ଆୟୁଷ
ପ୍ରମୁଖ ଯୋଗ ସଂସ୍ଥାନଗୁଡିକୁ ନେଇ ଆନ୍ତର୍ଜାତିକ ଯୋଗ ଦିବସ ୨୦୨୫ ଉପଲକ୍ଷେ ‘ଯୋଗ ଅନପ୍ଲକଡ’ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ
17 MAY 2025 11:15AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଆନ୍ତର୍ଜାତିକ ଯୋଗ ଦିବସ ୨୦୨୫ ଉପଲକ୍ଷେ ‘ଯୋଗ ଅନପ୍ଲକଡ’ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ଦେଶର ପ୍ରମୁଖ ଯୋଗ ସଂସ୍ଥାନଗୁଡିକ ଯୋଗଦାନ କରିବେ । ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଅଧୀନରେ ବିଶ୍ୱର ସବୁଠାରୁ ପ୍ରମୁଖ ଯୋଗ ସଂସ୍ଥା କୈବଲ୍ୟ ଧାମ ଯୁବକମାନଙ୍କ ଲାଗି କିଛି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରିଛି । ‘ଯୋଗ ଫର ୟଙ୍ଗ ମାଇଣ୍ଡସ’ ହେଉଛି ଏମିତି ଏକ କ୍ୟାମ୍ପେନ ଯେଉଁଥିରେ ଅନଲାଇନ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ କମନ ଯୋଗ ପ୍ରୋଟୋକଲ ଉପରେ ତାଲିମ ମିଳୁଛି । ସାରା ଦେଶର ବିଦ୍ୟାର୍ଥୀ ଓ ଯୁବ ନେତୃତ୍ୱଙ୍କୁ ସୁବିଧାରେ ଯୋଗ ଜ୍ଞାନ ପହଂଚାଇବା ଏହାର ମୁଖ୍ୟ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ । ଅନଲାଇନ ଭର୍ଚୁଆଲ ଗ୍ଲୋବାଲ ସମିଟରେ ଯୋଗିନାର ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ନିଜକୁ ଯୋଡିବାକୁ କୈବଲ୍ୟ ଧାମ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ରଖିଛି । ଚଳିତବର୍ଷର ଆନ୍ତର୍ଜାତିକ ଯୋଗ ଦିବସ ଉପଲକ୍ଷେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପ୍ରକାର ସର୍ଜନାତ୍ମକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଯୁବକମାନଙ୍କୁ ଯୋଡିବାକୁ ନିଷ୍ପତି ନିଆଯାଇଛି ।
୧୯୨୪ରେ ସ୍ୱାମୀ କୁବଳୟାନନ୍ଦଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା କରାଯାଇଥିବା ଏହି କୈବଲ୍ୟଧାମ ମହର୍ଷି ପତଞ୍ଜଳି କୃତ ଯୋଗସୂତ୍ର ଅନୁସାରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ସମ୍ପାଦିତ କରିଥାଏ । ଏହି ଅନୁଷ୍ଠାନ ଯୋଗ ସହ ବିଜ୍ଞାନକୁ ସଂଯୋଗ କରି ଏକ ନୂଆ ଦିଗ ଦେଖାଇପାରିଛି । ତେବେ ‘ଯୋଗ ଅନପ୍ଲକଡ’ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ଏହି ସଂସ୍ଥା ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରୁଥିବାରୁ ଏହି ବହୁ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ ବହନ କରୁଛି । କୈବଲ୍ୟଧାମ ଛଡା ଦେଶର ଅନ୍ୟ ଯୋଗ ସଂସ୍ଥାନ ବି ଆଗାମୀ ଦିନରେ ‘ଯୋଗ ଅନପ୍ଲକଡ’ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବାର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ରହିଛି ।
ଆନ୍ତର୍ଜାତିକ ଯୋଗ ଦିବସର ୧୧ତମ ସଂସ୍କରଣ ପାଇଁ ଆୟୁଷ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ୧୦ଟି ବଡ ବଡ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ସମ୍ପାଦିତ ହେବାର ରହିଛି ।
ଏକ ଲକ୍ଷ ସ୍ଥାନରେ ଯୋଗ ସଙ୍ଗମ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଯୋଗ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ ହେବାର ରହିଛି । ଭାରତ ଓ ତାର ସହଯୋଗୀ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ଭିତରେ ଯୋଗ ବନ୍ଧନ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଭାବ ବିନିମୟ ବି ହେବାର ରହିଛି । ଦୀର୍ଘମିଆଦୀ ସୂତ୍ରରେ ଯୋଗ ପାର୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ସମର୍ପିତ ସ୍ଥାନ ନିରୂପଣ କରିବାର ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ରହିଛି । ଶିଶୁ, ବରିଷ୍ଠ, ଭିନ୍ନକ୍ଷମ, ଆର୍ଥିକ ଅନଗ୍ରସରଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଯୋଗ ସମାବେଶ ବି ହେବ । ଯୋଗ ପ୍ରଭାବ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ଜନତାଙ୍କ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଉପରେ ଯୋଗର ପ୍ରଭାବ ଉପରେ ଗବେଷଣା ହେବ । ଲବ୍ଧ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠ ଏକ୍ସପର୍ଟ ଓ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥକର୍ମୀଙ୍କୁ ନେଇ ଯୋଗ କନେକ୍ଟ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଭର୍ଚୁଆଲ ମୋଡରେ ଗ୍ଲୋବାଲ ସମିଟ ବି ହେବାର ରହିଛି । ହରିତ ଯୋଗ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଯୋଗ ସହ ବୃକ୍ଷରୋପଣ ଓ ପରିବେଶ ସଫେଇ ବି କରାଯିବାର ରହିଛି । ପରବର୍ତୀ ପିଢି ଯୋଗକୁ ଆପଣେଇବାକୁ ଯୋଗ ଅନପ୍ଲକଡ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ କରାଯିବ । ୧୦ଟି ବଛା ବଛା ସହରରେ ଯୋଗ ମହାକୁମ୍ଭ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ସପ୍ତାହେ ବ୍ୟାପି ଯୋଗ ଉତ୍ସବ ହେବ । ସାମ ଯୋଗ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ଆଧୁନିକ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଉପକରଣ ସହ ଶହେ ଦିନିଆ କ୍ୟାମ୍ପେନ ।
ତେବେ ଏପ୍ରକାର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତି ବିଶେଷଙ୍କ ସହ ସାରା ବିଶ୍ୱ ଓ ଦେଶର ଭିନ୍ନ ଭିନ୍ନ ସଂସ୍ଥା, ଅନୁଷ୍ଠାନ ଓ କମ୍ୟୁନିଟି ଯୋଗ ଦେବାକୁ ଆୟୂଷ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ କୁହାଯାଇଛି । ଆସନ୍ତା ଜୁନ ୨୧ରେ ପଡୁଥିବା ଆନ୍ତର୍ଜାତିକ ଯୋଗ ଦିବସ ଉପଲକ୍ଷେ ଯୋଗ କରି ଏକ ରୂପାନ୍ତରିତ ଶକ୍ତିକୁ ଆପଣେଇବାକୁ ସମ୍ପୃକ୍ତ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ କୁହାଯାଇଛି ।

AYUSH
“Yoga Unplugged” the youth-centric initiative for International Day of Yoga (IDY) 2025 gets a boost with leading Yoga institutions joining the program
17 MAY 2025 11:15AM by PIB Delhi
“Yoga Unplugged,” the youth-centric initiative for International Day of Yoga (IDY) 2025, is gaining remarkable momentum as leading yoga institutions come together to inspire the next generation.
Kaivalyadhama, one of the oldest and most respected yoga institutes in the world, has launched a series of impactful youth-focused initiatives signaling their endorsement to “Yoga Unplugged”. One among the initiatives is the “Yoga for Young Minds” campaign, where the institute offers free access to the Common Yoga Protocol training through its online platform. The objective is to make yoga accessible to students and young changemakers across the country. Additionally, Kaivalyadhama aims to take part in Yoga Connect, a virtual global summit featuring leading yoga experts, through “Yoginar”— an online offering.
Designed to connect with youth through innovative and engaging formats, the initiative is set to become a highlight of this year’s IDY celebrations.
Established by Swami Kuvalayananda in 1924, Kaivalyadhama follows the undiluted principles of yoga, as described in the Yoga Sutras of Maharishi Patanjali. Kaivalyadhama was founded with the distinct purpose of merging yoga tradition with science, to make this knowledge relevant and accessible to the world. This makes their foray into “Yoga Unplugged” all the more significant.
More yoga institutions are expected to join the “Yoga Unplugged” movement in the coming days, and their efforts are sure to motivate youth across the nation to be part of this transformative journey.
Signature Events of IDY 2025
To mark the 11th edition of IDY, the Ministry of Ayush has announced 10 signature events that will shape this year’s celebrations:
1. Yoga Sangam – A synchronized yoga demonstration at 100,000 locations.
2. Yoga Bandhan – Fostering international partnerships through exchange programs between India and partner countries.
3. Yoga Parks – Development of dedicated yoga parks for long-term community engagement.
4. Yoga Samavesh – Inclusive yoga programs for children, seniors, persons with disabilities, and marginalized groups.
5. Yoga Prabhav – A decadal impact study on yoga’s role in public health.
6. Yoga Connect – A virtual global yoga summit featuring renowned experts and healthcare professionals.
7. Harit Yoga – A sustainability initiative combining yoga with tree planting and environmental clean-up drives.
8. Yoga Unplugged – Youth-focused events to inspire the next generation to embrace yoga.
9. Yoga MahaKumbh – A week-long yoga festival across 10 cities, culminating in a grand celebration.
10. Samyoga – A 100-day campaign integrating yoga with modern healthcare systems for holistic wellness.
The Ministry of Ayush invites individuals, institutions, and communities across India and the world to join this mass movement of wellness. Let us come together on 21st June 2025 to celebrate the transformative power of yoga and embrace a healthier, more harmonious way of life.
To organize a Yoga Sangam event in your locality, please register on the official portal:
👉yoga.ayush.gov.in/yoga-sangam