பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
கேரள அரசு மேலாண்மை நிறுவனத்தில் (ஐ.எம்.ஜி) "சேவோட்டம் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறைகளைத் திறம்பட நிவர்த்தி செய்தல்" என்ற 5- வது தேசிய பயிலரங்கை டிஏஆர்பிஜி நடத்தியது
28 APR 2025 4:05PM by PIB Chennai
வெளிப்படையான மற்றும் பொறுப்புடைமை மிக்க நிர்வாகத்தின் அடித்தளமாக பயனுள்ள வகையில் மக்கள் குறைகளைத் தீர்ப்பதற்கான பிரதமரின் வலியுறுத்தலுக்கு இணங்க, நிர்வாகச் சீர்திருத்தங்கள் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு துறை ஏப்ரல் 25, 2025 அன்று கேரளாவில் உள்ள மேலாண்மை நிறுவனத்தில் "சேவோட்டம் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறைகளைத் திறம்பட தீர்த்தல்" குறித்த 5-வதுதேசிய பயிலரங்கை நடத்தியது.
அரசு மேலாண்மை நிறுவன இயக்குநர் திரு கே ஜெயக்குமார், நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தங்கள் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறைகள் துறை செயலாளர் திரு வி. சீனிவாஸ், இணைச் செயலாளர் ஜெயா துபே மற்றும் பல்வேறு மாநில அரசு பயிற்சி மையங்களைச் சேர்ந்த பிற பங்கேற்பாளர்கள் முன்னிலையில் இந்தப் பயிலரங்கு தொடங்கியது. தொடக்க அமர்வில் , நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தங்கள் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு துறை செயலாளர் திரு வி.ஸ்ரீனிவாஸ் முதன்மை உரையாற்றினார், இது மக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பில் முக்கிய சீர்திருத்தங்களை கோடிட்டுக் காட்டியது. இதில் பாஷினி வழியாக வழங்கப்படும் பன்மொழி ஆதரவு, மேம்பட்ட மையப்படுத்தப்பட்ட பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் கண்காணிப்பு அமைப்பின்(CPGRAMS) அம்சங்கள் மற்றும் குடிமக்களின் திருப்தியை மேம்படுத்துவதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்ட வலுவான கண்காணிப்பு ஆகியவை அடங்கும். கேரள அரசு, இந்திய அரசு, லாப நோக்கற்ற அறக்கட்டளைகள், தொழில்நுட்ப அமைப்புகள் மற்றும் தேசிய அடையாள அட்டை மற்றும் தேசிய பசுமை மேம்பாட்டுத் துறை ஆகியவற்றிலிருந்து 18 பேச்சாளர்களும் இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.
இந்தப் பயிலரங்கு ஐந்து அமர்வுகளாக நடைபெற்றது. ஒவ்வொன்றிலும் பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பில் சிறந்த நடைமுறைகள், தொழில்நுட்ப கருவிகளின் பயன்பாடு மற்றும் குறைகளை நிவர்த்தி செய்வதில் லாப நோக்கற்ற நிறுவனங்களின் பங்கு ஆகியவை குறித்து பயிற்சியாளர் சார்ந்த விளக்கக்காட்சிகள் இடம்பெற்றன.
இந்த சேவோட்டம் திட்டத்தின் கீழ், வேளாண் ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் மறுசீரமைப்பு மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டு மையம், சேவோட்டம் பயிற்சி மையங்களை அமைப்பதற்கு மாநில ஏ.டி.ஐ.க்கள் / சி.டி.ஐ.க்களுக்கு நிதி உதவி வழங்குகிறது. கடந்த மூன்று நிதியாண்டுகளில் (2022-23, 2023-24 மற்றும் 2024-25), சேவோட்டத்தின் ஒரு பகுதியாக, 756 பயிற்சி வகுப்புகள் நடத்தப்பட்டு, பல்வேறு மாநில அரசுகளைச் சேர்ந்த 24,942 அதிகாரிகளுக்கு பயிற்சி அளிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. கடந்த நிதியாண்டில், மத்திய அமைச்சகங்கள், மாநில அரசுகள் மற்றும் மாநில நிர்வாகப் பயிற்சி நிறுவனங்களின் பங்கேற்புடன், 2024 நவம்பர் 18 அன்று, புதுதில்லியிலும், பிப்ரவரி 20, 2025 அன்று போபாலிலும் "பொதுமக்கள் குறைகளை திறம்பட தீர்த்தல்" குறித்த 2 தேசிய பயிலரங்குகள் ஏற்கனவே நடத்தப்பட்டன. இந்த தேசிய பயிலரங்குகள் அறிவு பரிமாற்றம் மற்றும் ஒத்துழைப்புக்கான ஒரு முக்கிய தளமாக செயல்பட்டன. சிறந்த நடைமுறைகள், புதுமையான உத்திகள் மற்றும் குறைகளை தீர்ப்பதில் முக்கிய சீர்திருத்தங்கள் குறித்து விவாதிக்க பல்வேறு பங்குதாரர்களை ஒன்றிணைத்தது.

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
DARPG organized the 5th National Workshop on “Sevottam and Effective Redressal of Public Grievances”, at the Institute of Management in Government (IMG), Kerala.
More than 100officials from ATIs and State Governments participated in the workshop held on 25th April, 2025 at the Institute of Management in Government (IMG), Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Workshop formulated the roadmap forward for Capacity Building and Effective Redressal of Public Grievances in line with the directions of the Prime Minister
28 APR 2025 4:05PM by PIB Delhi
In line with the Prime Minister’s emphasis on effective grievance resolution as a cornerstone of transparent and accountable governance, the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) organized the5thNational Workshop on "Sevottam and Effective Redressal of Public Grievances" on April 25th, 2025, at the Institute of Management in Government (IMG), Kerala.
The Workshop commencedin the presence of Shri K. Jayakumar, Director, Institute of Management in Government (IMG), Shri V Srinivas, Secretary, DARPG , Jaya Dubey, Joint Secretary, DARPG and other participants from various State Government ATIs and AR Departments. The inaugural session featured a keynote presentation by Shri V. Srinivas, Secretary, DARPG, which outlined key reforms in grievance redressal including multilingual support via Bhashini, advanced CPGRAMS features, and strengthened monitoring, aimed at enhancing citizen satisfaction. 18 Speakers from Government of Kerala, Government of India, non-profit foundations and technological organisations apart from NIC and NeGD attended the event.
The workshop unfolded across five sessions, each featuring practitioner oriented presentations regarding best practices in public grievances, use of technology tools and role of non-profit organisations in grievance redressal. Separate sessions were held by the Administrative Staff College of India (ASCII) who in their role as knowledge partner of which were supposed to suggest model capacity building modules for ATIs. Certain draft Sevottam rules were also opened for discussion with various State Governments by Professor Nirmalaya Bagchi of ASCII. Shri Chakravarthy T. Kannan, Secretary General, Quality Council of India, shared insights on the evolving categorization framework in CPGRAMS and its impact in simplifying grievance filing - making the process more intuitive, accessible, and citizen-centric.Centre for Good Governance, Hyderabad released their draft model for ranking of State Governments on Grievance Redressal. Suggestion on both the above points wererequested from all State ATIs and State Governments. Representatives of Government of Kerala includedSmt. Anu Kumari, District Collector Trivandrum, Smt. Veena Madhavan, Special Secretary Administrative Reforms, and Shri Sreeram Sambasiva Rao, Special Secretary, IT. Shri Amitabh Nag, CEO Bhashini, Shri K Krishnakumar, CTO, e-Gov Foundation, Shri Varun Hemachandran Team Lead Agami and Shri Nisheeth Srivastava, Professor, IIT Kanpur also spoke in the event. Key areas of focus included policy reforms, best practices, capacity building, and innovative solutions aimed at enhancing service delivery and boosting citizen satisfaction.
Under this Sevottam Scheme, DARPG provides financial support to State ATIs/CTIs for setting up Sevottam Training Cells. Over the past three financial years (2022-23, 2023-24, and 2024-25), as part of Sevottam, 756 training courses have been conducted, training 24,942 officers from various State Governments. In the past financial year 2 National Workshops on "Effective Redressal of Public Grievances" on November 18, 2024, in New Delhi and February 20, 2025, in Bhopal, with participation from Central Ministries, State Governments, and State Administrative Training Institutes (ATIs) were already conducted. The National workshop served as a vital platform for knowledge exchange and collaboration, bringing together diverse stakeholders to deliberate on best practices, innovative strategies, and key reforms in grievance redressal.