वाणिज्‍य एवं उद्योग मंत्रालय
सरकार ने पाकिस्तान से भारत में आयातित या निर्यातित सभी वस्तुओं के आयात पर प्रतिबंध लगाया
03 MAY 2025 3:20PM by PIB Delhi
वाणिज्य एवं उद्योग मंत्रालय के विदेश व्यापार महानिदेशालय (डीजीएफटी) ने एक अधिसूचना जारी कर पाकिस्तान से भारत में आयातित या निर्यातित सभी वस्तुओं के आयात पर प्रतिबंध लगा दिया है।
इससे पाकिस्तान से सीधे या किसी अन्य व्यापार मार्ग से माल के आयात पर प्रतिबंध लग जाएगा।
अधिसूचना संख्या 06/2025-26 दिनांक 2 मई 2025 के माध्यम से जारी निर्देश तत्काल प्रभाव से लागू हो गए हैं। एफटीपी 2023 में एक नया पैराग्राफ, पैरा 2.20ए, जोड़ा गया है:
"पाकिस्तान से आने वाले या वहां से निर्यात किए जाने वाले सभी माल का प्रत्यक्ष या अप्रत्यक्ष आयात या पारगमन, चाहे वे स्वतंत्र रूप से आयात योग्य हों या अन्यथा अनुमत हों, तत्काल प्रभाव से अगले आदेश तक प्रतिबंधित रहेगा। यह प्रतिबंध राष्ट्रीय सुरक्षा और सार्वजनिक नीति के हित में लगाया गया है।"
विस्तृत अधिसूचना डीजीएफटी की वेबसाइट https://dgft.gov.in पर उपलब्ध है

Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Government Prohibits Import of All Goods Originating in or exported from Pakistan to India
03 MAY 2025 3:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Directorate General of Foreign Trade (DGFT), Ministry of Commerce and Industry, has issued a notification prohibiting import of all goods originating in or exported from Pakistan to India.
This will prohibit import of goods from Pakistan directly or through any other trade route.
The directive, issued via Notification No. 06/2025-26 dated 2nd May 2025, has come into effect immediately. A new paragraph, Para 2.20A, has been inserted in the FTP 2023:
“Direct or indirect import or transit of all goods originating in or exported from Pakistan, whether or not freely importable or otherwise permitted, shall be prohibited with immediate effect, until further orders. This restriction is imposed in the interest of national security and public policy.
The detailed notification is available on the DGFT website at https://dgft.gov.in.