எஃகுத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
எஃகு அமைச்சகத்தின் புதிய இணையதளம் தொடங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது
16 MAY 2025 1:36PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய எஃகுத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு எச்.டி. குமாரசாமி, எஃகு அமைச்சகத்தின் புதிய இணையதளத்தை இன்று (மே 16, 2025) புது தில்லியில் உள்ள உத்யோக் பவனில் தொடங்கி வைத்தார்.
புதிய இணையதளம் அதன் செயல்பாடுகளில் வெளிப்படைத்தன்மையுடன், சிறந்த செயல்திறன் கொண்டதாக வடிவமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. புதிய இணையதளம் நவீன அமைப்புகளுடன், பயனர் நட்பு தன்மையுடன் உள்ளது. இது பார்வையாளர்கள் தகவல்களை அறிந்து கொள்வதை எளிதாக்குகிறது. புதிதாக தொடங்கப்பட்ட இணையதளத்தின் சில முக்கிய அம்சங்கள் பின்வருமாறு:
• பயனர் நட்பு இடைமுகம்: இணையதளம் சிறந்த அனுபவத்தை வழங்குகிறது, ஆவணங்கள், தொழில்துறை தரவுகள், பல்வேறு திட்டங்கள் போன்ற பலவிதமான தகவல்களை விரைவாக அணுகுவதை உறுதி செய்கிறது.
• மேம்படுத்தப்பட்ட இணைய பாதுகாப்பு: முக்கியமான தரவுகளைப் பாதுகாப்பதற்கும் அமைச்சகத்தின் இணையதள ஒருமைப்பாட்டை உறுதி செய்வதற்கும் நவீன இணைய பாதுகாப்பு நடவடிக்கைகளை இந்த தளம் கொண்டுள்ளது.
• இந்த இணையதளம் பல்வேறு இந்திய மொழிகளில் கிடைப்பதால், மக்களுக்கு சிறந்த பயனளிக்கும்.
எஃகுத் துறையின் நிர்வாகத்தை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கும் வளர்ச்சியை ஊக்குவிப்பதற்கும் தொழில்நுட்பத்தைப் பயன்படுத்துவதற்கான அரசின் உறுதிப்பாட்டின் ஒரு குறிப்பிடத்தக்க நடவடிக்கையாக எஃகு அமைச்சகத்தின் இந்த புதிய இணையதளம் அமைந்துள்ளது.
இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் எஃகு அமைச்சகத்தின் செயலாளர் திரு சந்தீப் பவுண்ட்ரிக் உள்ளிட்ட மூத்த அதிகாரிகள் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.

Ministry of Steel
LAUNCH OF NEW WEBSITE OF MINISTRY OF STEEL
Steel Ministry launches the new website designed to enhance transparency, accessibility, and efficiency in its operations
16 MAY 2025 1:36PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Steel and Heavy Industries Shri H. D. Kumaraswamy launched the new website of Ministry of Steel, today on 16th May 2025 at Udyog Bhavan, New Delhi.
The new website is designed to enhance transparency, accessibility, and efficiency in its operations. The new website features a modern, user-friendly interface, making it easier for visitors to navigate and find relevant information. Key features of newly launched website include:
• User-Friendly Interface: The website provides a clear and intuitive experience, ensuring that stakeholders can quickly access policy documents, industry data, and information on various initiatives.
• Enhanced Cyber Security: The website incorporates the latest cyber security measures to protect sensitive data and ensure the integrity of the Ministry's online presence.
• GIGW Compliance: The website is also in compliance with the latest Guidelines for Indian Government Websites(GIGW), ensuring accessibility for all citizens, including those with disabilities.
• The website is available in various Indian languages providing better outreach to the general public at large.
This new website represents a significant step in government’s commitment to leveraging technology to improve governance and promote the growth of the Indian steel sector. The website offers comprehensive information on the Indian steel industry, including production statistics, policy updates, and details on various schemes and initiatives. It also includes interactive tools, a responsive design for seamless access across devices, and regular updates.
At the event Secretary of Steel Ministry Shri Sandeep Poundrik, and other officials of Ministry of Steel were present.