সংখ্যালঘুবিষয়কমন্ত্রক
২০২৫ – এর হজ তীর্থ যাত্রীদের জন্য ল্যাপ-১ চার্টার বিমান পরিষেবার কাজ সম্পূর্ণ: ভারতের বিভিন্ন প্রান্ত থেকে তীর্থ যাত্রীরা এই বিমান যাত্রা করেন
19 MAY 2025 5:48PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৯ মে, ২০২৫
দেশের ১৮টি বিমানবন্দর থেকে ২০২৫ – এর হজ তীর্থ যাত্রীরা বিমানে রওনা হয়েছেন। ১ লক্ষ ২০ হাজারেরও বেশি তীর্থ যাত্রীকে এক মাসের মধ্যে হজ যাত্রার জন্য নিয়ে যেতে পরিচালনগত সুবিধার্থে দুটি ল্যাপ – এ চার্টার বিমান পরিষেবা প্রদান করা হচ্ছে। এই দুটি ল্যাপ হ’ল – ল্যাপ-১ এবং ল্যাপ-২। ল্যাপ-১ এ যাত্রা শুরু হয় ২৯.০৪.২০২৫ তারিখে। বিমান ওঠার সুনির্দিষ্ট স্থল হিসেবে আহমেদাবাদ, বেঙ্গালুরু, ভোপাল, দিল্লি, গয়া, গুয়াহাটি, হায়দরাবাদ, ইন্দোর, জয়পুর, লক্ষ্ণৌ, মুম্বাই ও শ্রীনগর বিমানবন্দরকে চিহ্নিত করা হয়।
যদিও উত্তর ভারতের কয়েকটি জায়গায় বিমান চলাচলের অসুবিধার কারণে শ্রীনগর থেকে ল্যাপ-১ এর জন্য সুনির্দিষ্ট ০৭.০৫.২০২৫ – এর হজ তীর্থযাত্রা ব্যহত হয়। উত্তর ভারতে এরপর বিমান চলাচল পরিস্থিতি স্বাভাবিক হলে শ্রীনগর বিমানবন্দর থেকে ৩ হাজার ৩৫৬ জন তীর্থযাত্রীর মধ্যে ১ হাজার ৪৬১ জন বিমান যাত্রা করেন। অবশিষ্ট যাত্রীদের ল্যাপ-২’তে বিমান যাত্রার জন্য ৩১.০৫.২০২৫ – এর মধ্যে রওনা হতে হবে। ল্যাপ-১ এ প্রথম পর্যায়ের যাত্রা সফলভাবে সম্পন্ন হয়েছে। ল্যাপ-২’র যাত্রা শুরু হয়েছে ১০.০৫.২০২৫ তারিখে।
তীর্থ যাত্রীদের এই আধ্যাত্মিক যাত্রা যাতে সুগম হয়, সেদিকে নজর রেখে বিভিন্ন মন্ত্রক ও সংগঠনের সঙ্গে সমন্বয়ের ভিত্তিতে যাবতীয় ব্যবস্থা নেওয়া হয়েছে। তীর্থ যাত্রীদের নির্বিঘ্নে যাত্রার স্বার্থে বিমানবন্দর কর্তৃপক্ষের সঙ্গে সমন্বয়ের ভিত্তিতে লজিস্টিক সহায়তা, চিকিৎসাগত সুবিধা প্রভৃতি নিশ্চিত করা হয়েছে।

Ministry of Minority Affairs
Completion of Lap-I air charter operations of Haj-2025 Pilgrimage: Pilgrims Depart from Multiple Embarkation Points across India
19 MAY 2025 5:48PM by PIB Delhi
Pilgrims undertaking the Haj pilgrimage for the year 2025 are embarking for the pilgrimage from 18 airports (Embarkation Points or EPs) across the country. For convenience and ease of operations of transporting more than 1.20 lakh pilgrims over a limited window of one month, air charter operations are undertaken in two Laps, i.e, Lap-I and Lap-II. Departures under Lap-I commenced on 29.04.2025 from the following designated Embarkation Points (Airports): Ahmedabad, Bangalore, Bhopal, Delhi, Gaya, Guwahati, Hyderabad, Indore, Jaipur, Lucknow, Mumbai, and Srinagar.
Union Minister Kiren Rijiju Extends Wishes To Haj Pilgrims, Highlights Seamless Support By Modi Government
However, due to changing airspace conditions in the region and disruption of air travel in parts of northern India, Air Charter Operations for Haj 2025 for Lap-I scheduled from Srinagar from 07.05.2025 were affected.
On attainment of normalisation of air travel in northern India, out of 3,356 pilgrims scheduled to depart from the Srinagar EP, 1,461 pilgrims have successfully departed while for the remaining pilgrims, flight schedules are being worked out and the pilgrims would be able to embark latest by 31.05.2025 positively in Lap-II of Air Charter operations.
Union Minister Kiren Rijiju flags off Hajj yatris, praises arrangements | India News - Business Standard
The first phase of departures (Lap-I) for the pilgrimage have been successfully concluded. Meanwhile, the second phase, i.e., Lap-II commenced on 10.05.2025 and is currently in progress from the following Embarkation Points (airports): Ahmedabad, Calicut, Chennai, Cochin, Delhi, Hyderabad, Kannur, Kolkata, Mumbai, Nagpur and Srinagar
Air Charter operations are conducted in close coordination with various stakeholder Ministries and organisations as travellers embark on their spiritual journey, preparing for the sacred rites they will perform. The collective sense of devotion and anticipation among the pilgrims is palpable, as they embark on this journey of spiritual fulfillment.
All necessary arrangements are ensured for a smooth and dignified departure of the pilgrims, including logistical support, medical facilities, and coordination with airport authorities.