राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति ने वीरता पुरस्कार प्रदान किए
22 MAY 2025 7:51PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु ने आज (22 मई, 2025) राष्ट्रपति भवन में आयोजित रक्षा अलंकरण समारोह-2025 (चरण-I) के दौरान वीरता पुरस्कार प्रदान किए।
इस अवसर पर भारत के उपराष्ट्रपति, प्रधानमंत्री और रक्षा मंत्री सहित कई गणमान्य अतिथि उपस्थित रहे।
वीरता पुरस्कार विजेताओं और तस्वीरों को देखने के लिए कृपया यहाँ क्लिक करें

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA PRESENTS GALLANTRY AWARDS
22 MAY 2025 7:51PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu presented Gallantry Awards at the Defence Investiture Ceremony-2025 (Phase-I) held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (May 22, 2025).
Among the dignitaries present on the occasion were the Vice President of India, Prime Minister of India and Union Minister for Defence.
Please click here to see the Gallantry awardees and Photographs