संचार मंत्रालय
“डिजिटल कनेक्टिविटी हेतु संपत्तियों के रेटिंग विनियमन, 2024” के तहत संपत्तियों की रेटिंग पर टीआरएआई के मसौदा मैनुअल पर हितधारकों की टिप्पणियों एवं प्रति- टिप्पणियों की अंतिम तिथि बढ़ाई गई
02 JUN 2025 4:09PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय दूरसंचार नियामक प्राधिकरण (ट्राई) ने 13 मई 2025 को “डिजिटल कनेक्टिविटी हेतु संपत्तियों के रेटिंग विनियम, 2024” के अंतर्गत डिजिटल कनेक्टिविटी के लिए संपत्तियों की रेटिंग के मूल्यांकन हेतु मसौदा मैनुअल जारी किया था। पहले, हितधारकों द्वारा टिप्पणियां और प्रति-टिप्पणियां जमा करने की अंतिम तिथि क्रमशः 2 जून 2025 और 9 जून 2025 निर्धारित की गई थी।
उपर्युक्त 'मसौदा मैनुअल' पर टिप्पणियां देने के लिए हितधारकों से समय सीमा बढ़ाने के अनुरोधों को ध्यान में रखते हुए यह निर्णय लिया गया है कि टिप्पणियां जमा करने की अंतिम तिथि एक सप्ताह बढ़ाकर 9 जून 2025 कर दी गई है तथा प्रति-टिप्पणियां जमा करने की अंतिम तिथि 16 जून 2025 होगी, ताकि हितधारकों को अपनी प्रतिक्रिया देने के लिए अधिक समय मिल सके।
टिप्पणियां/प्रति-टिप्पणियां, अधिमानतः इलेक्ट्रॉनिक रूप में, ई-मेल आईडी ja2-qos1@trai.gov.in पर और उसकी एक प्रति adv-qos1@trai.gov.in पर भेजी जा सकती हैं।
किसी भी स्पष्टीकरण या अतिरिक्त जानकारी के लिए हितधारक श्री तेजपाल सिंह, सलाहकार (क्यूओएस-I), ट्राई से +91-11-20907759 पर संपर्क कर सकते हैं ।

Ministry of Communications
Extension of last dates for submission of comments and counter comments from stakeholders on TRAI draft manual on rating of properties under “Rating of Properties for Digital Connectivity Regulations, 2024”
02 JUN 2025 4:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI) had released the ‘draft manual’ for assessment of rating of properties for digital connectivity under the “Rating of Properties for Digital Connectivity Regulations, 2024” on 13th May 2025. The last date for submission of comments and counter-comments of stakeholders was earlier fixed as 2nd June 2025 and 9th June 2025 respectively.
Keeping in view the requests received from stakeholders for extension of time for submission of comments on the above-mentioned ‘draft manual’, it has been decided to extend the last dates for submission of comments by one week i.e. up to 9th June 2025 and counter comments by 16th June 2025, to provide more time for stakeholders to respond.
The comments/ counter comments may be sent, preferably in electronic form, to e-mail id ja2-qos1@trai.gov.in with a copy to adv-qos1@trai.gov.in.
For any clarifications or further information, stakeholders may contact Shri Tejpal Singh, Advisor (QoS-I), TRAI at +91-11-20907759.