President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA PRESENTS GALLANTRY AWARDS
22 MAY 2025 7:51PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu presented Gallantry Awards at the Defence Investiture Ceremony-2025 (Phase-I) held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (May 22, 2025).
Among the dignitaries present on the occasion were the Vice President of India, Prime Minister of India and Union Minister for Defence.
Please click here to see the Gallantry awardees and Photographs

राष्ट्रपती कार्यालय
राष्ट्रपतींच्या हस्ते शौर्य पुरस्कार प्रदान
22 MAY 2025 8:41PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली,22 मे 2025
राष्ट्रपती द्रौपदी मुर्मू यांनी आज (22 मे 2025) राष्ट्रपती भवनात झालेल्या संरक्षण पुरस्कार सोहळा -2025 च्या पहिल्या टप्प्यातील शौर्य पुरस्कार प्रदान केले. उपराष्ट्रपती, पंतप्रधान आणि संरक्षण मंत्री आदी मान्यवर या सोहळ्याला उपस्थित होते.
शौर्य पुरस्कार विजेत्यांची यादी आणि वितरण समारंभाची छायाचित्रे पाहण्यासाठी येथे क्लिक करा.