President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA PRESENTS GALLANTRY AWARDS
22 MAY 2025 7:51PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu presented Gallantry Awards at the Defence Investiture Ceremony-2025 (Phase-I) held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (May 22, 2025).
Among the dignitaries present on the occasion were the Vice President of India, Prime Minister of India and Union Minister for Defence.
Please click here to see the Gallantry awardees and Photographs

রাষ্ট্রপতিরসচিবালয়
রাষ্ট্রপতি সাহসিকতা পুরস্কার প্রদান করেছেন
22 MAY 2025 7:51PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২২ মে, ২০২৫
রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রীমতী দ্রৌপদী মুর্মু আজ (২২ মে, ২০২৫) রাষ্ট্রপতি ভবনে আয়োজিত প্রতিরক্ষা পুরস্কার প্রদান অনুষ্ঠান-২০২৫ (পর্ব-১)-এ সাহসিকতা পুরস্কার প্রদান করেছেন।
অনুষ্ঠানে উপস্থিত ছিলেন উপরাষ্ট্রপতি, প্রধানমন্ত্রী এবং প্রতিরক্ষা মন্ত্রী।
সাহসিকতা পুরস্কার প্রাপকদের সম্পর্কে বিস্তারিত জানতে ক্লিক করুন নিম্নলিখিত লিঙ্কে-
http://chrome-extension://efaidnbmnnnibpcajpcglclefindmkaj/https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/specificdocs/documents/2025/may/doc2025522558201.pdf