected 65,601 feedbacks in the month of May 2025, where 38,968 feedbacks were collected for Central Ministries/Departments.
The said report also provides the Ministry/Department-wise analysis on the grievances registered through Common Service Centres in May 2025. CPGRAMS has been integrated with the Common Service Centre (CSC) portal and is available at more than 5 lakh CSCs, associating with 2.5 lakh Village Level Entrepreneurs (VLEs). 5,653 grievances were registered through CSCs in the month of May 2025. It also highlights the major issues/categories for which the maximum grievances were registered through CSCs.
The report also presents an overview of the Review Meeting Module, which has been operationalised across Central Ministries and Departments. This module facilitates Secretary-level reviews of public grievances, thereby enhancing the efficiency of redressal mechanisms and improving citizen satisfaction. For May 2025, a total of 28 review meetings have been conducted across Central Ministries and Departments.
The following are the Key Highlights of the DARPG’s monthly CPGRAMS report for May 2025 for Central Ministries/ Departments:
1. PG Cases:
• In May 2025, 1,25,332 PG cases were received on the CPGRAMS portal, 1,24,101 PG cases were redressed and there exists a pendency of 60,892 PG cases.
1. PG Appeals:
• In May 2025, 21,332 appeals were received and 23,006 appeals were disposed.
• The Central Secretariat has a pendency of 23,617 PG Appeals for the period 1st May, 2025 to 31st May, 2025.
1. Grievance Redressal Assessment and Index (GRAI) – May 2025
• Department of Telecommunications, Department of Posts and Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs are amongst the top performers in the Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within the Group A (more than equal to 500 grievances) for May, 2025.
• Ministry of Tribal Affairs, Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs and Department of Investment and Public Asset Management are amongst the top performers in Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within the Group B (less than 500 grievances) for May, 2025.
Report Link: https://darpg.gov.in/sites/default/files/2025-05-01.pdf