गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज जम्मू और कश्मीर के पुंछ में सीमापार से हुए हमले से पीड़ित परिजनों को नौकरियों के नियुक्ति पत्र वितरित किए
पाकिस्तान द्वारा पुंछ के रिहायशी इलाकों, मंदिरों, गुरुद्वारों और मदरसों पर हुए कायराना हमलों के पीड़ित परिवारों के प्रति संवेदना व्यक्त करता हूँ
मोदी सरकार विपरीत समय में जम्मू-कश्मीर के लोगों के साथ चट्टान की तरह खड़ी है
पाकिस्तान द्वारा हमारे रिहायशी इलाकों और निहत्थे नागरिकों पर किए हमले का हमने उनके अनेक एयरबेस और निगरानी प्रणाली को क्षतिग्रस्त कर करारा जवाब दिया
मोदी सरकार ने सीमांत क्षेत्रों में जो 9,500 से अधिक बंकर बनाए उनके कारण हाल के हमलों में नागरिकों की जान बचाने में बहुत मदद मिली
पहलगाम आतंकी हमले के बाद जो देशभक्ति का जज्बा जम्मू-कश्मीर के नागरिकों ने दिखाया, उससे पूरे देश का संबल बढ़ा है
मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में भारत की सुरक्षा नीति स्पष्ट है, भारत की सेना, नागरिकों और सीमा पर किसी भी प्रकार की छेड़खानी सहन नहीं होगी
मोदी जी की दृढ़ इच्छाशक्ति से लिए गए निर्णय, हमारी एजेंसियों की सटीक सूचना और सेना के अद्भुत साहस और अचूक मारक क्षमता के कारण सैकड़ों आतंकवादी हताहत हुए
मुआवजे और सरकारी नौकरी से जो क्षति हुई है उसकी परिपूर्ति नहीं हो सकती लेकिन ये सरकार और देश की जनता की भावनाओं का एक प्रतीक है
पुंछ में लोगों के घरों व व्यापारिक संस्थानों को हुए नुकसान के लिए भारत सरकार आने वाले कुछ दिनों में इसके लिए एक पैकेज लाएगी
30 MAY 2025 4:46PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज जम्मू और कश्मीर के पुंछ में सीमापार से हुए हमले से पीड़ित लोगों के परिजनों को सरकारी नौकरी के नियुक्ति पत्र वितरित किए। इस अवसर पर जम्मू और कश्मीर के उपराज्यपालश्री मनोज सिन्हा सहित अनेक गणमान्य व्यक्तिउपस्थित थे।
अपने संबोधन में केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने पाकिस्तान द्वारा पुंछ के रिहायशी इलाकों, मंदिरों, गुरुद्वारों और मदरसों पर हुए कायराना हमलों के पीड़ित परिवारों के प्रति संवेदना व्यक्त की। उन्होंने कहा कि पाकिस्तान द्वारा निंदनीय हमले में हताहत हुए लोगों के परिजनों को सरकारी नौकरी देने का कार्यक्रम आज यहां आयोजित हुआ है। उन्होंने कहा कि मुआवज़े और सरकारी नौकरी से जीवन में हुई क्षति की परिपूर्ति नहीं हो सकती लेकिन यह जम्मू और कश्मीर सरकार, भारत सरकार और पूरे देश की जनता की भावनाओं का एक प्रतीक है। श्री शाह ने कहा कि पूरा देश इस समय आपके साथ चट्टान की तरह खड़ा है। उन्होंने कहा कि पहलगाम आतंकी हमले के बाद देशभक्ति का जो जज़्बा जम्मू और कश्मीर के नागरिकों में घाटी से लेकर पुंछ और कठुआ तक उभर कर आया उससे पूरे देश की जनता का संबल बढ़ा है।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि पहलगाम में निर्दोष यात्रियों पर कायराना आतंकी हमला हुआ और उसके बाद प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी की आतंकवादी हमले का जवाब तत्परता और कठोरता से देने की नीति के तहत हमने पाक ऑक्युपाइड कश्मीर (PoK) और पाकिस्तान में आतंकी अड्डों को ध्वस्त कर दिया। उन्होंने कहा कि पहली बार भारतीय सेनाओं ने पाकिस्तान की सीमा के अंदर स्थित आतंकी संगठनों के हेडक्वार्टर को ध्वस्त कर दिया। भारत की जनता की ओर से करारे जवाब के रूप में प्रधानमंत्री मोदी जी की दृढ़ इच्छाशक्ति से लिए गए निर्णय, हमारी एजेंसियों की सटीक सूचना और सेना के अद्भुत साहस और अचूक मारक क्षमता के कारण सैकड़ों की संख्या में आतंकवादी हताहत हुए। श्री शाह ने कहा कि भारत ने आतंकियों पर हमला किया था लेकिन पाकिस्तान ने इसे खुद पर हमला माना और पूरी दुनिया के सामने सच आ गया कि पाकिस्तान आतंकवादियों को पनाह दे रहा है।
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि भारत ने पाकिस्तान के एक भी सैन्य या नागरिक संस्थानपर हमला नहीं किया और भारतीय सेनाओं ने बेहद सटीक तरीके से संयम बरतते हुए पाकिस्तान प्रायोजित आतंकी अड्डों को तहस नहस कर दिया। उन्होंने कहा कि भारत द्वारा पाकिस्तान स्थित आतंकी अड्डो पर किए गए हमलों के बाद बौखलाए पाकिस्तान ने भारत में जम्मू और कश्मीर में रिहायशी इलाकों में गोलीबारी की और जिसका सबसे ज़्यादा नुकसान पुंछ में हुआ। उन्होंने कहा कि पाकिस्तान ने पुंछ के साथ-साथ सभी रिहायशी इलाकों, मंदिरों, गुरुद्वारों और मदरसों पर भी गोलीबारी की। श्री शाह ने कहा कि आज पूरी दुनिया पाकिस्तान द्वारा नागरिकों पर किए गए हमले की घोर निंदा कर रही है। उन्होंने कहा कि जब पाकिस्तान ने हमारे रिहायशी इलाकों और निहत्थे नागरिकों पर हमला किया तब भारतीय सेना ने उनके 9 एयरबेस औऱ मारकक्षमता को क्षतिग्रस्त कर एक मज़बूत जवाब दिया जिसके कारण उन्हें समझौते के लिए आगे आना पड़ा।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि यह पूरा घटनाक्रम प्रधानमंत्री मोदी के नेतृत्व में भारत की सुरक्षा नीति को पूरी दुनिया के सामने घटनाओं के आधार पर जाहिर करने वाला रहा कि भारतअपनी सेना, नागरिकों और सीमा पर किसी भी प्रकार का आक्रमण सहन नहीं करेगा। उन्होंने कहा कि पुंछ में कई लोगों के घर और कई व्यापारिक संस्थान क्षतिग्रस्त हुए हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि भारत सरकार आने वाले कुछ दिनों में इसके लिए एक पैकेज लाएगी।
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि जम्मू और कश्मीर का विकास रूकेगा और थमेगा नहीं और 2014 मेंजिस गति से विकास की शुरूआत हुई थी, वह गति जारी रहेगी। उन्होंने कहा कि हमारी सेनाएं और सुरक्षाबल हर हमले का जवाब देने में पूरी तरह से सक्षम हैं। श्री शाह ने कहा कि इस दौरान पूरा जम्मू कश्मीर प्रशासन हर पल जनता के साथ खड़ा था। प्रशासन ने तत्काल हज़ारों लोगों को सुरक्षित स्थान पर पहुंचाने का प्रयास किया और निश्चित रूप से इससे हमारी क्षति बहुत कम हुई। श्री शाह ने कहा कि श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने प्रधानमंत्री बनने के बाद तुरंत बकर बनाने का निर्णय लिया था और हमारे सीमांत क्षेत्रों में लगभग 9500 से अधिक बंकर बनाए गए जिससे हमारे नागरिकों की जान बचाने में बहुत मदद मिली। गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि भारत सरकार और अधिक बंकर बनाएगी जिससे आपदा के समय हमारे नागरिकों को बचाया जा सके। उन्होंने कहा कि भारत सरकार जम्मू और कश्मीर के नागरिकों के साथ चट्टान की तरह खड़ी है। श्री शाह ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्रीमोदी जी ने बहुत स्पष्ट कर दिया है कि TERROR और TALKS, TERROR और TRADE एक साथ नहीं चल सकते और खून और पानी एक साथ नहीं बह सकते। उन्होंने विश्वास व्यक्त किया कि जम्मू और कश्मीर में 2014 में विकास की जो यात्रा शुरू हुई थी, वह आने वाले दिनों में भी जारी रहेगी।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah distributes appointment letters for government jobs to the families affected by the cross-border attack in Poonch, Jammu and Kashmir
I express my condolences to the families affected by the cowardly attacks by Pakistan on residential areas, temples, gurudwaras, and madrasas in Poonch
The Modi government stands like a rock with the people of Jammu and Kashmir in these challenging times
In response to Pakistan's attacks on our residential areas and unarmed civilians, we have dealt a strong blow by damaging several of their airbases and surveillance systems
Over 9500 bunkers built by the Modi government in border areas have greatly helped in saving civilian lives during recent attacks
The spirit of patriotism shown by the citizens of Jammu and Kashmir after the Pahalgam terrorist attack has strengthened the resolve of the entire nation
Under Modi Ji's leadership, India's security policy is clear: our army will not tolerate any kind of interference on our civilians and borders
Due to Modi ji's firm resolve, the precise intelligence of our agencies, and the remarkable courage and impeccable striking capability of our army, hundreds of terrorists have been neutralized
Compensation and government jobs cannot fully make up for the losses, but they are a symbol of the sentiments of the government and the people of the country
For the damage caused to people's homes and commercial establishments in Poonch, the Government of India will bring a relief package in the coming days
30 MAY 2025 5:06PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah distributed appointment letters for government jobs to the families of people affected by the cross border attack in Poonch, Jammu and Kashmir. On this occasion, the Lieutenant Governor of Jammu and Kashmir Shri Manoj Sinha, along with several distinguished individuals, was present.
In his address, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation expressed his condolences to the families affected by the cowardly attacks by Pakistan on residential areas, temples, gurudwaras, and madrasas in Poonch. He said that a program to provide government jobs to the families of those killed in the condemnable attack by Pakistan was organized here today. Shri Shah said that compensation and government jobs cannot fully compensate for the loss of life, but they are a symbol of the sentiments of the Jammu and Kashmir government, the Government of India, and people of the entire nation. He emphasized that the whole country stands with them like a rock at this time. Shri Shah added that the spirit of patriotism that emerged among the citizens of Jammu and Kashmir, from the valley to Poonch and Kathua, following the Pahalgam terrorist attack has strengthened the resolve of people the entire nation.
Shri Amit Shah said that a cowardly terrorist attack took place on innocent pilgrims in Pahalgam, and thereafter, under the policy of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to respond to terrorist attacks with promptness and severity, we destroyed terrorist bases in Pakistan-Occupied Kashmir (PoK) and Pakistan. He stated that for the first time, Indian forces demolished the headquarters of terrorist organizations located within Pakistan's borders. He added that due to the resolute determination of Prime Minister Modi, the precise intelligence provided by our agencies, and the remarkable courage and pinpoint accuracy of the military, hundreds of terrorists were eliminated. Shri Shah remarked that India had attacked the terrorists, but Pakistan perceived it as an attack on itself, revealing to the entire world the truth that Pakistan is providing shelter to terrorists.
Union Home Minister stated that India did not attack any military or civilian institution in Pakistan and, with utmost precision and restraint, Indian forces completely destroyed Pakistan-sponsored terrorist bases. He said that following India’s attacks on terrorist bases in Pakistan, a rattled Pakistan resorted to firing in residential areas of Jammu and Kashmir, with Poonch suffering the most damage. He said Pakistan fired on all residential areas, temples, gurudwaras and madrasas in Poonch as well. Shri Shah said that the entire world is strongly condemning Pakistan’s attacks on civilians. He added that when Pakistan attacked our residential areas and unarmed civilians, the Indian Army responded robustly by damaging nine of their airbases and military capabilities, forcing Pakistan to come forward for a ceasefire agreement.
Shri Amit Shah said that under Modi Ji's leadership, India's security policy is clear: our army will not tolerate any kind of interference on our civilians and borders. He said that many homes and commercial establishments in Poonch have been damaged, and the Government of India will introduce a relief package for this in the coming days.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation stated that the development of Jammu and Kashmir will neither stop nor slow down, and the pace of development that began in 2014 will continue. He said that our armed forces and security personnel are fully capable of responding to every attack. He noted that during this period, the entire Jammu and Kashmir administration stood with the people at every moment. He added that the administration promptly worked to evacuate thousands of people to safe locations, which significantly reduced our losses.
Shri Amit Shah said that after becoming Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi immediately decided to construct bunkers, and over 9,500 bunkers were built in our border areas, which greatly helped in saving the lives of our citizens during recent attacks. Home Minister stated that the Government of India will build more bunkers to protect our citizens during disasters. He emphasized that the Government of India stands like a rock with the people of Jammu and Kashmir. Shri Shah said that Prime Minister Modi has made it very clear that terror and talks, or terror and trade, cannot coexist, and blood and water cannot flow together. He expressed confidence that the journey of development in Jammu and Kashmir, which began in 2014, will continue in the coming days.