ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതിയുടെ കാര്യാലയം
ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി ഏപ്രിൽ 25 മുതൽ മൂന്ന് ദിവസം തമിഴ്‌നാട് സന്ദർശിക്കും
23 APR 2025 3:54PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി ശ്രീ ജഗ്ദീപ് ധൻഖറും ഡോ. സുധേഷ് ധൻഖറും ഏപ്രിൽ 25 മുതൽ മൂന്ന് ദിവസം തമിഴ്‌നാട് സന്ദർശിക്കും . സന്ദർശന വേളയിൽ, 2025 ഏപ്രിൽ 25 ന് ഊട്ടിയിൽ നടക്കുന്ന വൈസ് ചാൻസലർമാരുടെ വാർഷിക സമ്മേളനത്തിൽ ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി മുഖ്യാതിഥിയാകും
2025 ഏപ്രിൽ 26-ന് ശ്രീ ധൻഖർ ഊട്ടിയിലെ മുത്തനാട് മുണ്ട് തോട ക്ഷേത്രം സന്ദർശിക്കും.
തുടർന്ന്, 2025 ഏപ്രിൽ 27 ഞായറാഴ്ച കോയമ്പത്തൂരിലെ തമിഴ്‌നാട് കാർഷിക സർവകലാശാലയിലെ വിദ്യാർത്ഥികളെയും ഫാക്കൽറ്റി അംഗങ്ങളെയും അദ്ദേഹം അഭിസംബോധന ചെയ്യും.

Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to Undertake Three-Day Visit to Tamil Nadu starting 25th April
VP to preside over Annual Conference of Vice-Chancellors in Ooty
VP to visit Muthanad Mund Toda Temple in Ooty
VP to address the gathering at the Tamil Nadu Agricultural University in Coimbatore
23 APR 2025 3:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar and Dr. Sudesh Dhankhar will be on a three day visit to Tamil Nadu. During the visit, the Vice-President will preside as Chief Guest at the Annual Conference of Vice-Chancellors in Ooty on 25th April, 2025.
On 26th April, 2025, Shri Dhankhar will visit the Muthanad Mund Toda Temple in Ooty.
Subsequently, he will address the students and faculty members of Tamil Nadu Agricultural University in Coimbatore on Sunday, 27th April, 2025.