ইস্পাতমন্ত্রক
ইস্পাত মন্ত্রকের নতুন ওয়েবসাইটের সূচনা
16 MAY 2025 1:36PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৬ মে, ২০২৫
কেন্দ্রীয় ইস্পাত ও ভারি শিল্পমন্ত্রী শ্রী এইচ ডি কুমারস্বামী আজ নতুন দিল্লির উদ্যোগ ভবনে ইস্পাত মন্ত্রকের নতুন ওয়েবসাইটের সূচনা করেছেন।
স্বচ্ছতা, সহজে ব্যবহারযোগ্যতা ও দক্ষতা বৃদ্ধির জন্য এই নতুন ওয়েবসাইটটি তৈরি করা হয়েছে। এটি আধুনিক এবং ব্যবহারকারী-বান্ধব। ওয়েবসাইটটিতে খুব সহজেই প্রাসঙ্গিক তথ্য খুঁজে বের করা যায়।
এই ওয়েবসাইটে ব্যবহারকারীরা নীতিগত নথি, শিল্প সংক্রান্ত তথ্য এবং বিভিন্ন উদ্যোগের বিষয়ে সুস্পষ্ট তথ্য পাবেন। সংবেদনশীল তথ্য সুরক্ষা ও মন্ত্রকের অনলাইন উপস্থিতির অখণ্ডতা নিশ্চিত করার জন্য ওয়েবসাইটটিতে সর্বশেষ সাইবার নিরাপত্তা ব্যবস্থা অন্তর্ভুক্ত করা হয়েছে। এই ওয়েবসাইটটি ভারত সরকারের ওয়েবসাইট সংক্রান্ত সর্বশেষ নির্দেশিকার সঙ্গে সঙ্গতিপূর্ণ, যা দিব্যাঙ্গ ব্যক্তি সহ সকল নাগরিকের ব্যবহার নিশ্চিত করেছে। যাতে সাধারণ মানুষের কাছে আরও ভালোভাবে পৌঁছতে পারে তার জন্য এই ওয়েবসাইটটি বিভিন্ন ভাষায় পাওয়া যাবে।
এই নতুন ওয়েবসাইটটি ভারতীয় ইস্পাত ক্ষেত্রের পরিচালন ব্যবস্থার উন্নতি এবং বৃদ্ধির বিষয়ে প্রচারের জন্য প্রযুক্তি ব্যবহারের প্রতি সরকারের প্রতিশ্রুতির একটি গুরুত্বপূর্ণ পদক্ষেপ। এই ওয়েবসাইটটি ভারতীয় ইস্পাত শিল্প সম্পর্কে বিভিন্ন তথ্য প্রদান করবে। এরমধ্যে রয়েছে উৎপাদন পরিসংখ্যান, নীতি সংক্রান্ত সর্বশেষ তথ্য এবং বিভিন্ন পরিকল্পনা ও উদ্যোগের বিবরণ। অনুষ্ঠানে ইস্পাত মন্ত্রকের সচিব শ্রী সন্দীপ পৌন্ড্রিক এবং মন্ত্রকের অন্য আধিকারিকরা উপস্থিত ছিলেন।

Ministry of Steel
LAUNCH OF NEW WEBSITE OF MINISTRY OF STEEL
Steel Ministry launches the new website designed to enhance transparency, accessibility, and efficiency in its operations
16 MAY 2025 1:36PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Steel and Heavy Industries Shri H. D. Kumaraswamy launched the new website of Ministry of Steel, today on 16th May 2025 at Udyog Bhavan, New Delhi.
The new website is designed to enhance transparency, accessibility, and efficiency in its operations. The new website features a modern, user-friendly interface, making it easier for visitors to navigate and find relevant information. Key features of newly launched website include:
• User-Friendly Interface: The website provides a clear and intuitive experience, ensuring that stakeholders can quickly access policy documents, industry data, and information on various initiatives.
• Enhanced Cyber Security: The website incorporates the latest cyber security measures to protect sensitive data and ensure the integrity of the Ministry's online presence.
• GIGW Compliance: The website is also in compliance with the latest Guidelines for Indian Government Websites(GIGW), ensuring accessibility for all citizens, including those with disabilities.
• The website is available in various Indian languages providing better outreach to the general public at large.
This new website represents a significant step in government’s commitment to leveraging technology to improve governance and promote the growth of the Indian steel sector. The website offers comprehensive information on the Indian steel industry, including production statistics, policy updates, and details on various schemes and initiatives. It also includes interactive tools, a responsive design for seamless access across devices, and regular updates.
At the event Secretary of Steel Ministry Shri Sandeep Poundrik, and other officials of Ministry of Steel were present.