कौशल विकास एवं उद्यमिता मंत्रालय
भारत और मिस्र ने कौशल विकास में रणनीतिक सहयोग के माध्यम से संबंधों को सुदृढ़ करने पर विचार-विमर्श किया
दोनों प्रतिनिधिमंडलों ने वैश्विक स्तर पर प्रतिस्पर्धी और भविष्य के लिए तैयार कार्यबल बनाने के लिए साझा प्रतिबद्धता व्यक्त की
29 APR 2025 1:15PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार के कौशल विकास और उद्यमिता मंत्रालय (एमएसडीई) ने 28 अप्रैल, 2025 को कौशल भवन, नई दिल्ली में विचार-विमर्श के एक महत्वपूर्ण दौर के लिए मिस्र के तकनीकी शिक्षा उप मंत्री महामहिम प्रो. डॉ. अयमान बहा अल दीन के नेतृत्व में आए एक उच्च स्तरीय प्रतिनिधिमंडल की मेजबानी की। प्रतिनिधिमंडल को एमएसडीई के साथ निकट समन्वय में ड्यूश गेसेलशाफ्ट फर इंटरनेशनेल ज़ुसामेनारबीट (जीआईजेड) भारत और मिस्र कार्यालयों द्वारा सहायता प्रदान की गई थी। यह मुलाकात लगातार मजबूत होते भारत-मिस्र संबंधों में एक और महत्वपूर्ण कदम है। यह वर्ष 2023 में द्विपक्षीय संबंधों को रणनीतिक साझेदारी के स्तर तक बढ़ाने और हाल ही में प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी को मिस्र के सर्वोच्च नागरिक सम्मान से सम्मानित किए जाने पर आधारित है।
एमएसडीई के सचिव श्री अतुल कुमार तिवारी ने दोनों देशों और स्थानीय लोगों के बीच स्थायी और संस्थागत संबंधों के बारे में बताया। उन्होंने कौशल भारत मिशन के माध्यम से "विश्व की कौशल राजधानी" बनने के भारत के दृष्टिकोण पर जोर दिया, जिसके अंतर्गत पहले से ही करीब चार लाख लोगों को आर्टिफिशियल इंटेलिजेंस, रोबोटिक्स और बड़े डेटा जैसे उन्नत क्षेत्रों में प्रशिक्षित किया जा चुका है। साथ ही 1.3 मिलियन से अधिक उद्यमियों को बढ़ावा दिया जा रहा है।
भारत द्वारा अपने व्यावसायिक शिक्षा एवं प्रशिक्षण (टीवीईटी) इको सिस्टम को वैश्विक मानकों के अनुरूप बनाने के प्रयासों तथा विश्व स्तरीय कौशल भारत अंतर्राष्ट्रीय केंद्रों की स्थापना को अंतर्राष्ट्रीय सहयोग के मॉडल के रूप में प्रस्तुत किया गया।
मिस्र के प्रतिनिधिमंडल ने मिस्र के व्यापक टीवीईटी इकोसिस्टम के बारे में जानकारी साझा की, जिसमें ईयू समर्थित टीवीईटी मिस्र सुधार कार्यक्रम और सेक्टर स्किल काउंसिल की स्थापना शामिल है, जो भारत के स्केलेबल और किफायती कौशल मॉडल के साथ प्रतिध्वनित होती है।
दोनों देशों ने भविष्य में आपसी सहयोग के लिए कई आशाजनक मुद्दों की पहचान की। इनमें संयुक्त प्रमाणन कार्यक्रम, संकाय और छात्र आदान-प्रदान, डिजिटल कौशल और उद्यमिता पहल, सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी, कृषि, पर्यटन और हरित कौशल जैसे प्राथमिकता वाले क्षेत्रों में उत्कृष्टता केंद्रों की स्थापना शामिल है। दोनों प्रतिनिधिमंडलों ने वैश्विक स्तर पर प्रतिस्पर्धी, भविष्य के लिए तैयार कार्यबल के निर्माण तथा अपनी साझेदारी को व्यापक दक्षिण-दक्षिण और त्रिकोणीय सहयोग के लिए एक टेम्पलेट के रूप में उपयोग करने के लिए साझा प्रतिबद्धता व्यक्त की।

Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
India and Egypt deliberate to strengthen ties through avenues of strategic collaboration in skill development
Both delegations expressed a shared commitment to creating a globally competitive, future-ready workforce
29 APR 2025 1:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship (MSDE), Government of India, hosted a high-level Egyptian delegation led by H.E. Prof. Dr. Ayman Bahaa El Din, Deputy Minister of Technical Education, for a pivotal round of deliberations at Kaushal Bhawan, New Delhi on 28th April, 2025. This delegation was facilitated by the Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) India and Egypt offices in close coordination with MSDE. This engagement marks another milestone in the ever-strengthening India-Egypt relationship, building on the momentum of the 2023 elevation of bilateral ties to a Strategic Partnership and the recent recognition of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi with Egypt’s highest civilian honour.
Shri Atul Kumar Tiwari, Secretary, MSDE, highlighted the enduring people-to-people and institutional linkages between the two nations. He emphasized India’s vision to become the “Skill Capital of the World” through the Skill India Mission, under which already close to 400,000 individuals have already been trained in advanced domains such as artificial intelligence, robotics, and big data, while nurturing over 1.3 million entrepreneurs.
India’s efforts to align its vocational education and training (TVET) ecosystem with global standards, and the establishment of world-class Skill India International Centres, were presented as models for international collaboration.
The Egyptian delegation shared insights into Egypt’s comprehensive TVET ecosystem including the EU-supported TVET Egypt Reform Programme and the establishment of Sector Skill Councils, which resonate with India’s scalable and affordable skilling models.
Looking ahead, the two countries identified several promising avenues for future cooperation. These include joint certification programmes, faculty and student exchanges, digital skilling and entrepreneurship initiatives, and the establishment of Centres of Excellence in priority sectors like information technology, agriculture, tourism, and green skills. Both delegations expressed a shared commitment to creating a globally competitive, future-ready workforce and to using their partnership as a template for broader South-South and triangular cooperation.