UPSC
Union Public Service Commission announces the final result of the Combined Defence Services Examination (II), 2024
23 MAY 2025 6:17PM by PIB Delhi
The following are the lists, in order of merit, in respect of 574 (*510 + ^64) candidates who have finally qualified on the basis of the results of the Combined Defence Services Examination (II), 2024 conducted by the Union Public Service Commission and Interviews held by the Services Selection Board of the Ministry of Defence for admission to the (i) *Officers Training Academy, Chennai, for 122nd Short Service Commission Course (NT) (UPSC) (for Men) and (ii) ^Officers Training Academy, Chennai, 36th Short Service Commission Women (Non-Technical) (UPSC) Course, commencing in October, 2025. The list of 122nd Short Service Commission Course (NT) (UPSC) (for Men) also includes the names of the candidates who were recommended earlier on the basis of the result of the same examination for admission to Indian Military Academy, Dehradun, Indian Naval Academy, Ezhimala, Kerala and Air Force Academy, Hyderabad (Pre-Flying) Training Course(s).
2. The number of vacancies as intimated by the Government, for (I) 122nd Short Service Commission Course (NT) (UPSC) (for Men) is 276 and for (II) 36th Short Service Commission Women (Non-Technical) (UPSC) Course is 19.
3. The results of Medical Examination of candidates have not been taken into account in preparing the merit list. The candidature of all the candidates is Provisional. Verification of Date of Birth and Educational Qualification of these Candidates will be done by Army Head Quarters.
4. Candidates can also obtain information regarding results by accessing the UPSC website at http://www.upsc.gov.in. However, the marks of the candidates will be available on the Commission's website within 15 days from the date of declaration of the final result and will remain available for a period of 30 days.
5. Attention of the candidates is also invited to the scheme of DISCLOSURE OF SCORES AND OTHER DETAILS OF NON-RECOMMENDED CANDIDATES as available on the Commission’s website. Such non-recommended candidates may exercise their options while downloading their marks.
Click here to see Result

संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग ने संयुक्त रक्षा सेवा परीक्षा (द्वितीय), 2024 का अंतिम परिणाम घोषित किया
23 MAY 2025 6:17PM by PIB Delhi
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग द्वारा आयोजित संयुक्त रक्षा सेवा परीक्षा (द्वितीय), 2024 और रक्षा मंत्रालय के सेवा चयन बोर्ड द्वारा लिए गए साक्षात्कारों के आधार पर निम्नलिखित 574 (*510 पुरुष + ^64 महिलाएं) उम्मीदवारों की मेरिट के अनुसार सूची जारी की गई है, जो निम्न पाठ्यक्रमों में प्रवेश के लिए अंतिम रूप से योग्य घोषित किए गए हैं:(i) ऑफिसर्स ट्रेनिंग अकादमी (ओटीए), चेन्नई में 122वां शॉर्ट सर्विस कमीशन कोर्स (गैर-तकनीकी) (यूपीएससी)- पुरुषों के लिए, तथा (ii) ऑफिसर्स ट्रेनिंग अकादमी (ओटीए), चेन्नई में 36वां शॉर्ट सर्विस कमीशन महिला (गैर-तकनीकी) (यूपीएससी) कोर्स। दोनों पाठ्यक्रम अक्टूबर 2025 से प्रारंभ होंगे। 122वें अल्प सेवा कमीशन पाठ्यक्रम (एनटी) (यूपीएससी) (पुरुषों के लिए) की सूची में उन उम्मीदवारों के नाम भी शामिल हैं,जिन्हें पहले इसी परीक्षा के परिणाम के आधार पर भारतीय सैन्य अकादमी, देहरादून, भारतीय नौसेना अकादमी, एझिमाला, केरल और वायु सेना अकादमी, हैदराबाद (उड़ान-पूर्व) प्रशिक्षण में प्रवेश के लिए अनुशंसित किया गया था।
सरकार द्वारा दी गई जानकारी के अनुसार, (I) 122वें शॉर्ट सर्विस कमीशन कोर्स (एनटी) (यूपीएससी) (पुरुषों के लिए) के लिए रिक्तियों की संख्या 276 है और (II) 36वें शॉर्ट सर्विस कमीशन महिला (गैर-तकनीकी) (यूपीएससी) कोर्स के लिए 19 है।
उम्मीदवारों के चिकित्सा परीक्षण के परिणामों को मेरिट सूची तैयार करने में ध्यान में नहीं लिया गया है। सभी उम्मीदवारों की उम्मीदवारी अस्थायी है। इन उम्मीदवारों की जन्म तिथि और शैक्षिक योग्यता का सत्यापन सेना मुख्यालय द्वारा किया जाएगा।
उम्मीदवार परिणामों के बारे में जानकारी यूपीएससी की वेबसाइट http://www.upsc.gov.in पर भी प्राप्त कर सकते हैं। हालांकि, अंतिम परिणाम घोषित होने के 15 दिनों के भीतर उम्मीदवारों के अंक वेबसाइट पर अपलोड किए जाएंगे और 30 दिनों तक उपलब्ध रहेंगे।
आयोग की वेबसाइट पर गैर-अनुशंसित उम्मीदवारों के स्कोर और अन्य विवरणों के प्रकटीकरण की योजना भी उपलब्ध है। ऐसे उम्मीदवार अपने अंक डाउनलोड करते समय इस विकल्प का लाभ उठा सकते हैं।
परिणाम देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें