உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
ஜம்மு காஷ்மீரின் பூஞ்ச் பகுதியில் நடைபெற்ற எல்லை தாண்டிய தாக்குதலில் பாதிக்கப்பட்ட குடும்பங்களுக்கு அரசு வேலைகளுக்கான நியமனக் கடிதங்களை மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சரும் கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சருமான திரு அமித் ஷா வழங்கினார்
30 MAY 2025 5:06PM by PIB Chennai
ஜம்மு காஷ்மீரின் பூஞ்ச் பகுதியில் நடைபெற்ற எல்லை தாண்டிய தாக்குதலில் பாதிக்கப்பட்ட குடும்பங்களுக்கு அரசு வேலைகளுக்கான நியமனக் கடிதங்களை மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சரும் கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சருமான திரு அமித் ஷா வழங்கினார். இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில், ஜம்மு காஷ்மீரின் துணை நிலை ஆளுநர் திரு மனோஜ் சின்ஹா, உட்பட பலர் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.
இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில் பேசிய திரு அமித் ஷா, பூஞ்ச் பகுதியில் உள்ள குடியிருப்புப் பகுதிகள், கோயில்கள், குருத்வாராக்கள் மற்றும் மதரஸாக்கள் மீது பாகிஸ்தான் நடத்திய கோழைத்தனமான தாக்குதல்களால் பாதிக்கப்பட்ட குடும்பங்களுக்கு தனது இரங்கலைத் தெரிவித்தார். பாகிஸ்தானின் கண்டிக்கத்தக்க தாக்குதலில் கொல்லப்பட்டவர்களின் குடும்பங்களுக்கு அரசு வேலைகளை வழங்கும் திட்டம் இன்று தொடங்கியது என்று அவர் குறிப்பிட்டார். இழப்பீடு மற்றும் அரசு வேலைகள், உயிர் இழப்பை முழுமையாக ஈடுசெய்ய முடியாது என்றும் அவர் தெரிவித்தார். இந்த நேரத்தில் நாட்டு மக்கள் அனைவரும் பாதிக்கப்பட்ட மக்களுடன் துணை நிற்பதாக அவர் குறிப்பிட்டார். பஹல்காம் பயங்கரவாதத் தாக்குதலுக்குப் பிறகு, காஷ்மீர் பள்ளத்தாக்கு முதல் பூஞ்ச் மற்றும் கதுவா பகுதி வரை ஜம்மு-காஷ்மீர் மக்களிடையே எழுந்த தேசபக்தி உணர்வு, தேசத்தின் உறுதியை வலுப்படுத்தியுள்ளதாக திரு அமித் ஷா மேலும் கூறினார்.
பஹல்காமில் சுற்றுலா பயணிகள் மீது கோழைத்தனமான பயங்கரவாதத் தாக்குதல் நடந்ததாகவும், அதன் பிறகு, பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் பயங்கரவாதத் தாக்குதல்களுக்கு உடனடியாகவே பதிலடி கொடுக்கும் கொள்கையின் கீழ், பாகிஸ்தான் ஆக்கிரமிப்பு காஷ்மீர் மற்றும் பாகிஸ்தானில் உள்ள பயங்கரவாதத் தளங்களை தாங்கள் அழித்ததாகவும் திரு அமித் ஷா கூறினார். முதல் முறையாக, பாகிஸ்தானின் எல்லைக்குள் அமைந்துள்ள பயங்கரவாத அமைப்புகளின் தலைமையகங்களை இந்தியப் படைகள் தகர்த்ததாக அவர் குறிப்பிட்டார். பிரதமர் மோடியின் உறுதியாலும், நமது அமைப்புகள் வழங்கிய துல்லியமான உளவுத்தகவல்களாலும், ராணுவத்தின் குறிப்பிடத்தக்க துணிச்சலாலும், நூற்றுக்கணக்கான பயங்கரவாதிகள் அழிக்கப்பட்டதாகவும் அவர் குறிப்பிட்டார்.
பாகிஸ்தானில் உள்ள எந்தவொரு ராணுவ நிலைகள் மற்றும் பொது நிறுவனத்தையும் இந்தியா தாக்கவில்லை என்றும், மிகுந்த துல்லியத்துடனும் நிதானத்துடனும் இந்தியப் படைகள் பாகிஸ்தானின் ஆதரவு பெற்ற பயங்கரவாதிகளின் கட்டமைப்புகளை முற்றிலுமாக அழித்ததாகவும் மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் கூறினார். இதைத் தொடர்ந்து பதற்றமடைந்த பாகிஸ்தான் ஜம்மு காஷ்மீரின் குடியிருப்புப் பகுதிகளில் துப்பாக்கிச் சூடு நடத்தியதாகவும், இதில் பூஞ்ச் பகுதி அதிக சேதமடைந்ததாகவும் அவர் கூறினார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2132757

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah distributes appointment letters for government jobs to the families affected by the cross-border attack in Poonch, Jammu and Kashmir
I express my condolences to the families affected by the cowardly attacks by Pakistan on residential areas, temples, gurudwaras, and madrasas in Poonch
The Modi government stands like a rock with the people of Jammu and Kashmir in these challenging times
In response to Pakistan's attacks on our residential areas and unarmed civilians, we have dealt a strong blow by damaging several of their airbases and surveillance systems
Over 9500 bunkers built by the Modi government in border areas have greatly helped in saving civilian lives during recent attacks
The spirit of patriotism shown by the citizens of Jammu and Kashmir after the Pahalgam terrorist attack has strengthened the resolve of the entire nation
Under Modi Ji's leadership, India's security policy is clear: our army will not tolerate any kind of interference on our civilians and borders
Due to Modi ji's firm resolve, the precise intelligence of our agencies, and the remarkable courage and impeccable striking capability of our army, hundreds of terrorists have been neutralized
Compensation and government jobs cannot fully make up for the losses, but they are a symbol of the sentiments of the government and the people of the country
For the damage caused to people's homes and commercial establishments in Poonch, the Government of India will bring a relief package in the coming days
30 MAY 2025 5:06PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah distributed appointment letters for government jobs to the families of people affected by the cross border attack in Poonch, Jammu and Kashmir. On this occasion, the Lieutenant Governor of Jammu and Kashmir Shri Manoj Sinha, along with several distinguished individuals, was present.
In his address, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation expressed his condolences to the families affected by the cowardly attacks by Pakistan on residential areas, temples, gurudwaras, and madrasas in Poonch. He said that a program to provide government jobs to the families of those killed in the condemnable attack by Pakistan was organized here today. Shri Shah said that compensation and government jobs cannot fully compensate for the loss of life, but they are a symbol of the sentiments of the Jammu and Kashmir government, the Government of India, and people of the entire nation. He emphasized that the whole country stands with them like a rock at this time. Shri Shah added that the spirit of patriotism that emerged among the citizens of Jammu and Kashmir, from the valley to Poonch and Kathua, following the Pahalgam terrorist attack has strengthened the resolve of people the entire nation.
Shri Amit Shah said that a cowardly terrorist attack took place on innocent pilgrims in Pahalgam, and thereafter, under the policy of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to respond to terrorist attacks with promptness and severity, we destroyed terrorist bases in Pakistan-Occupied Kashmir (PoK) and Pakistan. He stated that for the first time, Indian forces demolished the headquarters of terrorist organizations located within Pakistan's borders. He added that due to the resolute determination of Prime Minister Modi, the precise intelligence provided by our agencies, and the remarkable courage and pinpoint accuracy of the military, hundreds of terrorists were eliminated. Shri Shah remarked that India had attacked the terrorists, but Pakistan perceived it as an attack on itself, revealing to the entire world the truth that Pakistan is providing shelter to terrorists.
Union Home Minister stated that India did not attack any military or civilian institution in Pakistan and, with utmost precision and restraint, Indian forces completely destroyed Pakistan-sponsored terrorist bases. He said that following India’s attacks on terrorist bases in Pakistan, a rattled Pakistan resorted to firing in residential areas of Jammu and Kashmir, with Poonch suffering the most damage. He said Pakistan fired on all residential areas, temples, gurudwaras and madrasas in Poonch as well. Shri Shah said that the entire world is strongly condemning Pakistan’s attacks on civilians. He added that when Pakistan attacked our residential areas and unarmed civilians, the Indian Army responded robustly by damaging nine of their airbases and military capabilities, forcing Pakistan to come forward for a ceasefire agreement.
Shri Amit Shah said that under Modi Ji's leadership, India's security policy is clear: our army will not tolerate any kind of interference on our civilians and borders. He said that many homes and commercial establishments in Poonch have been damaged, and the Government of India will introduce a relief package for this in the coming days.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation stated that the development of Jammu and Kashmir will neither stop nor slow down, and the pace of development that began in 2014 will continue. He said that our armed forces and security personnel are fully capable of responding to every attack. He noted that during this period, the entire Jammu and Kashmir administration stood with the people at every moment. He added that the administration promptly worked to evacuate thousands of people to safe locations, which significantly reduced our losses.
Shri Amit Shah said that after becoming Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi immediately decided to construct bunkers, and over 9,500 bunkers were built in our border areas, which greatly helped in saving the lives of our citizens during recent attacks. Home Minister stated that the Government of India will build more bunkers to protect our citizens during disasters. He emphasized that the Government of India stands like a rock with the people of Jammu and Kashmir. Shri Shah said that Prime Minister Modi has made it very clear that terror and talks, or terror and trade, cannot coexist, and blood and water cannot flow together. He expressed confidence that the journey of development in Jammu and Kashmir, which began in 2014, will continue in the coming days.