UPSC
Union Public Service Commission announces the final result of the Combined Defence Services Examination (II), 2024
23 MAY 2025 6:17PM by PIB Delhi
The following are the lists, in order of merit, in respect of 574 (*510 + ^64) candidates who have finally qualified on the basis of the results of the Combined Defence Services Examination (II), 2024 conducted by the Union Public Service Commission and Interviews held by the Services Selection Board of the Ministry of Defence for admission to the (i) *Officers Training Academy, Chennai, for 122nd Short Service Commission Course (NT) (UPSC) (for Men) and (ii) ^Officers Training Academy, Chennai, 36th Short Service Commission Women (Non-Technical) (UPSC) Course, commencing in October, 2025. The list of 122nd Short Service Commission Course (NT) (UPSC) (for Men) also includes the names of the candidates who were recommended earlier on the basis of the result of the same examination for admission to Indian Military Academy, Dehradun, Indian Naval Academy, Ezhimala, Kerala and Air Force Academy, Hyderabad (Pre-Flying) Training Course(s).
2. The number of vacancies as intimated by the Government, for (I) 122nd Short Service Commission Course (NT) (UPSC) (for Men) is 276 and for (II) 36th Short Service Commission Women (Non-Technical) (UPSC) Course is 19.
3. The results of Medical Examination of candidates have not been taken into account in preparing the merit list. The candidature of all the candidates is Provisional. Verification of Date of Birth and Educational Qualification of these Candidates will be done by Army Head Quarters.
4. Candidates can also obtain information regarding results by accessing the UPSC website at http://www.upsc.gov.in. However, the marks of the candidates will be available on the Commission's website within 15 days from the date of declaration of the final result and will remain available for a period of 30 days.
5. Attention of the candidates is also invited to the scheme of DISCLOSURE OF SCORES AND OTHER DETAILS OF NON-RECOMMENDED CANDIDATES as available on the Commission’s website. Such non-recommended candidates may exercise their options while downloading their marks.
Click here to see Result

یو پی ایس سی
یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن نے کمبائنڈ ڈیفنس سروسز ایگزامینیشن (II) 2024 کے حتمی نتائج کا اعلان کیا
23 MAY 2025 6:17PM by PIB Delhi
درج ذیل فہرست میں میرٹ کے لحاظ سے 574 (*510 + ^64) امیدواروں کے نام ہیں جنھوں نے یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کے ذریعہ منعقد کیے گئے کمبائنڈ ڈیفنس سروسز ایگزمینیشن (II) 2024 اور وزارت دفاع کے سروسز سلیکشن بورڈ کی طرف سے منعقد انٹرویو کے نتائج کی بنیاد پر (i) *آفیسرز ٹریننگ اکیڈمی، چنئی میں 122ویں شارٹ سروس کمیشن کورس (این ٹی) (یو پی ایس سی) (مردوں کے لیے) اور (ii) ^آفیسرز ٹریننگ اکیڈمی، چنئی، 36 ویں شارٹ سروس کمیشن خواتین (نان ٹیکنیکل) (یو پی ایس سی) کورس میں داخلے کے لیے کوالیفائی کیا ہے۔ 122ویں شارٹ سروس کمیشن کورس (این ٹی) (یو پی ایس سی) (مردوں کے لیے) کی فہرست میں ان امیدواروں کے نام بھی شامل ہیں جن کی پہلے انڈین ملٹری اکیڈمی، دہرادون، انڈین نیول اکیڈمی، ایزیمالا، کیرالہ اور ایئر فورس اکیڈمی، حیدرآباد (پری فلائنگ) ٹریننگ (پری فلائنگ) ٹریننگ کمپنی میں داخلے کے لیے اسی امتحان کے نتیجے کی بنیاد پر سفارش کی گئی تھی۔
2. حکومت کی طرف سے مطلع کردہ آسامیوں کی تعداد، (I) 122ویں شارٹ سروس کمیشن کورس (این ٹی) (یو پی ایس سی) (مردوں کے لیے) 276 ہے اور (II) 36ویں شارٹ سروس کمیشن خواتین (نان ٹیکنیکل) (یو پی ایس سی) کورس کے لیے 19 ہے۔
3. میرٹ لسٹ کی تیاری میں امیدواروں کے طبی معائنے کے نتائج کو مدنظر نہیں رکھا گیا ہے۔ تمام امیدواروں کی امیدواری عارضی ہے۔ ان امیدواروں کی تاریخ پیدائش اور تعلیمی قابلیت کی تصدیق آرمی ہیڈ کوارٹرز سے کی جائے گی۔
4. امیدوار یو پی ایس سی کی ویب سائٹ http://www.upsc.gov.in پر جا کر بھی نتائج سے متعلق معلومات حاصل کر سکتے ہیں۔ تاہم امیدواروں کے نمبر حتمی نتیجہ کے اعلان کی تاریخ سے 15 دن کے اندر کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب ہوں گے اور 30 ​​دنوں کی مدت تک دستیاب رہیں گے۔
5. امیدواروں کی توجہ کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب غیر تجویز کردہ امیدواروں کے اسکور اور دیگر تفصیلات کے انکشاف کی اسکیم پر بھی مبذول کرائی جاتی ہے۔ ایسے غیر تجویز کردہ امیدوار اپنے نمبر ڈاؤن لوڈ کرتے ہوئے اپنے اختیارات استعمال کر سکتے ہیں۔
Click here to see Result