சாலைப் போக்குவரத்து மற்றும் நெடுஞ்சாலைத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
சொத்துக்களின் பண மதிப்புக்கான உத்திசார் ஆவணத்தை முதல் முறையாக இந்திய தேசிய நெடுஞ்சாலைகள் ஆணையம் வெளியிட்டுள்ளது
09 JUN 2025 4:53PM by PIB Chennai
தேசிய நெடுஞ்சாலை சொத்துக்களின் செயல் மதிப்பை அறியவும், இந்தியாவின் உள்கட்டமைப்பு மேம்பாட்டில் அரசு – தனியார் துறை பங்களிப்பை அதிகரிக்கவும் முதன் முறையாக சாலைப் பிரிவுக்கான சொத்து பணமாக்கல் நடைமுறைக்கான ஆவணத்தை இந்திய தேசிய நெடுஞ்சாலைகள் ஆணையம் இன்று வெளியிட்டுள்ளது.
இதன் மூலம் இந்திய தேசிய நெடுஞ்சாலைகள் ஆணையம் தேசிய பணமாக்கல் நடைமுறையின் கீழ் தேசிய நெடுஞ்சாலைகளின் 6100 கிலோ மீட்டர் வழித்தடத்திலிருந்து ரூ.1.4 லட்சம் கோடி திரட்ட முடியும். அரசு சாலை சொத்துக்களின் மதிப்பை அதிகரித்தல், நடைமுறைகளில் வெளிப்படைத்தன்மை, முதலீட்டாளருக்கு தேவையான தகவல் வழங்குதல், முதலீட்டாளர் அடிப்படையை ஆழப்படுத்துதல், பங்குதாரர் ஈடுபாட்டை ஊக்குவித்தல் ஆகியவற்றின் மூலம் சந்தை உருவாக்கம் என்பவை இந்த நடைமுறையின் மூன்று முக்கிய அம்சங்களாகும்.
இந்த தனித்துவமான அணுகுமுறை பொருளாதார நிலைத்தன்மையை உறுதி செய்வது மட்டுமின்றி, தனியார் துறைக்கு வாய்ப்புகளையும் வழங்குகிறது. நவீன தொழில்நுட்பங்களுக்கு ஊக்கமளிக்கிறது. நமது சாலை சொத்துக்களின் தரம் மற்றும் நீண்ட பயன்பாட்டை விரிவுபடுத்துகிறது என்று நடைமுறை ஆவணத்தை வெளியிட்டு பேசிய இந்திய தேசிய நெடுஞ்சாலைகள் ஆணையத் தலைவர் திரு சந்தோஷ் குமார் யாதவ் தெரிவித்தார். இதன் வெற்றிகரமான அமலாக்கமானது சீரான நிதியை ஆணையத்திற்கு வழங்குவதோடு பாரம்பரிய முறையிலான நிதி ஆதாரங்களை நம்பியிருப்பது குறையும் என்று அவர் கூறினார்.
இந்த நடைமுறை ஆவணம் https://nhai.gov.in/nhai/sites/default/files/mix_file/Asset-Monetization_Strategy_Document.pdf
என்ற இந்திய தேசிய நெடுஞ்சாலைகள் ஆணையத்தின் இணையதளத்தில் கிடைக்கும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பை காணவும் - https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2135135

Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
NHAI releases first-ever Asset Monetisation Strategy Document to drive growth in Road Sector
09 JUN 2025 4:53PM by PIB Delhi
To unlock value of operational National Highway assets and increase Public Private Partnership in India’s infrastructure development, National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), today released its first ever ‘Asset Monetization Strategy for the Road Sector’. The strategy presents a structured framework that provide a robust blueprint to mobilise capital through Toll-Operate-Transfer (ToT), Infrastructure Investment Trusts (InvITs), and securitisation models. These instruments have helped NHAI raise over ₹1.4 lakh crore across more than 6,100 km of National Highways under National Monetisation Pipeline.
The strategy is anchored on three core pillars that include Value Maximisation of Government Road Assets, Transparency of Processes and Dissemination of investor-relevant information, and market development through deepening the investor base as well as promoting stakeholder engagement.
Commenting on the release of the strategy document, NHAI Chairman Shri Santosh Kumar Yadav said “The unique approach that NHAI has adopted towards asset monetisation not only ensures financial sustainability but also opens opportunities for the private sector, leverage advanced technologies, enhance quality and longevity of our road assets. The successful implementation of this strategy will provide NHAI with a steady stream of financing, reducing our reliance on traditional funding sources”.
Sharing his thoughts on the occasion, Shri N.R.V.V.M.K. Rajendra Kumar, Member Finance, NHAI said,
“This document outlines a strategic framework to maximise the benefits of asset monetisation. It emphasises the need for a structured approach to identify and value assets, ensuring transparency and fostering investor confidence.”
NHAI Asset Monetisation strategy aligns with the Government of India’s objective under Assets Monetisation Plan - 2025-30 and represents a pivotal shift towards sustainable, market-driven infrastructure financing. The strategy document is available on the NHAI website https://nhai.gov.in/nhai/sites/default/files/mix_file/Asset-Monetization_Strategy_Document.pdf
As one of the early movers towards alternative financing mechanisms, NHAI has been successfully leveraging various monetisation instruments. The success of asset monetisation by NHAI is critical in unlocking the value of road network and has contributed towards the development of the National Highway framework in the country.