Ministry of Labour & Employment
15.43 lakh new workers enrolled under ESI Scheme in the month of February, 2025
7.36 lakh young employees upto the age group of 25 years constitute new registrations
3.35 lakh female employees enrolled in the ESI Scheme
23,526 new establishments registered under ESI Scheme in the month of February, 2025
74 transgender employees registered under ESI Scheme in February, 2025
25 APR 2025 11:08AM by PIB Delhi
The provisional payroll data of ESIC reveals that 15.43 lakh new employees have been added in the month of February, 2025.
23,526 new establishments have been brought under the social security ambit of the ESI Scheme in the month of February, 2025 thus ensuring social security to more workers.
Head
Feb 2024
Feb 2025
Growth
Number of all existing employees who paid contribution during the month
2,91,38,395
2,97,04,614
5,66,219
Through the data, it is noticeable that out of the total 15.43 lakh employees added during the month, 7.36 lakh employees amounting to around 47.7% of the total registrations belong to the age group of upto 25 years.
Also, the gender-wise analysis of the payroll data indicates that net enrolment of female members has been 3.35 lakh in February, 2025. Besides, a total of 74 transgender employees have also got registered under ESI Scheme in the month of February, 2025 which attests the commitment of ESIC to deliver its benefits to every section of the society.
The payroll data is provisional since the data generation is a continuous exercise.

محنت اور روزگار کی وزارت
فروری 2025 میں ای ایس آئی اسکیم کے تحت 15.43 لاکھ نئے کارکنوں کا اندراج کیا گیا
25 سال کی عمر تک کے 7.36 لاکھ نوجوان ملازمین کا نیا رجسٹریشن ہوا
3.35 لاکھ خواتین ملازمین نے ای ایس آئی اسکیم میں اندراج کیا
فروری 2025 کے مہینے میں ای ایس آئی اسکیم کے تحت 23,526 نئے ادارے رجسٹرڈ ہوئے
فروری 2025 میں ای ایس آئی اسکیم کے تحت 74 ٹرانس جینڈر ملازمین رجسٹرڈ ہوئے
25 APR 2025 11:08AM by PIB Delhi
ای ایس آئی سی کے عارضی پے رول کے اعداد و شمار سے پتہ چلتا ہے کہ فروری 2025 کے مہینے میں 15.43 لاکھ نئے ملازمین شامل کیے گئے ہیں۔
فروری 2025 کے مہینے میں ای ایس آئی اسکیم کے سماجی تحفظ کے مقصد کے تحت 23,526 نئے اداروں کو شامل کیا گیا ہے اس طرح مزید کارکنوں کے لیے سماجی تحفظ فراہم کرنے کو یقینی بنایا گیا ہے۔
مخصوص
فروری 2024
فروری 2025
نمو
ان تمام موجودہ ملازمین کی تعداد جو مہینے کے دوران شامل ہوئے ہیں۔
2,91,38,395
2,97,04,614
5,66,219
اعداد و شمار ظاہر کرتے ہیں اور یہ قابل ذکر ہے کہ مہینے کے دوران شامل کیے گئے کل 15.43 لاکھ ملازمین میں سے، 7.36 لاکھ ملازمین جو کل رجسٹریشن کا تقریباً 47.7 فیصد بنتے ہیں، ان کا تعلق 25 سال تک کی عمر کے زمرے سے ہے۔
نیز، پے رول کے اعداد و شمار کے صنفی تجزیہ سے پتہ چلتا ہے کہ فروری، 2025 میں خواتین ارکان کا خالص اندراج 3.35 لاکھ رہا ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ، فروری 2025 کے مہینے میں کل 74 خواجہ سراؤں(ٹرانسجینڈرز) نے بھی ای ایس آئی اسکیم کے تحت رجسٹریشن کروایا ہے جو کہ معاشرے کے ہر طبقے کو فوائد پہنچانے کے لیے ای ایس آئی کے عزم کی تصدیق کرتا ہے۔
پے رول ڈیٹا عارضی ہے کیونکہ ڈیٹا جنریشن ایک مسلسل مشق ہے۔