குடியரசுத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
மாநில குடிமைப்பணி சேவைகளிலிருந்து இந்திய ஆட்சிப்பணியில் இணைக்கப்பட்டு எல்பிஎஸ்என்ஏஏ-வில் 127-வது பயிற்சித் திட்டத்தில் பங்கேற்றுள்ள அதிகாரிகள் குடியரசுத் தலைவரைச் சந்தித்தனர்
03 JUN 2025 5:37PM by PIB Chennai
மாநில குடிமைப்பணி சேவைகளிலிருந்து இணைக்கப்பட்டு லால்பகதூர் சாஸ்திரி தேசிய நிர்வாக அகாடமியான எல்பிஎஸ்என்-வில் 127-வது பயிற்சித் திட்டத்தில் பங்கேற்றுள்ள இந்திய ஆட்சிப்பணி அதிகாரிகள் இன்று (ஜூன் 3, 2025) குடியரசுத் தலைவர் மாளிகையில் குடியரசுத் தலைவர் திருமதி திரௌபதி முர்முவைச் சந்தித்தனர்.
அதிகாரிகளிடையே உரையாற்றிய குடியரசுத் தலைவர், மாநில குடிமைப்பணி சேவை அதிகாரிகளாக பணியாற்றுபவர்கள், உள்ளூர் சமூகங்களை நேரடியாகப் பாதிக்கும் பிரச்சனைகளைக் கையாள்வதில், முக்கிய பங்கு வகிப்பதாக கூறினார். அடுத்த நிலைக்கு வரும் அதிகாரிகள் ஒரு பிராந்தியத்தின் நிர்வாகிகள் என்ற நிலையிலிருந்து தேசிய அளவிலான நிர்வாகத் தரங்களைப் பின்பற்ற வேண்டும் என்று அவர் கேட்டுக்கொண்டார். 2047-ம் ஆண்டுக்குள் வளர்ச்சியடைந்த பாரதம் என்ற பரந்த தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வையுடன் செயல்பட வேண்டும் என அவர் அதிகாரிகளிடம் கூறினார்.
அனைவரையும் உள்ளடக்கிய வளர்ச்சியில் அவர்களின் பங்களிப்பு குறிப்பிடத்தக்கதாக இருக்கும் என்று குடியரசுத் தலைவர் தெரிவித்தார். ஏழைகள், பின்தங்கிய மக்கள் ஆகியோர் வளர்ச்சியின் பயன்களை அனுபவிக்கும்போதுதான், வளர்ந்த நாடு என்ற இலக்கை நாம் அடைய முடியும் என்று அவர் கூறினார்.
அரசின் திட்டங்கள் கடைசி நிலை வரை சென்றடைவதை உறுதிசெய்ய, டிஜிட்டல் நடைமுறைகளை பின்பற்ற வேண்டும் எனவும், புதுமைகளை தொடர்ந்து கற்க வேண்டும் என்றும் அவர் அதிகாரிகளுக்கு அறிவுறுத்தினார். நேர்மையை நிலைநிறுத்தி, வெளிப்படைத்தன்மையை உறுதி செய்து, அதிகாரத்தை நியாயமான முறையில், பாரபட்சமற்ற தன்மையுடன் பயன்படுத்துமாறு குடியரசுத் தலைவர் திருமதி திரெளபதி முர்மு அதிகாரிகளுக்கு அறிவுறுத்தினார்.

President's Secretariat
Indian Administrative Service Officers Inducted From the State Civil Services and Attending the 127th Induction Training Programme at Lbsnaa Call on the President
03 JUN 2025 5:37PM by PIB Delhi
Indian Administrative Service officers inducted from the State Civil Services and attending the 127th Induction Training Programme at LBSNAA called on the President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (June 3, 2025).
Addressing the officers, the President said that as officers of State Civil Services, their efforts were based on state-specific priorities. They were instrumental in the well-being and development of people at the grassroots level, dealing with issues that directly impacted local communities. Even now they will be responsible for these issues but their role and responsibilities will further expand in scope and complexity. They are no longer administrators of just a region—they have to follow standards of governance at the national level. She told officers that their work must align with the larger vision of Viksit Bharat—a developed India by 2047.
The President told officers that their contribution in inclusive development could be significant. Their efforts should specifically focus on ensuring that the marginalized and weaker sections are not left behind in the nation’s journey of transformation into a developed nation. She said that when the people who are poor and deprived, experience growth and prosperity, only then we will be closer to realizing the goal of a developed nation.
The President said that technology and innovation could play a huge role in achieving the goals that they set while performing their jobs. From improving service delivery to enabling data-driven decision-making, digital tools can help build efficient, transparent, and citizen-friendly governance systems. She advised officers to embrace innovations in AI, e-governance and digital feedback mechanisms to ensure that government schemes reach the last mile. She said that at the same time, officers should never lose sight of the foundational values that define the Indian Administrative Service. She urged them to uphold integrity in their conduct, ensure transparency in their actions, and maintain accountability. She advised them to exercise authority with empathy, fairness, and impartiality.
Click here to see the President's Address