وزارت خزانہ
اپریل 2025 (مالی سال 2025-26) کے لیے حکومت ہند کے کھاتوں کا ماہانہ جائزہ
30 MAY 2025 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
اپریل 2025 کے مہینے کے لیے حکومت ہند کے ماہانہ اکاؤنٹ کو یکجا کر کے رپورٹس شائع کر دی گئی ہیں۔ جھلکیاں ذیل میں دی گئی ہیں:-
حکومت ہند نے اپریل 2025 کے لیے 2,79,288 کروڑ (2025-26 کے متعلقہ بی ای کا 8.0فیصد) اپریل 2025 کے لیے حاصل کیے ہیں جس میں 1,89,669 کروڑ ٹیکس ریونیو (نیٹ ٹو سینٹر)، 67,160 کروڑ نان ٹیکس ریونیو، 5-2 کروڑ روپے کی سرمایہ کاری پر مشتمل ہے۔ رسیدیں، قرضوں کی وصولی کے حساب سے۔ اس مدت میں حکومت ہند کی طرف سے 81,735 کروڑ روپے ریاستی حکومتوں کو ٹیکسوں کی تقسیم کے طور پر منتقل کیے گئے ہیں جو کہ پچھلے سال کے مقابلے میں 11,860 کروڑ زیادہ ہے۔
حکومت ہند کا کل خرچ 4,65,620 کروڑ ہے (2025-26 کے اسی بی ای کا 9.2فیصد)، جس میں سے 3,05,830 کروڑ ریونیو اکاؤنٹ پر اور 1,59,790 کروڑ کیپٹل اکاؤنٹ پر ہیں۔ کل آمدنی کے اخراجات میں سے، 93,460 کروڑ سود کی ادائیگیوں کے حساب سے ہیں اور 28,955 کروڑ بڑی سبسڈی کے حساب سے ہیں۔

Ministry of Finance
Monthly review of accounts of Government of India for April 2025 (FY2025-26)
30 MAY 2025 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
The monthly account of the Government of India for the month of April 2025 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below:-
The Government of India has received ₹2,79,288 crore (8.0% of corresponding BE 2025-26 of Total Receipts) for April 2025 comprising ₹1,89,669 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), ₹67,160 crore of Non-Tax Revenue and ₹22,459 crore of Non-Debt Capital Receipts, on account of Recovery of Loans. ₹81,735 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India this period which is ₹11,860 crore higher than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is ₹4,65,620 crore (9.2% of corresponding BE 2025-26), out of which ₹3,05,830 crore is on Revenue Account and ₹1,59,790 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, ₹93,460 crore is on account of Interest Payments and ₹28,955 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.