Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the 37th Monthly Report on Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) of Central Ministries/ Departments performance for the month of May, 2025
A total of 1,24,101 Grievances were Redressed by Central Ministries/ Departments in May, 2025
For the 35th month in a row, the monthly disposal crossed 1 lakh cases in the Central Secretariat
Department of Telecommunications, Department of Posts and Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs topped in Group A category in the rankings released for the month of May, 2025
Ministry of Tribal Affairs, Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs and Department of Investment & Public Asset Management topped in Group B category in the rankings released for the month of May, 2025
13 JUN 2025 6:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) monthly report for May 2025, which provides a detailed analysis of types and categories of public grievances and the nature of disposal. This is the 37th report on Central Ministries/Departments published by DARPG.
The progress for May 2025 indicates 1,24,101 Grievances Redressed by Central Ministries/Departments. The Average Grievance Disposal Time in the Central Ministries/Departments from 1st May to 31st May 2025 is 16 days. These reports are part of the 10-step CPGRAMS reform process which was adopted by DARPG to improve the quality of disposal and reduce the timelines.
The report provides the data for new users registered through the CPGRAMS Portal in the month of May 2025. A total of 60,499 new users registered in the month of May 2025, with maximum registrations from Uttar Pradesh (10,043 registrations). The Feedback Call Centre collected 65,601 feedbacks in the month of May 2025, where 38,968 feedbacks were collected for Central Ministries/Departments.
The said report also provides the Ministry/Department-wise analysis on the grievances registered through Common Service Centres in May 2025. CPGRAMS has been integrated with the Common Service Centre (CSC) portal and is available at more than 5 lakh CSCs, associating with 2.5 lakh Village Level Entrepreneurs (VLEs). 5,653 grievances were registered through CSCs in the month of May 2025. It also highlights the major issues/categories for which the maximum grievances were registered through CSCs.
The report also presents an overview of the Review Meeting Module, which has been operationalised across Central Ministries and Departments. This module facilitates Secretary-level reviews of public grievances, thereby enhancing the efficiency of redressal mechanisms and improving citizen satisfaction. For May 2025, a total of 28 review meetings have been conducted across Central Ministries and Departments.
The following are the Key Highlights of the DARPG’s monthly CPGRAMS report for May 2025 for Central Ministries/ Departments:
1. PG Cases:
• In May 2025, 1,25,332 PG cases were received on the CPGRAMS portal, 1,24,101 PG cases were redressed and there exists a pendency of 60,892 PG cases.
1. PG Appeals:
• In May 2025, 21,332 appeals were received and 23,006 appeals were disposed.
• The Central Secretariat has a pendency of 23,617 PG Appeals for the period 1st May, 2025 to 31st May, 2025.
1. Grievance Redressal Assessment and Index (GRAI) – May 2025
• Department of Telecommunications, Department of Posts and Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs are amongst the top performers in the Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within the Group A (more than equal to 500 grievances) for May, 2025.
• Ministry of Tribal Affairs, Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs and Department of Investment and Public Asset Management are amongst the top performers in Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within the Group B (less than 500 grievances) for May, 2025.
Report Link: https://darpg.gov.in/sites/default/files/2025-05-01.pdf

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
محکمہ اصلاحاتِ انتظامیہ و شکایاتِ عوام (ڈی اے آر پی جی) نے مئی 2025 کے مہینے کے لیے مرکزی وزارتوں/ محکموں کی کارکردگی پر مبنی مرکزی شکایات ازالہ اور نگرانی نظام (سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس) کی 37ویں ماہانہ رپورٹ جاری کی
مئی 2025 میں مرکزی وزارتوں/محکموں کے ذریعے کل 1,24,101 شکایات کا ازالہ کیا گیا
مرکزی سیکرٹریٹ میں مسلسل 35ویں مہینے، ماہانہ نمٹائے گئے مقدمات کی تعداد ایک لاکھ سے تجاوز کر گئی
محکمہ ٹیلی مواصلات، محکمہ ڈاک، اور بالواسطہ ٹیکس و کسٹمزکے مرکزی بورڈ نے مئی 2025 کے مہینے کے لیے جاری کردہ درجہ بندی میں گروپ اے کے زمرے میں پہلی پوزیشن حاصل کی
مئی 2025 کے لیے جاری کردہ درجہ بندی میں وزارتِ قبائلی امور، وزارتِ پارلیمانی امور، اور محکمہ سرمایہ کاری و عوامی اثاثہ جات کا انتظام، گروپ 'بی' کیٹیگری میں سرفہرست رہا
13 JUN 2025 6:42PM by PIB Delhi
محکمہ برائے انتظامی اصلاحات و عوامی شکایات (ڈی اے آر پی جی) نے مئی 2025 کے لیے مرکزی عوامی شکایات کے ازالے اور نگرانی کے نظام (سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس) کی ماہانہ رپورٹ جاری کی ہے، جو عوامی شکایات کی اقسام اور زمروں اور ان کے ازالے کی نوعیت کا تفصیلی تجزیہ فراہم کرتی ہے۔ یہ ڈی اے آر پی جی کی جانب سے مرکزی وزارتوں/محکموں پر شائع کی جانے والی 37ویں رپورٹ ہے۔
مئی 2025 کی پیش رفت کے مطابق مرکزی وزارتوں/محکموں کی جانب سے 1,24,101 شکایات کا ازالہ کیا گیا ہے۔ مرکزی وزارتوں/محکموں میں 1 مئی سے 31 مئی 2025 تک اوسط شکایت نمٹانے کا وقت 16 دن رہا ہے۔ یہ رپورٹس ڈی اے آر پی جی کی طرف سے اختیار کردہ 10 مرحلوں والے سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس اصلاحاتی عمل کا حصہ ہیں جو شکایات کے ازالے کے معیار کو بہتر بنانے اور وقت کی مدت کو کم کرنے کے لیے بنائی گئی ہے۔
رپورٹ میں مئی 2025 کے مہینے میں سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پورٹل کے ذریعے رجسٹر ہونے والے نئے صارفین کا ڈیٹا فراہم کیا گیا ہے۔ مئی 2025 میں کل 60,499 نئے صارفین رجسٹریشن کروائی ہے، جس میں سب سے زیادہ رجسٹریشن ریاست اتر پردیش سے ہوئی (10,043 رجسٹریشن)۔ فیڈ بیک کال سینٹر نے مئی 2025 میں 65,601 فیڈ بیک جمع کیے، جن میں سے 38,968 فیڈ بیک مرکزی وزارتوں/محکموں کے لیے جمع کیے گئے۔
مذکورہ رپورٹ وزارت/محکمہ کے لحاظ سے مئی 2025 میں عام سروس سینٹرز کے ذریعے درج شکایات کا تجزیہ بھی فراہم کرتی ہے۔ سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس کو عام سروس سینٹر (سی ایس سی ) پورٹل کے ساتھ مربوط کیا گیا ہے اور یہ 5 لاکھ سے زائد سی ایس سی ایس پر دستیاب ہے، جو 2.5 لاکھ گاؤں سطح کے کاروباری افراد (وی ایل ای ایس ) سے منسلک ہیں۔ مئی 2025 میں سی ایس سی ایس کے ذریعے 5,653 شکایات درج کی گئیں۔ یہ رپورٹ ان بڑے مسائل/زمرہ جات کو بھی اجاگر کرتی ہے جن کے لیے سی ایس سی ایس کے ذریعے سب سے زیادہ شکایات درج کی گئی ہیں۔
رپورٹ میں جائزہ( ریویو )میٹنگ ماڈیول کا بھی جائزہ پیش کیا گیا ہے، جو مرکزی وزارتوں اور محکموں میں فعال ہو چکا ہے۔ یہ ماڈیول سیکرٹری سطح پر عوامی شکایات کے جائزے کو آسان بناتا ہے، جس سے شکایات کے ازالے کے عمل کی کارکردگی میں اضافہ اور شہریوں کی اطمینان میں بہتری آتی ہے۔ مئی 2025 میں، مرکزی وزارتوں اور محکموں میں کل 28 جائزہ (ریویو) میٹنگ منعقد کی گئی ہیں۔
مرکزی وزارتوں/محکموں کے لیے مئی 2025 کے لیے ڈی اے آر پی جی کی ماہانہ سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس رپورٹ کی اہم جھلکیاں درج ذیل ہیں:
۱۔ پی جی کیس:
مئی 2025 میں، سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پورٹل پر 1,25,332 شکایتی مقدمات موصول ہوئے، 1,24,101 شکایتی مقدمات کا ازالہ کیا گیا اور 60,892 شکایتی مقدمات زیر التواء ہیں۔
۲۔پی جی اپیلیں:
مئی 2025 میں 21,332 اپیلیں موصول ہوئیں اور 23,06 اپیلیں حل کی گئیں ۔
مرکزی سیکرٹریٹ میں یکم مئی 2025 سے 31 مئی 2025 کی مدت کے لیے 23,617 پی جی اپیلیں زیر التواء ہیں ۔
۳۔شکایات کے ازالے کا جائزہ اور اشاریہ (جی آر اے آئی) مئی 2025
• ٹیلی مواصلات کا محکمہ ، محکمہ ڈاک اور بالواسطہ ٹیکس اور کسٹم کا مرکزی بورڈ مئی 2025 کے لیے گروپ اے (500 سے زیادہ شکایات کے برابر) میں شکایات کے ازالے کے جائزے اور اشاریہ میں سرفہرست کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کرنے والوں میں شامل ہیں ۔
• وزارت قبائلی امور، وزارت پارلیمانی امور، اور محکمہ سرمایہ کاری و عوامی اثاثہ جات کی انتظامیہ مئی 2025 میں گروپ بی (500 سے کم شکایات) کے تحت شکایات کے ازالے کے جائزے اور اشاریہ میں بہترین کارکردگی دکھانے والے اداروں میں شامل ہیں۔
Report Link: https://darpg.gov.in/sites/default/files/2025-05-01.pdf