গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে আজি জম্মু আৰু কাশ্মীৰৰ পুঞ্চত সীমাৰ সিপাৰৰ পৰা হোৱা আক্ৰমণত আক্ৰান্ত পৰিয়ালক চাকৰিৰ নিযুক্তি পত্ৰ বিতৰণ কৰে
পাকিস্তানে পুঞ্চৰ আৱাসিক অঞ্চল, মন্দিৰ, গুৰুদ্বাৰ আৰু মাদ্ৰাছাত কৰা কাপুৰুষালিৰ আক্ৰমণত আক্ৰান্ত পৰিয়ালৰ প্ৰতি সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছোঁ
মোদী চৰকাৰ কঠিন সময়ত জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ সৈতে প্ৰস্তৰৰ দৰে থিয় দি আছে
পাকিস্তানে আমাৰ আৱাসিক অঞ্চল আৰু নিৰস্ত্ৰ সাধাৰণ নাগৰিকৰ ওপৰত কৰা আক্ৰমণৰ আমি তেওঁলোকৰ বহু বিমান ঘাটি আৰু নিৰীক্ষণ ব্যৱস্থাৰ ক্ষতিসাধন কৰি কঠোৰ প্ৰত্যুত্তৰ দিলোঁ
মোদী চৰকাৰে সীমান্ত অঞ্চলত নিৰ্মাণ কৰা ৯৫০০ৰো অধিক বাংকাৰৰ কাৰণে শেহতীয়া আক্ৰমণত সাধাৰণ নাগৰিকৰ জীৱন ৰক্ষা কৰাত যথেষ্ট সহায় হ’ল
পহলগাম সন্ত্রাসবাদী আক্রমণৰ পাছত জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ নাগৰিকে প্রদর্শন কৰা দেশপ্রেমমূলক মনোভাবে সমগ্ৰ দেশক শক্তিশালী কৰি তুলিছে
মোদী জীৰ নেতৃত্বত ভাৰতৰ নিৰাপত্তা নীতি স্পষ্ট, ভাৰতীয় সেনা, নাগৰিক আৰু সীমান্তৰ বিৰুদ্ধে কোনো ধৰণৰ প্ৰৰোচনা সহ্য কৰা নহ’ব
মোদী জীৰ দৃঢ় ইচ্ছাশক্তিৰে লোৱা সিদ্ধান্ত, আমাৰ সংস্থাসমূহৰ সঠিক তথ্য আৰু সেনাৰ বিস্ময়কৰ সাহস আৰু সঠিক প্ৰহাৰ শক্তিৰ বাবে শ শ সন্ত্ৰাসবাদী হতাহত হ'ল
30 MAY 2025 5:06PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে আজি জম্মু আৰু কাশ্মীৰৰ পুঞ্চত সীমাৰ সিপাৰৰ পৰা হোৱা আক্ৰমণত আক্ৰান্ত লোকৰ পৰিয়ালৰ সদস্যসকলক চৰকাৰী চাকৰিৰ বাবে নিযুক্তি পত্ৰ বিতৰণ কৰে। এই উপলক্ষে জম্মু আৰু কাশ্মীৰৰ উপ-ৰাজ্যপাল শ্ৰী মনোজ সিনহাকে ধৰি বহু বিশিষ্ট ব্যক্তি উপস্থিত থাকে।
নিজৰ ভাষণত কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে পাকিস্তানে পুঞ্চৰ আৱাসিক অঞ্চল, মন্দিৰ, গুৰুদ্বাৰা আৰু মাদ্ৰাছাত কৰা কাপুৰুষালিৰ আক্ৰমণত পীড়িত পৰিয়াললৈ সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰে। তেওঁ কয় যে পাকিস্তানৰ দ্বাৰা নিন্দনীয় আক্ৰমণত হতাহত হোৱা লোকৰ পৰিয়ালৰ সদস্যক চৰকাৰী চাকৰি প্ৰদানৰ কাৰ্যসূচী আজি ইয়াত আয়োজন কৰা হৈছে। তেওঁ কয় যে ক্ষতিপূৰণ আৰু চৰকাৰী চাকৰিয়ে জীৱনত হোৱা ক্ষতিৰ পূৰণ কৰিব নোৱাৰে, কিন্তু ই জম্মু আৰু কাশ্মীৰ চৰকাৰ, ভাৰত চৰকাৰ আৰু সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ আৱেগৰ প্ৰতীক। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে এই সময়ত সমগ্ৰ দেশ আপোনালোকৰ লগত প্ৰস্তৰৰ দৰে থিয় হৈ আছে। তেওঁ কয় যে পহলগাম সন্ত্ৰাসবাদী আক্ৰমণৰ পিছত দেশপ্ৰেমৰ যি মনোভাব জম্মু আৰু কাশ্মীৰৰ নাগৰিকসকলৰ মাজত উপত্যকাৰ পৰা আৰম্ভ কৰি পুঞ্চ আৰু কাঠুৱালৈকে উথলি উঠিল, সেই মনোভাবে সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ জনসাধাৰণক শক্তিশালী কৰি তুলিছে।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে পহলগামত নিৰীহ তীৰ্থযাত্ৰীৰ ওপৰত কাপুৰুষৰ সন্ত্ৰাসবাদী আক্ৰমণ সংঘটিত হ’ল আৰু তাৰ পিছত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী জীৰ সন্ত্ৰাসবাদী আক্ৰমণৰ প্ৰতি তৎকালীন আৰু কঠোৰভাৱে প্ৰত্যুত্তৰ দিয়াৰ নীতি অনুসৰি, আমি পাক অধিকৃত কাশ্মীৰ (PoK) আৰু পাকিস্তানত থকা সন্ত্ৰাসবাদী ঘাটিসমূহ ধ্বংস কৰিলোঁ। তেওঁ কয় যে প্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে ভাৰতীয় সেনাই পাকিস্তানৰ সীমান্তৰ ভিতৰত অৱস্থিত সন্ত্ৰাসবাদী সংগঠনৰ মুখ্য কাৰ্যালয় ধ্বংস কৰে। ভাৰতৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ তৰফৰ পৰা কঠোৰ প্ৰত্যুত্তৰ হিচাপে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদী জীৰ দৃঢ় ইচ্ছাশক্তিৰে লোৱা সিদ্ধান্ত, আমাৰ সংস্থাসমূহৰ সঠিক তথ্য আৰু সেনাবাহিনীৰ বিস্ময়কৰ সাহস আৰু অব্যৰ্থ প্ৰহাৰ ক্ষমতাৰ বাবে শ শ সন্ত্ৰাসবাদী হতাহত হ’ল। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে ভাৰতে সন্ত্ৰাসবাদীক আক্ৰমণ কৰিছিল যদিও পাকিস্তানে ইয়াক নিজৰ ওপৰত আক্ৰমণ বুলি গণ্য কৰিলে আৰু সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বৰ সন্মুখত সত্য ওলাই পৰিল যে পাকিস্তানে সন্ত্ৰাসবাদীক আশ্ৰয় দি আছে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে ভাৰতে পাকিস্তানৰ এটাও সামৰিক বা অসামৰিক প্ৰতিষ্ঠানক আক্ৰমণ কৰা নাছিল আৰু ভাৰতীয় সেনাই অতি নিখুঁতভাৱে সংযম ৰক্ষা কৰি পাকিস্তানৰ পৃষ্ঠপোষকতাত থকা সন্ত্ৰাসবাদী ঘাটিসমূহ তচ-নচ কৰি দিলে। তেওঁ কয় যে ভাৰতে পাকিস্তানত থকা সন্ত্ৰাসবাদী ঘাটিত কৰা আক্ৰমণৰ পিছত আতংকিত পাকিস্তানে ভাৰতত জম্মু আৰু কাশ্মীৰত আৱাসিক অঞ্চলত গুলীচালনা কৰে আৰু যাৰ সৰ্বাধিক ক্ষতি পুঞ্চত হ’ল। তেওঁ কয় যে পাকিস্তানে পুঞ্চৰ লগতে সকলো আৱাসিক অঞ্চল, মন্দিৰ, গুৰুদ্বাৰ, মাদ্ৰাছাতো গুলীচালনা কৰে। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে আজি সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বই পাকিস্তানে সাধাৰণ নাগৰিকৰ ওপৰত কৰা আক্ৰমণক তীব্ৰ গৰিহণা দিছে। তেওঁ কয় যে যেতিয়া পাকিস্তানে আমাৰ আৱাসিক অঞ্চল আৰু নিৰস্ত্ৰ সাধাৰণ নাগৰিকক আক্ৰমণ কৰিছিল, তেতিয়া ভাৰতীয় সেনাই তেওঁলোকৰ ৯টা বিমান ঘাটি আৰু অগ্নিশক্তি ক্ষতিগ্ৰস্ত কৰি এক শক্তিশালী প্ৰত্যুত্তৰ দিলে, যাৰ ফলত তেওঁলোকে আপোচৰ বাবে আগবাঢ়ি আহিবলগীয়া হ’ল।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে এই সমগ্ৰ ঘটনাক্ৰমে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত ভাৰতৰ নিৰাপত্তা নীতিক সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বৰ সন্মুখত ঘটনাৰ ভিত্তিত প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰে যে ভাৰতে নিজৰ সেনা, সাধাৰণ নাগৰিক আৰু সীমান্তত কোনো ধৰণৰ আক্ৰমণ সহ্য নকৰে। তেওঁ কয় যে পুঞ্চত বহু লোকৰ ঘৰ আৰু বহু ব্যৱসায়িক প্ৰতিষ্ঠানৰ ক্ষতিসাধন হৈছে। তেওঁ কয় যে ভাৰত চৰকাৰে আগন্তুক দিনত ইয়াৰ বাবে এটা পেকেজ আনিব।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে জম্মু আৰু কাশ্মীৰৰ উন্নয়ন বন্ধ নহ’ব আৰু ২০১৪ চনত যি গতিৰে উন্নয়ন আৰম্ভ হৈছিল, সেই গতি অব্যাহত থাকিব। তেওঁ কয় যে আমাৰ সেনা আৰু নিৰাপত্তা বাহিনীয়ে প্ৰতিটো আক্ৰমণৰ প্ৰতি সঁহাৰি জনাবলৈ সম্পূৰ্ণ সক্ষম। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে এই সময়ছোৱাত সমগ্ৰ জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰ প্ৰশাসনে প্ৰতিটো মুহূৰ্ততে ৰাইজৰ সৈতে থিয় দিছিল। লগে লগে প্ৰশাসনে হাজাৰ হাজাৰ লোকক নিৰাপদ স্থানলৈ স্থানান্তৰিত কৰাৰ চেষ্টা কৰিলে আৰু নিশ্চিতভাৱে আমাৰ লোকচান বহু পৰিমাণে হ্ৰাস পালে। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী জীয়ে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী হোৱাৰ পিছত তাৎক্ষণিকভাৱে বাংকাৰ নিৰ্মাণৰ সিদ্ধান্ত লৈছিল আৰু আমাৰ সীমান্তৱৰ্তী অঞ্চলত প্ৰায় ৯৫০০ৰো অধিক বাংকাৰ নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হৈছিল, যিয়ে আমাৰ নাগৰিকৰ জীৱন ৰক্ষা কৰাত বহুখিনি সহায় কৰিলে। গৃহমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে ভাৰত চৰকাৰে অধিক বাংকাৰ নিৰ্মাণ কৰিব যাতে দুৰ্যোগৰ সময়ত আমাৰ নাগৰিকক ৰক্ষা কৰিব পৰা যায়। তেওঁ কয় যে ভাৰত চৰকাৰ জম্মু আৰু কাশ্মীৰৰ নাগৰিকৰ সৈতে প্ৰস্তৰৰ দৰে থিয় দি আছে। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদী জীয়ে অতি স্পষ্টভাৱে কৈছে যে TERROR আৰু TALKS, TERROR আৰু TRADE একেলগে চলিব নোৱাৰে আৰু তেজ আৰু পানী একেলগে ব’ব নোৱাৰে। তেওঁ বিশ্বাস ব্যক্ত কৰে যে জম্মু আৰু কাশ্মীৰত ২০১৪ চনত উন্নয়নৰ যি যাত্ৰা আৰম্ভ হৈছিল, সেয়া আগন্তুক দিনতো অব্যাহত থাকিব।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah distributes appointment letters for government jobs to the families affected by the cross-border attack in Poonch, Jammu and Kashmir
I express my condolences to the families affected by the cowardly attacks by Pakistan on residential areas, temples, gurudwaras, and madrasas in Poonch
The Modi government stands like a rock with the people of Jammu and Kashmir in these challenging times
In response to Pakistan's attacks on our residential areas and unarmed civilians, we have dealt a strong blow by damaging several of their airbases and surveillance systems
Over 9500 bunkers built by the Modi government in border areas have greatly helped in saving civilian lives during recent attacks
The spirit of patriotism shown by the citizens of Jammu and Kashmir after the Pahalgam terrorist attack has strengthened the resolve of the entire nation
Under Modi Ji's leadership, India's security policy is clear: our army will not tolerate any kind of interference on our civilians and borders
Due to Modi ji's firm resolve, the precise intelligence of our agencies, and the remarkable courage and impeccable striking capability of our army, hundreds of terrorists have been neutralized
Compensation and government jobs cannot fully make up for the losses, but they are a symbol of the sentiments of the government and the people of the country
For the damage caused to people's homes and commercial establishments in Poonch, the Government of India will bring a relief package in the coming days
30 MAY 2025 5:06PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah distributed appointment letters for government jobs to the families of people affected by the cross border attack in Poonch, Jammu and Kashmir. On this occasion, the Lieutenant Governor of Jammu and Kashmir Shri Manoj Sinha, along with several distinguished individuals, was present.
In his address, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation expressed his condolences to the families affected by the cowardly attacks by Pakistan on residential areas, temples, gurudwaras, and madrasas in Poonch. He said that a program to provide government jobs to the families of those killed in the condemnable attack by Pakistan was organized here today. Shri Shah said that compensation and government jobs cannot fully compensate for the loss of life, but they are a symbol of the sentiments of the Jammu and Kashmir government, the Government of India, and people of the entire nation. He emphasized that the whole country stands with them like a rock at this time. Shri Shah added that the spirit of patriotism that emerged among the citizens of Jammu and Kashmir, from the valley to Poonch and Kathua, following the Pahalgam terrorist attack has strengthened the resolve of people the entire nation.
Shri Amit Shah said that a cowardly terrorist attack took place on innocent pilgrims in Pahalgam, and thereafter, under the policy of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to respond to terrorist attacks with promptness and severity, we destroyed terrorist bases in Pakistan-Occupied Kashmir (PoK) and Pakistan. He stated that for the first time, Indian forces demolished the headquarters of terrorist organizations located within Pakistan's borders. He added that due to the resolute determination of Prime Minister Modi, the precise intelligence provided by our agencies, and the remarkable courage and pinpoint accuracy of the military, hundreds of terrorists were eliminated. Shri Shah remarked that India had attacked the terrorists, but Pakistan perceived it as an attack on itself, revealing to the entire world the truth that Pakistan is providing shelter to terrorists.
Union Home Minister stated that India did not attack any military or civilian institution in Pakistan and, with utmost precision and restraint, Indian forces completely destroyed Pakistan-sponsored terrorist bases. He said that following India’s attacks on terrorist bases in Pakistan, a rattled Pakistan resorted to firing in residential areas of Jammu and Kashmir, with Poonch suffering the most damage. He said Pakistan fired on all residential areas, temples, gurudwaras and madrasas in Poonch as well. Shri Shah said that the entire world is strongly condemning Pakistan’s attacks on civilians. He added that when Pakistan attacked our residential areas and unarmed civilians, the Indian Army responded robustly by damaging nine of their airbases and military capabilities, forcing Pakistan to come forward for a ceasefire agreement.
Shri Amit Shah said that under Modi Ji's leadership, India's security policy is clear: our army will not tolerate any kind of interference on our civilians and borders. He said that many homes and commercial establishments in Poonch have been damaged, and the Government of India will introduce a relief package for this in the coming days.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation stated that the development of Jammu and Kashmir will neither stop nor slow down, and the pace of development that began in 2014 will continue. He said that our armed forces and security personnel are fully capable of responding to every attack. He noted that during this period, the entire Jammu and Kashmir administration stood with the people at every moment. He added that the administration promptly worked to evacuate thousands of people to safe locations, which significantly reduced our losses.
Shri Amit Shah said that after becoming Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi immediately decided to construct bunkers, and over 9,500 bunkers were built in our border areas, which greatly helped in saving the lives of our citizens during recent attacks. Home Minister stated that the Government of India will build more bunkers to protect our citizens during disasters. He emphasized that the Government of India stands like a rock with the people of Jammu and Kashmir. Shri Shah said that Prime Minister Modi has made it very clear that terror and talks, or terror and trade, cannot coexist, and blood and water cannot flow together. He expressed confidence that the journey of development in Jammu and Kashmir, which began in 2014, will continue in the coming days.