President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA PRESENTS GALLANTRY AWARDS
22 MAY 2025 7:51PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu presented Gallantry Awards at the Defence Investiture Ceremony-2025 (Phase-I) held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (May 22, 2025).
Among the dignitaries present on the occasion were the Vice President of India, Prime Minister of India and Union Minister for Defence.
Please click here to see the Gallantry awardees and Photographs

രാഷ്ട്രപതിയുടെ കാര്യാലയം
രാഷ്‌ട്രപതി ഗാലൻററി അവാർഡുകൾ സമ്മാനിച്ചു
22 MAY 2025 7:51PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ഇന്ന് (മെയ് 22, 2025) രാഷ്ട്രപതി ഭവനിൽ നടന്ന പ്രതിരോധ ബഹുമതിദാന ചടങ്ങ്-2025 (ഘട്ടം-1) ൽ രാഷ്‌ട്രപതി ശ്രീമതി ദ്രൗപദി മുർമു ഗാലന്റി അവാർഡുകൾ സമ്മാനിച്ചു.
ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി, പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി, കേന്ദ്ര പ്രതിരോധ മന്ത്രി എന്നിവർ ഉൾപ്പെടെയുള്ള വിശിഷ്ട വ്യക്‌തികൾ ചടങ്ങിൽ പങ്കെടുത്തു.
അവാര്‍ഡ് ജേതാക്കളുടെ ലിസ്റ്റും ഫോട്ടോയും കാണുന്നതിനായി ഇവിടെ ക്ലിക്ക് ചെയ്യുക.