Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the 37th Monthly Report on Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) of Central Ministries/ Departments performance for the month of May, 2025
A total of 1,24,101 Grievances were Redressed by Central Ministries/ Departments in May, 2025
For the 35th month in a row, the monthly disposal crossed 1 lakh cases in the Central Secretariat
Department of Telecommunications, Department of Posts and Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs topped in Group A category in the rankings released for the month of May, 2025
Ministry of Tribal Affairs, Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs and Department of Investment & Public Asset Management topped in Group B category in the rankings released for the month of May, 2025
13 JUN 2025 6:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) monthly report for May 2025, which provides a detailed analysis of types and categories of public grievances and the nature of disposal. This is the 37th report on Central Ministries/Departments published by DARPG.
The progress for May 2025 indicates 1,24,101 Grievances Redressed by Central Ministries/Departments. The Average Grievance Disposal Time in the Central Ministries/Departments from 1st May to 31st May 2025 is 16 days. These reports are part of the 10-step CPGRAMS reform process which was adopted by DARPG to improve the quality of disposal and reduce the timelines.
The report provides the data for new users registered through the CPGRAMS Portal in the month of May 2025. A total of 60,499 new users registered in the month of May 2025, with maximum registrations from Uttar Pradesh (10,043 registrations). The Feedback Call Centre collected 65,601 feedbacks in the month of May 2025, where 38,968 feedbacks were collected for Central Ministries/Departments.
The said report also provides the Ministry/Department-wise analysis on the grievances registered through Common Service Centres in May 2025. CPGRAMS has been integrated with the Common Service Centre (CSC) portal and is available at more than 5 lakh CSCs, associating with 2.5 lakh Village Level Entrepreneurs (VLEs). 5,653 grievances were registered through CSCs in the month of May 2025. It also highlights the major issues/categories for which the maximum grievances were registered through CSCs.
The report also presents an overview of the Review Meeting Module, which has been operationalised across Central Ministries and Departments. This module facilitates Secretary-level reviews of public grievances, thereby enhancing the efficiency of redressal mechanisms and improving citizen satisfaction. For May 2025, a total of 28 review meetings have been conducted across Central Ministries and Departments.
The following are the Key Highlights of the DARPG’s monthly CPGRAMS report for May 2025 for Central Ministries/ Departments:
1. PG Cases:
• In May 2025, 1,25,332 PG cases were received on the CPGRAMS portal, 1,24,101 PG cases were redressed and there exists a pendency of 60,892 PG cases.
1. PG Appeals:
• In May 2025, 21,332 appeals were received and 23,006 appeals were disposed.
• The Central Secretariat has a pendency of 23,617 PG Appeals for the period 1st May, 2025 to 31st May, 2025.
1. Grievance Redressal Assessment and Index (GRAI) – May 2025
• Department of Telecommunications, Department of Posts and Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs are amongst the top performers in the Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within the Group A (more than equal to 500 grievances) for May, 2025.
• Ministry of Tribal Affairs, Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs and Department of Investment and Public Asset Management are amongst the top performers in Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within the Group B (less than 500 grievances) for May, 2025.
Report Link: https://darpg.gov.in/sites/default/files/2025-05-01.pdf

कार्मिक, सार्वजनिक तक्रार आणि निवृत्ती वेतन मंत्रालय
प्रशासकीय सुधारणा आणि सार्वजनिक तक्रार विभागाने केंद्र सरकारची विविध मंत्रालये आणि विभागांच्या केंद्रीकृत सार्वजनिक तक्रार निवारण आणि देखरेख प्रणालीचा (CPGRAMS) मे 2025 या महिन्याचा अहवाल केला प्रसिद्ध, या प्रणालीचा हा 37वा मासिक अहवाल
13 JUN 2025 9:42PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 13 जून 2025
प्रशासकीय सुधारणा आणि सार्वजनिक तक्रार विभागाने केंद्रीकृत सार्वजनिक तक्रार निवारण आणि देखरेख प्रणालीच्या (CPGRAMS )मासिक अहवालाअंतर्गत मे 2025 या महिन्याचा अहवाल प्रसिद्ध केला आहे. या अहवालात लोकांकडून प्राप्त तक्रारींचे प्रकार, वर्गवारी आणि निवारणाच्या स्वरूपाचे सविस्तर विश्लेषण मांडण्यात आले आहे. या प्रणालीचा प्रशासकीय सुधारणा आणि लोक तक्रार विभागाने प्रकाशित केलेला हा आत्तापर्यंतचा 37वा मासिक अहवाल आहे.
या अहवालात नमूद मे 2025 या महिन्यातील प्रगतीनुसार केंद्र सरकारची विविध मंत्रालये आणि विभागांनी एकूण 1,24,101 तक्रारींचे निवारण केले आहे. तर 1 मे ते 31 मे 2025 या कालावधीतील तक्रार निवारणाचा सरासरी कालावधी 16 दिवस इतका होता. तक्रार निवारणाच्या गुणवत्तेत सुधारणा करणे आणि त्यासाठीच्या कालमर्यादेत घट साध्य करण्याच्या उद्देशाने प्रशासकीय सुधारणा आणि लोक तक्रार विभागाने केंद्रीकृत सार्वजनिक तक्रार निवारण आणि देखरेख प्रणाली अंतर्गत सुधारणांचा दहा कलमी कार्यक्रम हाती घेतला आहे. हा मासिक अहवाल देखील याच सुधारणा कार्यक्रमाचाच एक भाग आहे.
या अहवालात मे 2025 महिन्यात केंद्रीकृत लोक तक्रार निवारण आणि देखरेख प्रणाली पोर्टलवर नोंदणी केलेल्या नव्या वापरकर्त्यांची आकडेवारी दिली आहे. त्यानुसार मे 2025 मध्ये एकूण 60,499 नव्या वापरकर्त्यांनी नोंदणी केली, त्यापैकी सर्वाधिक नोंदणी उत्तर प्रदेशमधून (10,043 नोंदणी) झाली असल्याचे या अहवालात म्हटले आहे. त्याचवेळी अभिप्रायासाठीच्या अर्थात फीडबॅक कॉल सेंटरने मे 2025 या महिन्यात एकूण 65,601 अभिप्राय संकलित केले, त्यापैकी 38,968 अभिप्राय केंद्र सरकारची विविध मंत्रालये आणि विभागांबद्दलचे असल्याचे या अहवालात नमूद करण्यात आले आहे.
यासोबतच या अहवालात मे 2025 महिन्यात सामायिक सेवा केंद्रांच्यामार्फत नोंदवल्या गेलेल्या तक्रारीवरचे विविध मंत्रालये आणि विभागांनिहाय विश्लेषणही मांडण्यात आले आहे.
या व्यतिरिक्त या अहवालात केंद्र सरकारची विविध मंत्रालये आणि विभागांमध्ये कार्यान्वित करण्यात आलेल्या पुनरावलोकन बैठक प्रारुपांचा (Review Meeting Module) आढावाही दिला आहे. या प्रारुपांमुळे सचिव स्तरावर तक्रारींचे पुनरावलोकन करणे शक्य होते, आणि परिणामी तक्रार निवारण यंत्रणेची कार्यक्षमता वाढते. यामुळे तक्रारदार नागरिकांच्या समाधानातही वृद्धी दिसून येते.
प्रशासकीय सुधारणा आणि लोक तक्रार विभागाने केंद्रीकृत लोक तक्रार निवारण आणि देखरेख प्रणालीसंबंधी मे 2025 या महिन्यासाठी प्रसिद्ध केलेल्या अहवालातील ठळक बाबी खाली नमूद केल्या आहेत:
लोक तक्रारींची प्रकरणे:
1· मे 2025 मध्ये केंद्रीकृत लोक तक्रार निवारण आणि देखरेख प्रणाली पोर्टलवर लोक तत्रारींची एकूण 1,25,332 प्रकरणे प्राप्त झाली, यापैकी 1,24,101 प्रकरणांचे निवारण करण्यात आले असून 60,892 प्रकरणे प्रलंबित आहेत.
लोक तक्रारींची अपीलातील प्रकरणे:
2· मे 2025 मध्ये एकूण 21,332 अपील प्राप्त झाली, त्यांपैकी 23,006 अपीलीय प्रकरणे निकाली काढण्यात आली.
1 मे 2025 ते 31 मे 2025 या कालावधीत केंद्रीय सचिवालयाअंतर्गत लोक तक्रारींची अपीलातील एकूण 23,617 प्रकरणे प्रलंबित आहेत.
3. तक्रार निवारण मूल्यांकन आणि निर्देशांक (GRAI) – मे 2025
तक्रार निवारण मूल्यांकन आणि निर्देशांकाच्या गट ए (500 किंवा त्याहून अधिक तक्रारी) अंतर्गत दूरसंचार विभाग, टपाल विभाग आणि अप्रत्यक्ष कर आणि केंद्रीय सीमाशुल्क मंडळ या विभागांनी मे 2025 मध्ये सर्वोत्तम कामगिरी नोंदवली आहे.
तक्रार निवारण मूल्यांकन आणि निर्देशांकाच्या गट B (500 पेक्षा कमी तक्रारी) अंतर्गत आदिवासी कार्य मंत्रालय, संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय आणि गुंतवणूक व सार्वजनिक मालमत्ता व्यवस्थापन विभाग या विभागांनी मे 2025 मध्ये सर्वोत्तम कामगिरी नोंदवली आहे.
संपूर्ण अहवाल पाहण्यासाठी या दुव्याला भेट द्या.
https://darpg.gov.in/sites/default/files/2025-05-01.pdf