امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے جموں اور کشمیر کے پونچھ میں سرحد پار کےحملے سے متاثرہ خاندانوں میں سرکاری ملازمتوں کے تقرری نامے تقسیم کیے
میں پونچھ میں رہائشی علاقوں، مندروں، گردواروں اور مدرسوں پر پاکستان کے بزدلانہ حملوں سے متاثرہ خاندانوں سے دلی تعزیت کا اظہار کرتا ہوں
مودی حکومت ان مشکل حالات میں جموں و کشمیر کے عوام کے ساتھ چٹان کی طرح کھڑی ہے
پاکستان کے ذریعہ رہائشی علاقوں اور نہتے شہریوں پر حملوں کے جواب میں، ہم نےمنھ توڑ جواب دیتے ہوئے ان کے کئی ایئربیسز اور نگرانی کے نظام کو شدید نقصان پہنچا یا
مودی حکومت کی جانب سے سرحدی علاقوں میں تعمیر کیے گئے 9500 سے زائد بنکرز ،حالیہ حملوں کے دوران شہریوں کی جانیں بچانے میں بہت مدد گار ثابت ہوئے
پہلگام دہشت گردانہ حملے کے بعد جموں و کشمیر کے شہریوں کے ذریعہ پیش کیے گئےحب الوطنی کے جذبے نے پورے ملک کے عزم کو مزید مضبوط کر دیا ہے
مودی جی کی قیادت میں ہندوستان کی سکیورٹی پالیسی بالکل واضح ہے: ‘ہماری فوج ہمارے شہریوں اور سرحدوں پر کسی بھی طرح کی مداخلت برداشت نہیں کرے گی’
مودی جی کے پختہ عزم، ہماری ایجنسیوں کی درست معلومات اور ہماری فوج کی شاندار جرأت و بے مثال حملہ آور صلاحیت کی بدولت سیکڑوں دہشت گردوں کا خاتمہ کیا جا چکا ہے
معاوضہ اور سرکاری ملازمتیں نقصان کا مکمل ازالہ نہیں کر سکتیں، لیکن یہ حکومت اور ملک کے عوام کے جذبات کی علامت ہیں
پونچھ میں لوگوں کے گھروں اور تجارتی اداروں کو پہنچنے والے نقصان کے لیے حکومتِ ہند آئندہ کچھ دنوں میں ریلیف پیکیج لائے گی
30 MAY 2025 5:06PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر امت شاہ نےجموں و کشمیر کے پونچھ میں سرحد پار کےحملوں سے متاثرہ افراد کے خاندانوں کو سرکاری ملازمتوں کے تقرری نامے تقسیم کیے۔ اس موقع پر جموں و کشمیر کے لیفٹیننٹ گورنر جناب منوج سنہا سمیت کئی معزز شخصیات موجود تھیں۔
اپنے خطاب میں مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور و امداد باہمی کے وزیر نے پونچھ میں پاکستان کی جانب سے رہائشی علاقوں، مندروں، گردواروں اور مدرسوں پر کیے گئے بزدلانہ حملوں سے متاثرہ خاندانوں سے دلی تعزیت کا اظہار کیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ پاکستان کے قابل مذمت حملے میں جاں بحق ہونے والوں کے اہلِ خانہ کو سرکاری ملازمتیں فراہم کرنے کے لیے آج یہاں ایک پروگرام کا انعقاد کیا گیا ہے۔جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ معاوضہ اور سرکاری ملازمتیں جان کے نقصان کا مکمل ازالہ نہیں کر سکتیں، لیکن یہ جموں و کشمیر سرکار، حکومت ہند اور پوری قوم کے جذبات کی علامت ہیں۔ انہوں نے زور دے کر کہا کہ اس وقت پورا ملک ان متاثرہ خاندانوں کے ساتھ چٹان کی طرح کھڑا ہے۔جناب شاہ نے مزید کہا کہ پہلگام دہشت گرد انہ حملے کے بعد وادی سے لے کر پونچھ اور کٹھوعہ تک جموں و کشمیر کے شہریوں میں جو جذبۂ حب الوطنی ابھرا ہے،اس سے پورے ملک کاعزم مزید مضبوط ہوا ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ پہلگام میں معصوم یاتریوں پر ایک بزدلانہ دہشت گرد انہ حملہ کیا گیا، جس کے بعد وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی دہشت گردانہ حملوں کا فوری اور سخت جواب دینے کی پالیسی کے تحت ہم نے پاکستان کے زیرقبضہ کشمیر(پی ا وکے) اور پاکستان میں دہشت گردوں کے ٹھکانے تباہ کیے۔انہوں نے کہا کہ پہلی بار ہندوستانی افواج نے پاکستان کی سرزمین پر موجود دہشت گرد تنظیموں کے ہیڈکوارٹرز کو نیست و نابود کر دیا۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ وزیر اعظم مودی کے مضبوط عزم، ہماری ایجنسیوں کی درست معلومات اور فوج کی شاندار جرأت اور نشانے کی بے مثال درستگی کی بدولت سیکڑوں دہشت گردوں کا صفایا کیا گیا۔جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ ہندوستان نے دہشت گردوں پر حملہ کیا، لیکن پاکستان نے اسے اپنے اوپر حملہ سمجھا، جس سے دنیا بھر کے سامنے یہ سچائی بے نقاب ہو گئی کہ پاکستان دہشت گردوں کو پناہ فراہم کر رہا ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ ہندوستان نے پاکستان میں کسی بھی فوجی یا شہری ادارے پر حملہ نہیں کیا، بلکہ انتہائی احتیاط اور ضبط کے ساتھ ہندوستانی افواج نے پاکستان کی سرپرستی میں قائم دہشت گرد ٹھکانوں کو مکمل طور پر تباہ کر دیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ پاکستان دہشت گرد وں کےٹھکانوں پرہندوستان کے حملوں کے بعد گھبرایا ہوا تھا اور اس نے جموں و کشمیر کے رہائشی علاقوں میں فائرنگ شروع کر دی، جس میں پونچھ کو سب سے زیادہ نقصان پہنچا۔انہوں نے کہا کہ پاکستان نے پونچھ کے تمام رہائشی علاقوں، مندروں، گردواروں اور مدرسوں پر بھی فائرنگ کی۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ پوری دنیا پاکستان کے شہریوں پر حملوں کی شدید مذمت کر رہی ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ جب پاکستان نے ہمارے رہائشی علاقوں اور نہتے شہریوں پر حملہ کیا، توہندوستانی فوج نے سخت کارروائی کرتے ہوئے ان کے نو ایئربیسز اور فوجی صلاحیتوں کو نقصان پہنچایا، جس کے باعث پاکستان کو جنگ بندی کے معاہدے کے لیے مذاکرات پر مجبور ہونا پڑا۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ مودی جی کی قیادت میں ہندوستان کی سکیورٹی پالیسی بالکل واضح ہے: ‘ہماری فوج ہمارے شہریوں اور سرحدوں پر کسی بھی قسم کی مداخلت برداشت نہیں کرے گی’۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ پونچھ میں کئی مکانات اور تجارتی اداروں کو نقصان پہنچا ہے اور حکومتِ ہند آئندہ کچھ دنوں میں اس کے لیے ریلیف پیکیج کا اعلان کرے گی۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اورامداد باہمی کے وزیر نے کہا کہ جموں و کشمیر کی ترقی نہ تو رکے گی اور نہ ہی سست ہوگی اور جو ترقی کا سلسلہ 2014 میں شروع ہوا تھا،آگے بھی جاری رہے گا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ہماری مسلح افواج اور سکیورٹی اہلکار ہر حملے کا بھرپور جواب دینے کی مکمل صلاحیت رکھتے ہیں۔ انہوں نےنشاندہی کی کہ اس دوران پوری جموں و کشمیر انتظامیہ ہر لمحہ عوام کے ساتھ کھڑی رہی۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ انتظامیہ نے فوری طور پر ہزاروں افراد کو محفوظ مقامات پر منتقل کرنے کا کام کیا، جس سے ہمارے نقصانات میں نمایاں کمی آئی۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیراعظم بننے کے فوراً بعد جناب نریندر مودی نے بنکرز بنانے کا فیصلہ کیا اور ہمارے سرحدی علاقوں میں 9,500 سے زائد بنکرز تعمیر کیے گئے،جو حالیہ حملوں کے دوران ہمارے شہریوں کی جانیں بچانے میں بہت مدد گار ثابت ہوئے۔ وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ حکومتِ ہند مستقبل میں مزید بنکرز تعمیر کرے گی تاکہ آفات کے دوران ہمارے شہریوں کی حفاظت کی جا سکے۔انہوں نے زور دے کر کہا کہ حکومتِ ہند جموں و کشمیر کے عوام کے ساتھ چٹان کی طرح کھڑی ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیراعظم مودی نے بہت واضح کر دیا ہے کہ دہشت گردی اور بات چیت، یا دہشت گردی اور تجارت، ایک ساتھ نہیں چل سکتے اور خون اور پانی ایک ساتھ نہیں بہ سکتے۔انہوں نے اعتماد اظہار کیا کہ جموں و کشمیر میں 2014 سے شروع ہونے والا ترقی کا سفر آنے والے دنوں میں بھی جاری رہے گا۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah distributes appointment letters for government jobs to the families affected by the cross-border attack in Poonch, Jammu and Kashmir
I express my condolences to the families affected by the cowardly attacks by Pakistan on residential areas, temples, gurudwaras, and madrasas in Poonch
The Modi government stands like a rock with the people of Jammu and Kashmir in these challenging times
In response to Pakistan's attacks on our residential areas and unarmed civilians, we have dealt a strong blow by damaging several of their airbases and surveillance systems
Over 9500 bunkers built by the Modi government in border areas have greatly helped in saving civilian lives during recent attacks
The spirit of patriotism shown by the citizens of Jammu and Kashmir after the Pahalgam terrorist attack has strengthened the resolve of the entire nation
Under Modi Ji's leadership, India's security policy is clear: our army will not tolerate any kind of interference on our civilians and borders
Due to Modi ji's firm resolve, the precise intelligence of our agencies, and the remarkable courage and impeccable striking capability of our army, hundreds of terrorists have been neutralized
Compensation and government jobs cannot fully make up for the losses, but they are a symbol of the sentiments of the government and the people of the country
For the damage caused to people's homes and commercial establishments in Poonch, the Government of India will bring a relief package in the coming days
30 MAY 2025 5:06PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah distributed appointment letters for government jobs to the families of people affected by the cross border attack in Poonch, Jammu and Kashmir. On this occasion, the Lieutenant Governor of Jammu and Kashmir Shri Manoj Sinha, along with several distinguished individuals, was present.
In his address, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation expressed his condolences to the families affected by the cowardly attacks by Pakistan on residential areas, temples, gurudwaras, and madrasas in Poonch. He said that a program to provide government jobs to the families of those killed in the condemnable attack by Pakistan was organized here today. Shri Shah said that compensation and government jobs cannot fully compensate for the loss of life, but they are a symbol of the sentiments of the Jammu and Kashmir government, the Government of India, and people of the entire nation. He emphasized that the whole country stands with them like a rock at this time. Shri Shah added that the spirit of patriotism that emerged among the citizens of Jammu and Kashmir, from the valley to Poonch and Kathua, following the Pahalgam terrorist attack has strengthened the resolve of people the entire nation.
Shri Amit Shah said that a cowardly terrorist attack took place on innocent pilgrims in Pahalgam, and thereafter, under the policy of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to respond to terrorist attacks with promptness and severity, we destroyed terrorist bases in Pakistan-Occupied Kashmir (PoK) and Pakistan. He stated that for the first time, Indian forces demolished the headquarters of terrorist organizations located within Pakistan's borders. He added that due to the resolute determination of Prime Minister Modi, the precise intelligence provided by our agencies, and the remarkable courage and pinpoint accuracy of the military, hundreds of terrorists were eliminated. Shri Shah remarked that India had attacked the terrorists, but Pakistan perceived it as an attack on itself, revealing to the entire world the truth that Pakistan is providing shelter to terrorists.
Union Home Minister stated that India did not attack any military or civilian institution in Pakistan and, with utmost precision and restraint, Indian forces completely destroyed Pakistan-sponsored terrorist bases. He said that following India’s attacks on terrorist bases in Pakistan, a rattled Pakistan resorted to firing in residential areas of Jammu and Kashmir, with Poonch suffering the most damage. He said Pakistan fired on all residential areas, temples, gurudwaras and madrasas in Poonch as well. Shri Shah said that the entire world is strongly condemning Pakistan’s attacks on civilians. He added that when Pakistan attacked our residential areas and unarmed civilians, the Indian Army responded robustly by damaging nine of their airbases and military capabilities, forcing Pakistan to come forward for a ceasefire agreement.
Shri Amit Shah said that under Modi Ji's leadership, India's security policy is clear: our army will not tolerate any kind of interference on our civilians and borders. He said that many homes and commercial establishments in Poonch have been damaged, and the Government of India will introduce a relief package for this in the coming days.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation stated that the development of Jammu and Kashmir will neither stop nor slow down, and the pace of development that began in 2014 will continue. He said that our armed forces and security personnel are fully capable of responding to every attack. He noted that during this period, the entire Jammu and Kashmir administration stood with the people at every moment. He added that the administration promptly worked to evacuate thousands of people to safe locations, which significantly reduced our losses.
Shri Amit Shah said that after becoming Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi immediately decided to construct bunkers, and over 9,500 bunkers were built in our border areas, which greatly helped in saving the lives of our citizens during recent attacks. Home Minister stated that the Government of India will build more bunkers to protect our citizens during disasters. He emphasized that the Government of India stands like a rock with the people of Jammu and Kashmir. Shri Shah said that Prime Minister Modi has made it very clear that terror and talks, or terror and trade, cannot coexist, and blood and water cannot flow together. He expressed confidence that the journey of development in Jammu and Kashmir, which began in 2014, will continue in the coming days.