ਘੱਟ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਹੱਜ-2025 ਯਾਤਰਾ ਦੇ ਲੈਪ-I ਦਾ ਹਵਾਈ ਚਾਰਟਰ ਸੰਚਾਲਨ ਸੰਪੰਨ: ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀਆਂ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਥਾਵਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਹੱਜਯਾਤਰੀ ਰਵਾਨਾ ਹੋਏ
19 MAY 2025 5:48PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਵਰ੍ਹੇ 2025 ਵਿੱਚ ਹੱਜ ਯਾਤਰਾ ‘ਤੇ ਜਾਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਸ਼ਰਧਾਲੂ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਦੇ 18 ਹਵਾਈ ਅੱਡਿਆਂ (ਐਂਬਾਰਕੇਸ਼ਨ ਪੌਇੰਟਸ ਜਾਂ ਈਪੀ) ਤੋਂ ਹੱਜਯਾਤਰਾ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਰਵਾਨਾ ਹੋ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। ਇੱਕ ਮਹੀਨੇ ਦੀ ਸੀਮਤ ਮਿਆਦ ਵਿੱਚ 1.20 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਹੱਜਯਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਜਾਣ ਦੀ ਸੁਵਿਧਾ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਚਾਲਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਸਾਨੀ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਹਵਾਈ ਚਾਰਟਰ ਸੰਚਾਲਨ ਦੋ ਪੜਾਵਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਂਦਾ ਹੈ, ਭਾਵ ਲੈਪ-I ਅਤੇ ਲੈਪ-II. ਲੈਪ-I ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ 29.04.2025 ਨੂੰ ਹੇਠ ਲਿਖੇ ਐਂਬਾਰਕੇਸ਼ਨ ਪੌਇੰਟਸ (Embarkation Points) (ਹਵਾਈ ਅੱਡਿਆਂ) ਅਹਿਮਦਾਬਾਦ, ਬੰਗਲੌਰ, ਭੋਪਾਲ, ਦਿੱਲੀ, ਗਯਾ, ਗੁਵਾਹਾਟੀ, ਹੈਦਰਾਬਾਦ, ਇੰਦੌਰ, ਜੈਪੁਰ, ਲਖਨਊ, ਮੁੰਬਈ ਅਤੇ ਸ੍ਰੀਨਗਰ ਤੋਂ ਪ੍ਰਸਥਾਨ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਇਆ।
Union Minister Kiren Rijiju Extends Wishes To Haj Pilgrims, Highlights Seamless Support By Modi Government
ਹਾਲਾਕਿ, ਹਵਾਈ ਖੇਤਰ ਦੀਆਂ ਬਦਲਦੀਆਂ ਸਥਿਤੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਉੱਤਰੀ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਕੁਝ ਹਿੱਸਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਵਾਈ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਘਨ ਦੇ ਕਾਰਨ ਸ੍ਰੀਨਗਰ ਤੋਂ 07.05.2025 ਤੋਂ ਨਿਰਧਾਰਿਤ ਹੱਜ 2025 ਦੇ ਲੈਪ-I ਲਈ ਏਅਰ ਚਾਰਟਰ ਸੰਚਾਲਨ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਿਤ ਹੋਇਆ।
ਉੱਤਰੀ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਵਾਈ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਦੇ ਸਧਾਰਣ ਹੋਣ ‘ਤੇ, ਸ੍ਰੀਨਗਰ ਪੂਰਬੀ ਰੇਲਵੇ ਤੋਂ ਰਵਾਨਗੀ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੇ 3,356 ਹੱਜਯਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ 1,461 ਹੱਜਯਾਤਰੀ ਸਫਲਤਾਪੂਰਵਕ ਰਵਾਨਾ ਹੋ ਚੁੱਕੇ ਹਨ। ਬਾਕੀ ਹੱਜਯਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਉਡਾਣ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਤਿਆਰ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। ਹੱਜਯਾਤਰੀ ਏਅਰ ਚਾਰਟਰ ਸੰਚਾਲਨ ਦੇ ਲੈਪ-II ਵਿੱਚ ਸਕਾਰਾਤਮਕ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ 31.05.2025 ਤੱਕ ਪ੍ਰਸਥਾਨ ਕਰ ਪਾਉਣਗੇ।
Union Minister Kiren Rijiju flags off Hajj yatris, praises arrangements | India News - Business Standard
ਹੱਜਯਾਤਰਾ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਸਥਾਨ ਦਾ ਪਹਿਲਾ ਲੈਪ (ਲੈਪ-I) ਸਫਲਤਾਪੂਰਵਕ ਸੰਪੰਨ ਹੋ ਚੁੱਕਿਆ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ, ਦੂਸਰਾ ਲੈਪ, ਯਾਨੀ ਲੈਪ-II 10.05.2025 ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਇਆ ਅਤੇ ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੱਜਯਾਤਰੀ ਨਿਮਨਲਿਖਿਤ ਐਂਬਾਰਕੇਸ਼ਨ ਪੌਇੰਟਸ (ਹਵਾਈ ਅੱਡਿਆਂ) ਅਹਿਮਦਾਬਾਦ, ਕਾਲੀਕਟ, ਚੇਨਈ, ਕੋਚੀਨ, ਦਿੱਲੀ, ਹੈਦਰਾਬਾਦ, ਕੰਨੂਰ, ਕੋਲਕਾਤਾ, ਮੁੰਬਈ, ਨਾਗਪੁਰ ਅਤੇ ਸ੍ਰੀਨਗਰ ਤੋਂ ਪ੍ਰਸਥਾਨ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ।
ਏਅਰ ਚਾਰਟਰ ਸੰਚਾਲਨ ਹੱਜ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜੇ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਗਠਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਆਪਸੀ ਤਾਲਮੇਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੰਚਾਲਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਂਦਾ ਹੈ। ਹੱਜਯਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਗਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਪਵਿੱਤਰ ਰਸਮਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਮੂਹਿਕ ਭਾਵਨਾ ਸਪਸ਼ਟ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਦੇਖੀ ਜਾ ਸਕਦੀ ਹੈ, ਕਿਉਂਕਿ ਉਹ ਅਧਿਆਤਮਿਕ ਪੂਰਨਤਾ ਦੀ ਇਸ ਯਾਤਰਾ ‘ਤੇ ਨਿਕਲਦੇ ਹਨ।
ਹੱਜਯਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਸੁਚਾਰੂ ਅਤੇ ਸਨਮਾਨਜਨਕ ਰਵਾਨਗੀ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਵਿਵਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਈ ਜਾਂਦੀਆਂ ਹਨ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਸਦ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ, ਮੈਡੀਕਲ ਸੁਵਿਧਾਵਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਹਵਾਈ ਅੱਡਾ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਤਾਲਮੇਲ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ।

Ministry of Minority Affairs
Completion of Lap-I air charter operations of Haj-2025 Pilgrimage: Pilgrims Depart from Multiple Embarkation Points across India
19 MAY 2025 5:48PM by PIB Delhi
Pilgrims undertaking the Haj pilgrimage for the year 2025 are embarking for the pilgrimage from 18 airports (Embarkation Points or EPs) across the country. For convenience and ease of operations of transporting more than 1.20 lakh pilgrims over a limited window of one month, air charter operations are undertaken in two Laps, i.e, Lap-I and Lap-II. Departures under Lap-I commenced on 29.04.2025 from the following designated Embarkation Points (Airports): Ahmedabad, Bangalore, Bhopal, Delhi, Gaya, Guwahati, Hyderabad, Indore, Jaipur, Lucknow, Mumbai, and Srinagar.
Union Minister Kiren Rijiju Extends Wishes To Haj Pilgrims, Highlights Seamless Support By Modi Government
However, due to changing airspace conditions in the region and disruption of air travel in parts of northern India, Air Charter Operations for Haj 2025 for Lap-I scheduled from Srinagar from 07.05.2025 were affected.
On attainment of normalisation of air travel in northern India, out of 3,356 pilgrims scheduled to depart from the Srinagar EP, 1,461 pilgrims have successfully departed while for the remaining pilgrims, flight schedules are being worked out and the pilgrims would be able to embark latest by 31.05.2025 positively in Lap-II of Air Charter operations.
Union Minister Kiren Rijiju flags off Hajj yatris, praises arrangements | India News - Business Standard
The first phase of departures (Lap-I) for the pilgrimage have been successfully concluded. Meanwhile, the second phase, i.e., Lap-II commenced on 10.05.2025 and is currently in progress from the following Embarkation Points (airports): Ahmedabad, Calicut, Chennai, Cochin, Delhi, Hyderabad, Kannur, Kolkata, Mumbai, Nagpur and Srinagar
Air Charter operations are conducted in close coordination with various stakeholder Ministries and organisations as travellers embark on their spiritual journey, preparing for the sacred rites they will perform. The collective sense of devotion and anticipation among the pilgrims is palpable, as they embark on this journey of spiritual fulfillment.
All necessary arrangements are ensured for a smooth and dignified departure of the pilgrims, including logistical support, medical facilities, and coordination with airport authorities.