UPSC
Union Public Service Commission announces the final result of the Combined Defence Services Examination (II), 2024
23 MAY 2025 6:17PM by PIB Delhi
The following are the lists, in order of merit, in respect of 574 (*510 + ^64) candidates who have finally qualified on the basis of the results of the Combined Defence Services Examination (II), 2024 conducted by the Union Public Service Commission and Interviews held by the Services Selection Board of the Ministry of Defence for admission to the (i) *Officers Training Academy, Chennai, for 122nd Short Service Commission Course (NT) (UPSC) (for Men) and (ii) ^Officers Training Academy, Chennai, 36th Short Service Commission Women (Non-Technical) (UPSC) Course, commencing in October, 2025. The list of 122nd Short Service Commission Course (NT) (UPSC) (for Men) also includes the names of the candidates who were recommended earlier on the basis of the result of the same examination for admission to Indian Military Academy, Dehradun, Indian Naval Academy, Ezhimala, Kerala and Air Force Academy, Hyderabad (Pre-Flying) Training Course(s).
2. The number of vacancies as intimated by the Government, for (I) 122nd Short Service Commission Course (NT) (UPSC) (for Men) is 276 and for (II) 36th Short Service Commission Women (Non-Technical) (UPSC) Course is 19.
3. The results of Medical Examination of candidates have not been taken into account in preparing the merit list. The candidature of all the candidates is Provisional. Verification of Date of Birth and Educational Qualification of these Candidates will be done by Army Head Quarters.
4. Candidates can also obtain information regarding results by accessing the UPSC website at http://www.upsc.gov.in. However, the marks of the candidates will be available on the Commission's website within 15 days from the date of declaration of the final result and will remain available for a period of 30 days.
5. Attention of the candidates is also invited to the scheme of DISCLOSURE OF SCORES AND OTHER DETAILS OF NON-RECOMMENDED CANDIDATES as available on the Commission’s website. Such non-recommended candidates may exercise their options while downloading their marks.
Click here to see Result

केंद्रीय लोकसेवा आयोग
केंद्रीय लोकसेवा आयोगाने संयुक्त संरक्षण सेवा परीक्षा (II), 2024 चा अंतिम निकाल जाहीर केला
23 MAY 2025 10:08PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली,23 मे 2025
केंद्रीय लोकसेवा आयोगा मार्फत (i) ऑक्टोबर, 2025 पासून सुरू होणारा * ऑफिसर्स ट्रेनिंग अॅकॅडमी, चेन्नई, 122 वा शॉर्ट सर्व्हिस कमिशन कोर्स (एनटी) (यूपीएससी) (पुरुषांसाठी) आणि (ii) ^ ऑफिसर्स ट्रेनिंग अॅकॅडमी, चेन्नई, 36 वा शॉर्ट सर्व्हिस कमिशन महिला (नॉन-टेक्निकल) (यूपीएससी) कोर्स, या अभ्यासक्रमांना प्रवेश घेण्यासाठी घेण्यात आलेली संयुक्त संरक्षण सेवा परीक्षा (II), 2024, आणि संरक्षण मंत्रालयाच्या सेवा निवड मंडळाने घेतलेल्या मुलाखतींच्या आधारावर लागलेल्या निकालानुसार, अंतिम निवड झालेल्या 574 (*510 + ^64) उमेदवारांची गुणवत्तेनुसार यादी पुढील प्रमाणे आहे. 122 व्या शॉर्ट सर्व्हिस कमिशन कोर्स (एनटी) (यूपीएससी) (पुरुषांसाठी) च्या यादीत, इंडियन मिलिटरी अॅकॅडमी, डेहराडून, इंडियन नेव्हल अॅकॅडमी, एझिमाला, केरळ आणि एअरफोर्स अॅकॅडमी, हैदराबाद (प्री-फ्लाईंग) ट्रेनिंग कोर्समध्ये प्रवेश घेण्यासाठी, याच परीक्षेच्या निकालाच्या आधारावर यापूर्वी शिफारस केलेल्या उमेदवारांची नावेही समाविष्ट आहेत.
सरकारने सूचित केलेल्या रिक्त पदांची संख्या (I) 122 व्या शॉर्ट सर्व्हिस कमिशन कोर्स (एनटी) (यूपीएससी) (पुरुषांसाठी) साठी 276 आहे आणि (II) 36 वा शॉर्ट सर्व्हिस कमिशन वुमन (नॉन टेक्निकल) (यूपीएससी) कोर्स साठी 19 आहे.
गुणवत्ता यादी तयार करताना उमेदवारांच्या वैद्यकीय परीक्षेचा निकाल विचारात घेण्यात आलेला नाही. सर्व उमेदवारांची उमेदवारी तात्पुरती आहे. या उमेदवारांची जन्मतारीख आणि शैक्षणिक पात्रतेची पडताळणी लष्कराच्या मुख्यालयामार्फत केली जाईल.
उमेदवारांना यूपीएससी च्या पुढील वेबसाइटवर निकालासंदर्भात माहिती मिळेल: http://www.upsc.gov.in. तथापि, उमेदवारांचे गुण अंतिम निकाल जाहीर झाल्यापासून 15 दिवसांच्या आत आयोगाच्या वेबसाइटवर उपलब्ध होतील आणि 30 दिवसांच्या कालावधीसाठी उपलब्ध राहतील.
आयोगाच्या संकेतस्थळावर उपलब्ध असलेल्या शिफारस न केलेल्या उमेदवारांचे गुण आणि इतर तपशील जाहीर करण्याबाबतच्या योजनेकडेही उमेदवारांचे लक्ष वेधण्यात आले आहे. असे शिफारस नसलेले उमेदवार आपले गुण डाऊनलोड करताना इतर पर्याय वापरू शकतील.
निकाल पाहण्यासाठी येथे क्लिक करावे: