President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA PRESENTS GALLANTRY AWARDS
22 MAY 2025 7:51PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu presented Gallantry Awards at the Defence Investiture Ceremony-2025 (Phase-I) held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (May 22, 2025).
Among the dignitaries present on the occasion were the Vice President of India, Prime Minister of India and Union Minister for Defence.
Please click here to see the Gallantry awardees and Photographs

ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳ ಕಾರ್ಯಾಲಯ
ಭಾರತದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳಿಂದ ಶೌರ್ಯ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿಗಳ ಪ್ರದಾನ
22 MAY 2025 7:51PM by PIB Bengaluru
ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಭವನದಲ್ಲಿ ಇಂದು (ಮೇ 22, 2025) ನಡೆದ ರಕ್ಷಣಾ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿ-ಪದಕ ಪ್ರದಾನ ಸಮಾರಂಭ-2025 (ಹಂತ-I) ರಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಶ್ರೀಮತಿ ದ್ರೌಪದಿ ಮುರ್ಮು ಅವರು ಶೌರ್ಯ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿಗಳನ್ನು ಪ್ರದಾನ ಮಾಡಿದರು.
ಈ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತದ ಉಪರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ, ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿ ಮತ್ತು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ರಕ್ಷಣಾ ಸಚಿವರು ಸೇರಿದಂತೆ ಇತರ ಗಣ್ಯರು ಉಪಸ್ಥಿತರಿದ್ದರು.
ಶೌರ್ಯ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿ ಪುರಸ್ಕೃತರು ಮತ್ತು ಛಾಯಾಚಿತ್ರಗಳನ್ನು ನೋಡಲು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಕ್ಲಿಕ್ ಮಾಡಿ