राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
बुद्ध पूर्णिमा की पूर्व संध्या पर महामहिम राष्ट्रपति की शुभकामनाएँ
11 MAY 2025 6:04PM by PIB Delhi
महामहिम राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु ने बुद्ध पूर्णिमा की पूर्व संध्या पर अपने संदेश में कहा है: -
“बुद्ध पूर्णिमा के शुभ अवसर पर मैं सभी देशवासियों और पूरे विश्व में भगवान बुद्ध के अनुयायियों को हार्दिक बधाई और शुभकामनाएँ देती हूँ।
करुणा के प्रतीक भगवान बुद्ध का अहिंसा, प्रेम और करुणा का अमर संदेश समस्त मानवता के कल्याण का मूल मंत्र है। उनके आदर्शों से समानता, सद्भाव और सामाजिक न्याय जैसे शाश्वत मूल्यों में हमारी आस्था प्रबल होती है। उनकी शिक्षाएँ हम सबको नैतिक मूल्यों पर आधारित जीवन जीने के लिए प्रेरित करती हैं।
आइए, हम सब भगवान बुद्ध की शिक्षाओं को अपने जीवन में अपनाएं और शांतिपूर्ण, सौहार्दपूर्ण और विकसित भारत के निर्माण में योगदान दें।”
राष्ट्रपति का संदेश देखने के लिए कृपया यहाँ क्लिक कीजिए -

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF BUDDHA PURNIMA
11 MAY 2025 6:04PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu, in her message on the eve of Buddha Purnima has said: -
“On the auspicious occasion of Buddha Purnima, I extend my heartfelt greetings and best wishes to all fellow citizens and the followers of Lord Buddha all over the world.
The immortal message of non-violence, love and kindness given by Bhagwan Buddha, the embodiment of compassion, is the basic mantra for the welfare of mankind. His ideals strengthen our faith in eternal values of equality, harmony and social justice. His teachings inspire us to live a life based on morality.
Let us adopt the ideals of Bhagwan Buddha in our lives and contribute in building a peaceful, harmonious and developed Bharat”.
Please click here to see the President message -